skip navigation
Household Saints

Household Saints(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Household Saints - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nancy Savoca Director
speccase

Cast

Tracey Ullman Catherine Falconetti
Vincent D'Onofrio Joseph Santangelo
Lili Taylor Teresa
speccase
Judith Malina Carmela Santangelo
Michael Rispoli Nicky Falconetti
Victor Argo Lino Falconetti
speccase
Michael Imperioli Leonard Villanova
Rachael Bella Young Teresa
Illeana Douglas Evelyn Santangelo
speccase
Joe Grifasi Frank Manzone
Dale Carmen Fathre Matthias
John Dibenedetto Augie Santangelo
speccase
Nancy Marie Cindy Zagarella
Sam Josepher Lorraine
speccase
Jessica Dicicco Young Cindy Zagarella
speccase
Marianne Leone Sr Cupertino
Tommy A. Ford Vincenzo Santangelo
speccase
George Teng Mr Shen
Mary Portser Mrs Harris
Dzeni Teng Pat Shen
speccase
Phyllis Wenderlich Sr John Xavier
speccase
Ann Tucker Sr Philomena
Sebastian RochT Jesus Christ
Dorothy Hughes Mrs Angela Linari
speccase
Beatrice Boyle Nun/ Receptionist
Dawn Saito Madame Butterfly
speccase
Loretta Bassani Antoinette
speccase
Anthony Manzo Neighbor
speccase
Irma St. Paule Mary--Storyteller
Leonardo Cimino Mario--Storyteller
Rosemary Deangeles Older Mother--Storyteller
speccase
Dianna Salvanto Younger Mother--Storyteller
Max Fetner Little Boy--Storyteller
Christina Rosa Baby--Storyteller
speccase
Gabriella Rosa Baby--Storyteller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bobby Bukowski Director Of Photography
Duffy Taylor Camera Production Assistant
Michael Latino 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Theo Pingarelli 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nancy Savoca Screenwriter
Richard Guay Screenwriter
Karen Kelsall Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard Guay Producer
Peter Newman Producer
Jonathan Demme Executive Producer
speccase
Lani Daniel Production Executive (Jones Entertainment)
Emily Rosenblum Production Executive (Peter Newman Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mayin Lo Assistant Editor
Amy Auchincloss Assistant Editor
speccase
Zeborah Tidwell 2nd Assistant Editor
Gary Levy 2nd Assistant Editor
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sarah Connors Assistant Music Coordinator
Doug Cuomo Italian Street Music Producer & Arranger
speccase
Major Little Music Recording Engineer
Douglas T Mckean Music Recording Engineer
Steve Vavagiakis Music Recording Engineer
speccase
Jeffrey Kimball Music Supervisor
Stephen Endelman Score Orchestrator & Conductor
Kevin Frech Music Coordinator
speccase
James Flatto Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

J Miller Tobin 1st Assistant Director
M J April 2nd Assistant Director
Shiela Waldron 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Charles M Lagola Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Greg Hull Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Kathryn Bihr Key Makeup
Sarah Mays Roberts Assistant Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eugenie Bafaloukos Costume Designer
Marina Marit Costume Supervisor
Amanda Zenil Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Ingram Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Susan Agnoff Art Department Coordinator
Timothy Pope On-Set Dresser
Robert Gordon Keath On-Set Dresser
speccase
Russell H Holt Stand-By Scenic Artist
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kalina Ivanov Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Editor
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
speccase
Leslie Gimbel Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer
Stuart Levy Foley Engineer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Walker
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
Eliza Paley Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julie Oppenheimer Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Eliza Coleman Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Teri Kane Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ken & Art'S Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Sound One Production Company
J G Films Inc Production Company
speccase
Eastman Film Production Company
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
speccase
George Walden Production Insurance
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Maureen Costello Production Midwife
Susan H. Bodine Production Counsel
Shell Hecht Production Supervisor
speccase
Wendy Richardson Production Office Coordinator
Patrick Marz Production Assistant
Penny Pridemore Production Assistant
speccase
David Wechsler Production Assistant
Anthony Hemingway Production Assistant
Sheila Allen Production Auditor
speccase
Tammy High Assistant Auditor
Greg Leong Boom Operator
John Daschbach Assistant Office Coordinator
speccase
Eric Klein Bestboy Grip
Thomas Potoskie Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Candrilli Key Grip
speccase
Joe D'Alessandro Additional Photography
Peter A Nelson Additional Photography
Michael Spiller Additional Photography
speccase
Abigayle Tarsches Stills Photographer
Jessie Smith Transportation Captain
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Therese Honeycutt Craft Services
Julie Lindner Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven Stoke Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Deborah Burnett Construction Secretary
Barry Spencer Construction Coordinator
Les Collins Carpenter
speccase
Jeff Grimsman Carpenter
L Michael King Carpenter
speccase
Greg Spencer Construction Foreman
Suzanne Lapick Property Master
Marilyn Hiratzka Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rich Audino Bestboy Electrician
Andrew Watts Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Trish Adlesic Post-Production Supervisor
Richard Quebral Post-Production Assistant
Robert Featherstone Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Dennis Shinners Post-Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Trish Adlesic Assistant (To Nancy Savoca & Richard Guay)
Mary Weisberger Supervisor
Lucas Paris Sausage Consultant
speccase
Eric Shonz Financial Consultant
Larry Roth Financial Consultant
Larry Dasilva Production Financing (First Interstate Bank)
speccase
speccase
Dan Jones Other
speccase
speccase
Francine Prose Source Material (From Novel)
Mary Creede Various
speccase
speccase
Dan Jones Various
Peter Walts Various
speccase
Kelly Curry Various
speccase
Dawn Glancy Various
George Davis Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST