skip navigation
Hot Shots! Part Deux

Hot Shots! Part Deux(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hot Shots! Part... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jim Abrahams Director
Ernie Orsatti 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Michael O Sajbel Director/Director Of Photography (Sessums Engineering)
speccase

Cast

Charlie Sheen Topper Harley
Lloyd Bridges Tug Benson
Valeria Golino Ramada Rodham Hayman
speccase
Richard Crenna Colonel Denton Walters
Brenda Bakke Michelle Rodham Huddleston
Miguel Ferrer Harbinger
speccase
Rowan Atkinson Dexter Hayman
Jerry Haleva Saddam Hussein
speccase
Mitch Ryan Gray Edwards
Michael Colyar Williams
Ryan Stiles Rabinowitz
speccase
Rosemary Johnston Lavinia Rodham Benson
Gregory Sierra The Captain
speccase
Clyde Kusatsu Prime Minister Soto
Ben Lemon Team 2 Leader
Buck McDancer Richard Nixon
speccase
Larry Lindsey Gerald Ford
Ed Beheler Jimmy Carter
Daniel T Healy George Bush
speccase
Jay Koch Ronald Reagan
Charlie Haugk Navy Seal
Dian Kobayashi Mrs Rodham Soto
speccase
Bob Vila Himself
J D Dekranis Michael Corleone Look-Alike
speccase
Bob Legionaire Captain Mccluskey Look-Alike
Corey Rand Sollozzo Look-Alike
Tony Edwards Limo Driver
speccase
James Lew Kick Boxer Opponent
Gerald Okamura Corrupt Kick Boxing Referee
Chi Muoi Lo (Chi Muoi Lo) Thai Kick Boxing Sportscaster
speccase
Ron Pitts Black Kick Boxing Sportscaster
Kelly Connell Radio Operator
speccase
Wayne Satz News Anchorman
Pat Harvey News Reporter
Joseph V Perry Singing Waiter
speccase
Oz Tortora Singing Busboy
Judith Kahan Veiled Woman
Shaun Toub Sleeping Guard
speccase
Mark Steen Adrian Messenger
Carey Tall Sr. Train Conductor
Don Miloyevich Cab Driver
speccase
Edward Nassaney Iraqi Door Guard
Andy Siegel Iraqi Soldier
Ransom Walrod Iraqi Boat Driver
speccase
John A Escobar Necktie Guard
Scott Reeves Navy Seal
speccase
Daniel Herold Navy Seal
Thomas Temple Navy Seal
Lindsay Kough Navy Seal
speccase
Dennis Barglof Navy Seal
Andrew Link Navy Seal
speccase
Keith Woulard Navy Seal
Dan Jessee Navy Seal
Chris Sweeney Navy Seal
speccase
Timothy Henkel Navy Seal
Melanie Asistores Raker Girl
Tiaraya Soo Raker Girl
speccase
Haeran Park Raker Girl
Carol Tong Raker Girl
Susan Salgado Raker Girl
speccase
Nancy Abrahams Mother Whose Baby Is Snatched
Charlie Abrahams Snatched Baby
Jane Butenhoff Slim Woman At Banquet
speccase
Louise Yaffe Gray Edwards Concubine
Eleanor Schiff Gray Edwards Concubine
Pamela Thompson Nun Not In This Movie
speccase
Karen Proft (Boom Boom) Nun Not In This Movie
Nancy Steen Nun Not In This Movie
Don Gruenberg Backyard Family
speccase
Alice Gruenberg Backyard Family
Jamie Abrahams Backyard Family
Joseph Abrahams Basketball Player
speccase
Alison Abrohams Chain Skimmer
Deborah Marriott Kickboxing Mother
speccase
William Haig Marriott Kickboxing Child
Siren (Siren) American Gladiator
Zap (Zap) American Gladiator
speccase
Robert Lucas Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John R Leonetti Director Of Photography
Gary B Kibbe 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mark Santoni Camera Loader
speccase
Casey Bridges Camera Production Assistant
Robert Labonge Camera Operator
Steve Ullman 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Figueroa 2nd Assistant Camera
Dennis Rogers 1st Assistant Cameraman (Sessums Engineering)
Gary Anderson 1st Assistant Cameraman (Sessums Engineering)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Abrahams Screenwriter
Pat Proft Screenwriter
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bill Badalato Producer
Pat Proft Executive Producer
Greg Norberg Associate Producer
speccase
Michael Mcmanus Associate Producer
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive In Charge Of Production (Matte World)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ralph Sepulveda 1st Assistant Editor
James Andrykowski 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Harlacker 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephen Reinhardt Assistant Music Editor
Greig Mcritchie Original Music
speccase
Harry Warren Song ("Innamorata")
Jack Brooks Song ("Innamorata")
Irving Friedman Song ("Father Knows Best")
speccase
Don Ferris Song ("Father Knows Best")
Ray Llewelyn Song ("Sea Hunt")
Arsenio Hall Song ("Hall Or Nothing")
speccase
Anita Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
June Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
Ruth Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
speccase
Trevor Lawrence Song ("I'M So Excited")
Bill Conti Song ("American Gladiators" Theme)
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("I'M So Excited")
speccase
Curtis Roush Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Phill Norman Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Denis L. Stewart 1st Assistant Director
Matthew H Rowland 2nd Assistant Director
Bryan Dresden 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Lester Wilson Choreographer
Jan Bryant Assistant Swordplay Choreographer
Carol Tong Choreographer ("Raker Girls")
speccase

Art Director

Greg Papalia Art Director
speccase

Animation

Leigh Rahl Rotoscope And Animation
Jackie Ruchman Rotoscope And Animation
Lorraine Cardinal Rotoscope And Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Jeff Matakovich Blue Screen And Optical Composites
Gary Tracer Model Maker (Sessums Engineering)
Dave Humpert Model Maker (Sessums Engineering)
speccase
Barry Watkins Digital Opticals
John Frederick Bryant Digital Opticals
Craig Barron Director Of Matte Photography (Matte World)
speccase
Richard Hollander Digital Presidential Effect
Peter T Crosman Digital Presidential Effect
Dave Simmons Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor
David Amborn Special Effects Assistant
James Reedy Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Charles Hessey Special Effects Assistant
William R Aldridge Special Effects Assistant
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
James Clark Mechanical Effects/Stunt Dummies And Action Props
Robert Devine Mechanical Effects/Stunt Dummies And Action Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ronnie Specter Makeup Designer
David Leroy Anderson Charlie Sheen'S Makeup
Everett Burrell Additional Makeup Effects
speccase
John Vulich Additional Makeup Effects
John Blake Makeup Artist
Kim Santantonio Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
Kathryn Blondell Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Malin Costume Designer
Silvio Scarano Key Costumer
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Eileen Mae Sieff Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Glenn Roberts On-Set Dresser
Mike Holowach Set Dresser
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser
speccase
Doug Sieck Set Dresser
G Roger Abell Set Dresser
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser
speccase
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser
Steve Ellsworth Set Costumer
Susan M Roberts Set Costumer
speccase
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator
James F Claytor Set Designer
Yvonne Hackl Junior Set Designer
speccase
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Illustrator
Rich Robinson Assistant Property Master
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William A Elliott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory M Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Le Grand Sound Editor
speccase
William Jacobs Sound Editor
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor
Marshall Winn Sound Editor
speccase
Harry Snodgrass Sound Designer
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Ron S Herbes Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Foster Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Maslow Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Landaker Re-Recording Mixer
David L Horton Foley Editor
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor
speccase
Kelly J Quinn Adr Assistant Editor
Petra Bach Supervising Adr Editor
Andrea Horta Adr Editor
speccase
Zack Davis Adr Editor
speccase
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jackie Burch Casting
Gail Goldberg Casting Assistant
Rick Montgomery Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Pat Banta Stunts
speccase
Bob F Brown Stunts
speccase
Phil Chong Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
Al Goto Stunts
speccase
Brian Imada Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Randy Lamb Stunts
Al Leong Stunts
Ed Mathews Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
speccase
speccase
Philip Tan Stunts
speccase
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Parachute Jumper
Jefferey Jones Stunt Parachute Jumper
speccase
Moe Viletto Stunt Parachute Jumper
B D Johnson Stunts
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Eddie Braun Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (For Charlie Sheen)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Optic Nerve Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Worldwide Movie Animals Production Company
speccase
Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Matte World Digital Production Company
Vifx/Video Image Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Production Company
City Of Beverly Hills Production Company
speccase
Film L.A. Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Nbc News Production Company
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Leonetti Company Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

William Middleton Labor Foreman
Terry Mcdonald Location Labor Foreman
Barbara A Hall Production Supervisor
speccase
Karl Roth Production Supervisor (Effect Innovations)
Nicole Furia Production Accountant
Kris Cagan Production Assistant
speccase
Kent Winfrey Production Assistant
Scheris Shephard Production Assistant
Bill Strouse Production Assistant
speccase
Teresa Visinare Set Dressing Production Assistant
Randy Jennings Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
Jay Vahlensieck Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
speccase
Joe Quinn Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
Steve Dellerson Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
Greg Dellerson Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
speccase
Cara Pine Production Assistant (Effect Innovations)
Gary R Maxwell Unit Producer/Production Manager (Sessums Engineering)
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
speccase
Richard Kite 2nd Boom Operator
Michael Amorelli Electrical Bestboy
Donald A Carelli Fox Electrical Bestboy
speccase
Mark Kline Fox Bestboy
Leslie Howard Assistant Production Coordinator
Bruce Chimerofsky Bestboy Grip
speccase
Joseph A Graham Dolly Grip
David W Dubois 2nd Unit Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bob Miyamoto 2nd Unit Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jason Poteet Key Rigging Grip
Bruce Birmelin Still Photographer
Thomas S Nelson Seal Technical Advisor
speccase
William Ballard Transportation Captain
Ed Nassaney Transportation Captain
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service
David J Mcmillan Animals Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bill Badalato Aerial/Marine Unit Manager
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator
William M Boyd Construction Foreman
Rocco Marra Set Production Assistant
speccase
Angela C Tortu Set Production Assistant
Monique Johnson Set Production Assistant
Don Miloyevich Property Master
speccase
Chris Langevin Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Hugo Cortina Chief Lighting Technician
Brad Hazen Electrician
Darrin Pulford Electrician
speccase
Timothy Morris Electrician
Robert Chaldu Electrician
Gary Wooten Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Crabbe Video Assist Operator
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Allen Gerbino Aerial Coordinator/Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Thais Kathryn Connolly Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Skip Evans Pilot (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Art Gotisar Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Alan Purwin Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Chuck A. Tamburro Pilot (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Michael Tamburro Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Mark A Thomson Pilot (Aerial Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Bruce Lawhead Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Jim Cohen Marine Department (Marine Unit)
Mike Cox Marine Department (Marine Unit)
John Jadwinski Marine Department (Marine Unit)
speccase
Mike Lamieux Marine Department (Marine Unit)
Jim Lipman Marine Department (Marine Unit)
Gary Lowe Marine Department (Marine Unit)
speccase
Chuck Saunders Marine Department (Marine Unit)
Patti Walrod Marine Department (Marine Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Janet Costner Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Christine Hurrey Construction Accountant
Bob Gordon 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
Reni Sekon-Johnson 2nd Assistant Accountant
Deborah Marriott Assistant (To Jim Abrahams)
Jack I Bernstein Assistant (To Jim Abrahams)
speccase
Patty Sachs Assistant (To Pat Proft)
Jack Sessums Supervisor
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor
speccase
K R Thomas (Panther) Charlie Sheen'S Trainer
Elena Santaballa Dga Trainee
speccase
Tim Boyle Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
James Lager Various
speccase
John Hudson Various
speccase
Kelly Birrer Various
speccase
Dan Speaker Various
Diane Hubner Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Stephanie Liner Special Thanks
Gerald W Rector Special Thanks
speccase
Ron Presley Special Thanks
Overton Green Special Thanks
Bob Wright Special Thanks
speccase
Ed Zuckerman Special Thanks (Delta Bluegrass Company)
Glen Ladner Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST