skip navigation
Skyline

Skyline(2010)

Also Known As: Horizon | Skyline: La invasin |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Skyline Strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Skyline Strange lights descend on the... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing people outside like moths to a flame where an extraterrestrial force threatens to swallow the entire human population off the face of the Earth.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2010 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  Hydraulx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Relativity Media .....Production Company, Rat Entertainment .....Production Company, Clearance Domain, Llc .....Production Company, Rh Factor .....Production Company, 424, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Media Services .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cinelease, Inc. .....Production Company, Camera House .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Media Services, Inc. .....Production Company, SND-Groupe M6 .....Theatrical Distributor, Kinepolis Film Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Independent Films (If) .....Theatrical Distributor, Central Film Verleih Gmbh .....Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One Films Australia Pty, Ltd. .....Theatrical Distributor, Incognito Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Nordisk Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Momentum Pictures Limited .....Theatrical Distributor, Wild Bunch Germany .....Theatrical Distributor, Gussi Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Aurum Producciones .....Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Nu-Metro .....Theatrical Distributor, ThimFilm .....Theatrical Distributor, Rialto Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Eagle Pictures (Italy) .....Theatrical Distributor, Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy .....Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Theatrical Distributor, Prisvideo .....Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One .....Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Im Global .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Shochiku Company, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Blanco & Travieso .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cine .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Playarte Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Prisvideo .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: