skip navigation
Son of No One, The

Son of No One, The(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Son of No One,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dito Montiel Director
speccase

Cinematography

Benoet Delhomme Director Of Photography
Sarah Hendricks Camera Assistant
speccase
Randy Schwartz Camera Assistant
Linda Slater Camera Assistant
David Regan Camera Assistant
speccase
Tim Naylor Camera Operator
Chris Lavasseur Camera Operator
speccase
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator
Igor Srubshchik Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dito Montiel Screenplay
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Holly Wiersma Producer
John Thompson Producer
Dito Montiel Producer
speccase
Avi Lerner Producer
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
Jake Pushinsky Executive Producer
speccase
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
speccase
Trudie Styler Executive Producer
Alex Francis Executive Producer
Joy Gorman Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer
Christian Mercuri Executive In Charge
Todd Gilbert Executive In Charge
speccase
Tina Rosen Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Anthony Smedile Assistant Editor
Myron Tookes Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor
speccase
B W Stevenson Song Performer
Jonathan Elias Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Dave Wittman Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Urs Hirschbiegel Assistant Director
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mike Ahern Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Markus Janner Visual Effects
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Berky Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Producer
Robert Lovy Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jonathan Sanden Visual Effects Editor
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Marika Litz Digital Artist
Molle Debartolo Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist
speccase
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist
Johnny Mooi Hair Stylist
speccase
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist
Duane Moody Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer
Nina Schelich Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Laura Steinman Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rachel Jones Art Department Coordinator
Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter
Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer
speccase
Attila Csepi Graphic Designer
Otto Szentgyorgyi Graphic Designer
Maia Danielle Rose On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Raffaele On-Set Dresser
Dan Neroda On-Set Dresser
Gary Sommers On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Boucher On-Set Dresser
Zack Selter On-Set Dresser
Mary Beth Kuhn Scenic Artist
speccase
William Groom Scenic Artist
Peter White Set Costumer
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator
speccase
Alexis Weiss Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Elizabeth Mickle Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Dembinski Sound Mixer
Clemence Stoloff Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Branka Mrkic-Tana Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting
Paul Schnee Casting
Allison Estrin Casting Associate
speccase
Mike Fredlund Casting Assistant
Karen E Etcoff Extras Agent/Coordinator
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Bryce Burke Stunts
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Jared Burke Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Peter Damato Stunt Performer
Derrick Simmons Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bob Levine Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Hannibal Pictures Production Company
Nu Image/Millennium Films Production Company
Primalux Video Production Company
speccase
C5, Inc. Production Company
Identity Studios, Inc. Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
Next Element Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Multimediarisk.Com Production Company
speccase
Pierce Law Group, Llp Production Company
Kas Lighting Production Company
Camera Service Center Production Company
speccase
Majestic Light Production Company
Action Camera Cars Production Company
Movie Mobile Production Company
speccase
Haddad'S Inc Production Company
Claude Forest Production Insurance
Anchor Bay Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Nu Image/Millennium Films World Wide Distribution Sales
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Luxor Entertainment (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu Image/Millennium Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eva Hannon Production
Elinor Lee Production
Ariel Meade Production
speccase
Eniola Dawodu Production
Andrew Haynes Production
Cory Fliehs Production
speccase
Caitlin Saunders Production
Christopher Brown Production
Nora Tennessen Production
speccase
Andrea Finlayson Production
Assia Lahklif Production
Jodi Innerfield Production
speccase
Andrea Gorkovsky Production
Ahanna Lee Production
speccase
Brian Bell Line Producer
Katie Mustard Production Supervisor
Devorah Devries Production Supervisor
speccase
Rich Keeshan Production Coordinator
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant
Colleen Ehrlich Production Assistant
speccase
Ethan Carlson Production Assistant
Rafael H Diaz Production Assistant
Bridget Rafferty Production Assistant
speccase
Jessie Katz Production Assistant
Melissa Finell Production Secretary
Amanda Jacques Boom Operator
speccase
Tom Jordan Boom Operator
Taylor C Drake Best Boy Grip
Richard Suffern Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ryan Mcdonald Assistant Production Coordinator
Francis Leach Dolly Grip
Tim Ferraer Dolly Grip
speccase
John Hunt Driver
George Roth Driver
speccase
Joe Farina Driver
speccase
John Brady Driver
Bill Newell Gaffer
speccase
Dave Stern Key Grip
Steve Lynch Key Rigging Grip
Steve Lynch Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
Julia Ain-Krupa Transportation
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert Collins (Bob) Transportation Co-Captain
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Eva Vedock Craft Service
speccase
William Sepulveda Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Brian Bell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Sherrell Hodges Stage Manager
speccase
Scott Bowers Set Production Assistant
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Reiersen Set Production Assistant
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
Kyle Campbell Set Production Assistant
speccase
Liz Adams Set Production Assistant
Bryant Donahue Set Production Assistant
Clifford Josey Set Production Assistant
speccase
Alanena Walker Set Production Assistant
Peter Rozario Set Production Assistant
Maria Conquest Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dan Fisher Property Master
Lisa Nilsson Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Coots Best Boy Electric
Michael N Green Best Boy Electric
Ryan Webb Generator Operator
speccase
Frank Stubblefield Electrician
Lara Sfire Electrician
Yoshi Sonada Electrician
speccase
Brett Mcdermott Rigging Electrician
Gavin Curran Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Sarah R Parker Post-Production Supervisor
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Julius Friede Colorist
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dan Tresca Assistant Location Manager
Megan Foerster Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Trish Grey Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Peter Pyun Location Assistant
Rob Apuzzo Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christine J Forgo Accountant
Tina Rosen Accountant
Devon Boyd Accountant
speccase
Jodie Kuhuski Accountant
Julie Weisel Accountant
Ashley Leary Accountant
speccase
Ray Tamayo Accountant
Annie Domingo Accountant
Imelda Santiago Accountant
speccase
Patricia Stanley Accountant
Gustavo Santana Accountant
J Max Ruschak Accounting Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Wu Accounting Assistant
Joan Mao Assistant
speccase
Brandon Park Assistant
Michelle Walnum Assistant
speccase
Vasilia Hughes Assistant
Mary Viviano Assistant
Molly Irwin Assistant
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
Adam J Korn Finance Manager
speccase
Andrew C Robinson Finance Manager
David Albert Pierce Legal Services
Anthony J Hanna Legal Services
speccase
Ray Parada Office Production Assistant
Joe L Salters Office Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Neasi Product Placement
speccase
Lauren Cozzens Product Placement
Gerard Farinon Security
Andrew R H Lang Video Assistant
speccase
Eric Green Marketing
Alan Lam Production Controller
Greg Wyrick Payroll Accountant
speccase
Bradford Eaves Payroll Accountant
Lonnie Ramati Legal Affairs
Rick Eyler Legal Affairs
speccase
Andrea Grosz Visual Effects Coordinator
Denes Molnar Compositor
Andor Zahonyi Compositor
speccase
Miklos Polgar Compositor
Pency Kinnard Compositor
Zak Marx Compositor
speccase
Aviva Sharon Travel Coordinator
Melodie Courtney Studio Teacher
speccase
Matt Warren Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST