skip navigation
5 Days of War

5 Days of War(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

5 Days of War An American war correspondent... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

5 Days of War An American war correspondent... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Renny Harlin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Checco Varese Director Of Photography
speccase
Arturo Castaneda Corona Assistant Camera
Zaza Tsomaia Assistant Camera
Sandro Darakhvelidze Assistant Camera
speccase
Nika Natroshvili Assistant Camera
Vaja Demetrashvili Assistant Camera
Dennis Noyes Assistant Camera
speccase
Joshua Turner Assistant Camera
Luis Lattanzi Assistant Camera
Irakli Metreveli Assistant Camera
speccase
Ivan Vatzov Assistant Camera
Levan Sikharulidze Assistant Camera
Archil Jorbenadze Assistant Camera
speccase
Givi Tukhareli Assistant Camera
Sacha Ippoliti Camera Operator
Goga Devdariani Camera Operator
speccase
Giorgi Shvelidze Camera Operator
Davit Gogilashvili Camera Operator
Levan Abuladze Camera Operator
speccase
Radoslav Petkov Video Playback
Nika Brolashvili Camera Trainee
speccase
Lasha Natradze Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mikko Alanne Screenplay
David Battle Screenplay
Shane Scott Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

George Lascu Producer
Mirza Davitaia Producer
Koba Nakopia Producer
speccase
Giorgi Gelovani Executive Producer
Cyndy Kuipers Executive Producer
David Imedashvili Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Flannigan Executive Producer
Lis Kern Associate Producer
Nikoloz Avaliani Coproducer
speccase
Nikki Stanghetti Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Dailey Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Paul Linford Music Composer
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor
speccase
Katie Melua Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Paul Linford Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Ryan Robinson Music Scoring Mixer
Jamie Olvera Music Scoring Mixer
Larry Mah Score Recording
speccase
Tom Hardisty Score Recording
Robb Boyd Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Brad Robinson Assistant Director
Shea Varge Assistant Director
Gregory Santoro Assistant Director
speccase
Lasha Minaishvili Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Thea Telia Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Elena Churinova Visual Effects
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects
Vladimir Leschinsky Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Daneman Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Schluter Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David M. Garber Visual Effects Producer
Tom Scully Visual Effects Editor
Iliya Churinov Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Igor Titov Special Effects Coordinator
Andrey Emelyanov Special Effects Technician
Roman Pershin Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mikhail Yakushev Special Effects Technician
Alexander Zhurikhin Special Effects Technician
Andrei Doronin Special Effects Technician
speccase
Natalia Seditskaya Special Effects Technician
Anton Melnikov Special Effects Technician
Mark Shoaf Cg Supervisor
speccase
Michael Landgrebe Cg Supervisor
Michael Fessenden Cgi Artist
Benjamin Kilgore Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Mackinnon Cgi Artist
Bryan Shepard Cgi Artist
Gary Oldroyd Digital Artist
speccase
Kristofer Ling Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist
Salome Zakaraia Makeup Artist
speccase
Irma Datuashvili Makeup Artist
Sopo Machavariani Makeup Artist
Tamta Turkadze Makeup Artist
speccase
Nana Kikabidze Makeup Artist
Vera Bedeladze Makeup Artist
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist
speccase
Lavrenti Sarishvili Hair Assistant
Pasha Usubiani Hair Assistant
speccase
Nino Burduli Hair Assistant
Ramaz Ajoiani Hair Assistant
Anastasia Khutsiashvili Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Elvis Davis Costume Designer
speccase
Irina Kocheva Costume Supervisor
speccase
Keti Kalandaze Costumer
Jasmina Vasileva Key Costumer
Marine Marine Chodrrishvili Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Nino Dvali Seamstress Supervisor
Nana Iordanidi Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Eka Ioseliani Art Department Coordinator
Davit Janiashvili Graphic Designer
Sandro Kapanadze Graphic Designer
speccase
Chris Kim A Graphic Designer
Giorgi Kotetishvili On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eka Kapanadze Set Costumer
Tamar Guliashvili Set Costumer
Annie Sperling Set Decorator
speccase
Bezhan Shonvadze Set Decorator
Giorgi Khachapuridze Set Decorator
B Gelashvili Set Decorator
speccase
Malkhaz Alavidze Set Decorator
Imeda Tasashvili Set Decorator
Jemal Atskarunashvili Set Decorator
speccase
Mikheil Psuturi Set Decorator
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Biliana Buchmann Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Marc Greville-Masson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nino Tevdorashvili Sound Department
Christopher Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Laurent Kossayan Sound Effects Editor
Marc Meyer Sound Effects Editor
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer
speccase
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Flickinger Rerecording
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Fein Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Karyn Foster Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Mark L. Mangino Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting Director
Brittany Burke Casting Associate
speccase
Irma Okropiridze Casting Assistant
Liako Gogidze Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Vladimir Orlov Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Nikolai Pavlyuk Stunt Man
speccase
Pavel Avilov Stunt Man
speccase
Martin Ivanov Stunt Man
Yury Tomlin Stunt Man
speccase
Oleg Poddubnyi Stunt Double
Dmitri Axenov Stunt Double
Kristine Gagiladze Stunt Double
speccase
Keti Shareidze Stunt Double
Sergey Nasulenko Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alisa Moore Buckley Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Furious Fx Production Company
speccase
Yannix Technologies Production Company
Celluloid Vfx Production Company
Sub/Par Pix Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Inc. Production Company
Hollywood Script Research Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Anchor Bay Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svbiz, Inc. Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Kinosmith Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Stasi Petrova Production Coordinator
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant
speccase
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant
Vicki L Sawyer Production Accountant
Joe B. Hall Production Accountant
speccase
Tamar Galdava Production Assistant
Dea Kulumbegashvili Production Assistant
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant
speccase
Rich Bullock Boom Operator
Nikolai Kostov Best Boy Grip
Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nino Geguchadze Assistant Production Coordinator
Filip Filipov Dolly Grip
Jerry Fil Dolly Grip
speccase
Iura Pogosovi Dolly Grip
speccase
Dato Osadze Driver
speccase
Gia Gvazava Driver
speccase
speccase
Lozan Popov Driver
speccase
Darren Boyce Key Grip
Giorgi Mamasakhlisi Still Photographer
speccase
Mariam Nakanimamasakhlisi Still Photographer
Levan Chkhikvadze Transportation
Koba Mardaleishvili Transportation
speccase
Goderdzi Urumashvili Transportation
Hristo Bonev Transportation
Tamaz Sagirashvili Transportation
speccase
Lasha Maisashvili Transportation
Orlin Kandilarov Transportation
Peter Sotirov Transportation Captain
speccase
Lyubomir Evtimov Transportation Coordinator
Andro Klebanski Transportation Coordinator
Sulo Chikhladze Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Giga Avaliani Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Vladimir Orlov Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Maximino Gonzalez Construction Manager
speccase
Sopho Parjiani Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nino A Jorjadze Set Production Assistant
Maia Imedashvili Set Production Assistant
Nini Kvaskhvadze Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tornike Bziava Set Production Assistant
Giorgi Todria Set Production Assistant
Dirk Buchmann Property Master
speccase
Zura Gogorikidze Props Assistant
Zura Gogorikidze Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Todor Kostov Best Boy Electric
Danail Danailov Generator Operator
Valentine Danailov Generator Operator
speccase
Vaja Aprasidze Generator Operator
Jaba Kldiashvili Electrician
speccase
Bidzina Chkhaidze Electrician
Tengo Kasradze Electrician
speccase
Yehuda Tatarko Rigging Gaffer
Anthony Police Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Steve North Helicopter And Mount
speccase

Post Production

Patrick Lascu Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Maxine Gervais Film Lab
speccase
William Roper Film Lab
Adam Ohl Film Lab
speccase
Stephen Delisle Compositing Supervisor
Natalie Meffert Compositing Supervisor
Marcin Kummer Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Holger Hummel Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Zviad Alkhanaidze Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Giorgi Ramishvili Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Temo Khetsuruani Assistant Location Manager
Eduard Baidze Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Dato Idoidze Location Assistant
Joni Sadjaia Location Assistant
Giorgi Khopenia Location Assistant
speccase
Erekle Tabatadze Location Assistant
Giorgi Devdariani Location Assistant
Tamaz Makharadze Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Nino Kalandia Accounting Assistant
Giorgi Gogoshvili Accounting Assistant
Achiko Damenia Accounting Assistant
speccase
speccase
Gocha Shelia Advisor
Rusudan Pirveli Assistant
speccase
Joseph Drago Assistant
Traci Martin Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Cynthia Walker Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Andy Potvin Consultant
Nikoloz Avaliani Finance Manager
speccase
Juba Maruashvili Rights & Clearances
speccase
Levan Sulaberidze Rights & Clearances
Giorgi Natsvlishvili Software Engineer
Chris Serenil Software Engineer
speccase
Giorgi Gelovani Legal Affairs
Tommy Tran Compositor
speccase
Sean O'Connor Compositor
Landon Medeiros Compositor
Kim Pepe Compositor
speccase
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist
Holger Hummel Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Oliver Banham Travel Coordinator
Marina Stoycheva Ranghelov Travel Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST