skip navigation
Book of Eli, The

Book of Eli, The(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Albert Hughes Director
Allen Hughes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Don Burgess Director Of Photography
Mark Gilmer Camera Assistant
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant
speccase
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant
Tristan S Chavez Camera Assistant
Michael Chavez Camera Operator
speccase
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Albert Hughes Screenplay
Denzel Washington Screenplay
Allen Hughes Screenplay
speccase
Tony Peckham Screenplay
Gary Whitta Screenplay
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Kosove Producer
speccase
David Valdes Producer
Joel Silver Producer
Susan Downey Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Richards Executive Producer
Erik Olsen Executive Producer
Brad Arensman Associate Producer
speccase
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer
Steven Wegner Coproducer
speccase
Yolanda T Cochran Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Cindy Mollo Editor
Jason Barnes Assistant Editor
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
speccase
Heather Goodwin Assistant Editor
Trevor Johann Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leo Ross Music
speccase
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music
speccase
Lucy Whalley Original Music
Dana Niu Original Music
Isobel Griffiths Original Music
speccase
Geoff Foster Original Music
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Nick Ingman Music Conductor
speccase
Al Green Song Performer
Anita Ward Song Performer
speccase
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator
Doug Trantow Music Scoring Mixer
Joe Barresi Music Engineer
speccase
Sam OkelL Music Engineer
Atticus Ross Music Engineer
Joshua Winget Music Editor
speccase
Joseph Debeasi Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William Delaney Assistant Director
Paul Schneider Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Elizabeth Flaherty Assistant Art Director
Geoff Hubbard Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Karl Rogovin Animator
Pasha Ivanov Animator
Hans Payer Animation Director
speccase
H Haden Hammond Animation Supervisor
Nadav Ehrlich 3-D Artist
Derick Loo 3-D Artist
speccase
Mark Della Rossa 3-D Artist
Bill Bridges 3-D Artist
Simon Park 3-D Artist
speccase
Frankie Stellato 3-D Artist
Tom Nagy 3-D Artist
Lee Mcnair 3-D Artist
speccase
Andrew Winters 3-D Artist
Bryan Howard 3-D Artist
Pavlo Lemeshko 3-D Artist
speccase
Martin Hesselink 3-D Artist
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Animator
Tim Turner Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Animator
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Animator
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Animator
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Animator
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Abe Saleh Rotoscope Animator
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Katie Goodwin Visual Effects
David Wilnerd Visual Effects
Vasisht Ramachandran Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Bovberg Visual Effects
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects
Christopher Bozzetto Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Kohler Visual Effects
Pawel Wojdylo Visual Effects
Colin Cunningham Visual Effects
speccase
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects
Kathleen Largay Visual Effects
Kenneth Brown Visual Effects
speccase
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects
Dan Kruse Digital Effects
Sebastian Greese Digital Effects
speccase
Bob Riley Digital Effects
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Shannon Shea Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer
Dominique Derrenger Visual Effects Producer
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Armando Kirwin Visual Effects Producer
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
speccase
John Grinberg Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jorge Razon Effects Coordinator
Donnie Dean Special Effects Assistant
Eric J Kaufman Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Foreman
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Foreman
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Ron Colucci Special Effects Technician
Danny Maldonado Special Effects Technician
William Boggs Special Effects Technician
speccase
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Richard Sutherland Cg Supervisor
Talon Nightshade Cg Supervisor
Miguel Guerrero Cg Supervisor
speccase
Chris Radcliffe Cg Supervisor
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker
speccase
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker
Josh Elmore Modelmaker
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker
speccase
A.J. Venuto Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tarra Day Makeup
speccase
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
speccase
Cory Welk Makeup Artist
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup Artist
Ashlynne Padilla Makeup Artist
speccase
Mary Lampert Hair Stylist
Janessa M Bouldin Hair Stylist
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist
speccase
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist
Enid Arias Hair Stylist
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist
speccase
Shannon Bouldin Hair Stylist
Alene Martinez Hair Stylist
speccase
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Wheaton Costume Designer
Sharen Davis Costume Designer
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
speccase
Mitzi Haralson Costumer
Frank Rose Costumer
speccase
David Roesler Costumer
Jodie Stern Costumer
speccase
Kathryn Czark Key Costumer
Michael Dennison Assistant Costume Designer
Jesse Trevino Wardrobe
speccase
Brenda Cook Wardrobe
Deborah E Andrews Seamstress Supervisor
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Mike Mccarty Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carey Jones Art Department
Mike Lachimia Art Department
Dennis Riewerts Art Department
speccase
Patricia Urias Art Department
Derek Krout Art Department
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Tommy Lee Edwards Concept Artist
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
Jarrod Avalos Layout Artist
speccase
Andrew Collins Layout Artist
Eugene Paluso Layout Artist
Daniel Lu Matte Painter
speccase
Loïc Zimmermann Matte Painter
Robert Scifo Matte Painter
Sun Lee Matte Painter
speccase
Safari Sosebee Matte Painter
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
speccase
David Benavides On-Set Dresser
David Thompson On-Set Dresser
Lance Cheatham On-Set Dresser
speccase
Severino Gonzales On-Set Dresser
Jeremy Chiordi On-Set Dresser
Lelan Keffer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Bankins On-Set Dresser
Lance Kelly Painter
speccase
Dana J Mestas Plasterer
Carl Zeller Plasterer
Jeff Bolen Plasterer
speccase
Daniel Herrera Scenic Artist
Rick Mclean Scenic Artist
William Horn Scenic Artist
speccase
Miguel Gurule Scenic Artist
Lynn Johanson Scenic Artist
Maret Wicken Scenic Artist
speccase
Pietro Palladini Scenic Artist
Kay Kropp Scenic Artist
Joey Orosco Sculptor
speccase
Garrett Immel Sculptor
Kevin Wasner Sculptor
speccase
Douglas Grey Sculptor
Randy Severs Sculptor
Brian Wike Sculptor
speccase
Jenna Gingery Set Costumer
Jerry Carnevale Set Costumer
speccase
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator
speccase
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
Derrick D Ballard Set Designer
speccase
John Chichester Set Designer
Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Chris Weston Storyboard Artist
speccase
Fritz Buckley Assistant Property Master
Shanna Morrow Art Assistant
Ashley Marsh Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gae S. Buckley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steven D Williams Supervising Sound Editor
Eric A Norris Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Webb Sound Recordist
speccase
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
Robert Carr Sound Recordist
speccase
John Milo Train Sound Effects
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer
David Brownlow Sound Mixer
speccase
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Catherine Rose Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Allen Hartz Adr Editor
Paul Drenning Adr Mixer
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Miguel Rivera Adr/Dialogue Editor
Tiffany Griffith Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
speccase
Marie Kohl Casting Associate
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Allen Jo Stunts
Brad Martin Stunts
speccase
Joey Anaya Stunts
Sam Looc Stunts
Aaron Toney Stunts
speccase
Kiante Elam Stunts
speccase
Kofi Yiadom Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
speccase
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator
Kira Lee Hayashi Stunt Double
Todd Schneider Stunt Double
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunt Double
Jeannie Epper Stunt Double
George Fisher Stunt Double
speccase
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Double
Jeff Joseph Wolfe Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kate Kelly Production Coordinator
Allison Ewart Production Coordinator
Jaren Vine Production Accountant
speccase
Gavin J. Behrman Production Accountant
Trevor Murphy Production Assistant
Kyle Traynor Production Assistant
speccase
Lane Stewart Production Assistant
Allison Harvey Production Assistant
Ashley Lowry Production Assistant
speccase
Siouxsie Stewart Production Manager
Athena Kouverianos Production Manager
Brady Kephart Production Secretary
speccase
Cole Gittinger Boom Operator
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip
speccase
David Cummings Best Boy Grip
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Elaine K. Thompson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Harland Espeset Crane Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
John Gibson Gang Boss
speccase
Mike J Hanrahan Gang Boss
Thomas Caldwell Greensman
Ben Bustos Greensman
speccase
Mark T Bell Greensman
Pete Locero Jr. Greensman
speccase
Ralph Diaz Greensman
Brooke Fair Greensman
speccase
speccase
Michael Coo Key Grip
speccase
Michael Warren Key Rigging Grip
David C. Lee Photography
Justin Porter Technical Coordinator
speccase
N Marty Radcliff Transportation Captain
Robert Molitor Transportation Captain
Kenny Heath Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Cory Lynn Bol Coordinator
Veronica Torres Coordinator
Joe Fisk Craft Service
speccase
Saul Sanchez Craft Service
John Montoya Craft Service
Trevor Fowler Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charlie Parish Unit Director
Alton Walpole Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeremy Wilcox Construction
Julian Duran Construction
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robin Blagg Foreman
William Hall Foreman
speccase
Lou Boggs Foreman
speccase
Terry Scott Foreman
speccase
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant
Michael King Set Production Assistant
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Sharretts Set Production Assistant
Lynn Ambrosino Set Production Assistant
Joann Connolly Set Production Assistant
speccase
Yarden Levo Set Production Assistant
Ann K. Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
David Gulick Property Master
speccase
Barton Slade Propman
Jason Davis Props Assistant
speccase
Casey Davis Props Assistant
Forrest Haag Props Assistant
Ed Mcloughlin Props Buyer
speccase
Liza Rudolph Props Buyer
Lisanne Scafine Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dale Holmen Best Boy Electric
Greg Argarin Best Boy Electric
John Sandau Electrician
speccase
George M Chappell Rigging Electrician
Jorn Vylonis Rigging Electrician
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician
speccase
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Anthony Barta Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Pearce Rigging Grip
Brian Malone Rigging Grip
Jason Prentice Rigging Grip
speccase
Dylan Kelling Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jeroen Hendrix Film Lab
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Maxine Gervais Colorist
Mihaela Orzea Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Dellheim Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

James Wilkerson Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jean Jacobson Accountant
Robert M Johnston Accountant
Tara Grey Accountant
speccase
Cathy Marshall Accountant
Chad Clark Accountant
Nick Grimm Assistant
speccase
Lara Ravdjee Assistant
Micaela Brown Assistant
Rita Pearson Assistant
speccase
Bonnie Lessard Assistant
Aaron Auch Assistant
Sara Lohman Assistant
speccase
Rick Weaver Assistant
Zambak Tukan Assistant
Joshua Hummel Assistant
speccase
Bo Stevenson Assistant
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Production Accountant
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Production Accountant
Steve Watson Caterer
speccase
Ryan Kunkleman Consultant
Nicole Aukerman Office Production Assistant
Brian Austin Wenrich Office Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Vertress Office Production Assistant
Dustin DellaVecchia Office Production Assistant
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Isaac Lipstadt Software Engineer
speccase
Susan Daley Software Engineer
Ted Lao Software Engineer
Darvesh Sidhu Software Engineer
speccase
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer
Chris Raiskup Software Engineer
Sarah Swick Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Todd Smith Software Engineer
Lisa Berridge Software Engineer
speccase
Mathew Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevin Mah Digital Effects Artist
Jennifer Gutierrez Digital Effects Artist
Theo Diamantis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Colin Riley Digital Effects Artist
Rob Tasker Digital Effects Artist
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist
Cameron Coombs Digital Effects Artist
Darren Poe Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist
Rob Olsson Digital Effects Artist
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dave Salter Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Crombie Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Seung Young Woo Digital Effects Artist
Han Manhong Digital Effects Artist
Aliza Chaimedes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Theo Bott Swing
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Katherine Filtranti Digital Effects Artist
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist
Anthony Jegu Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist
Rickey Verma Digital Effects Artist
Rommel Shamoun Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marc Dominic Rienzo Digital Effects Artist
Dave Dean Digital Effects Artist
Hailey Moore Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ruben Salazar Digital Effects Artist
Dustin Mosely Recording
Andy Burmeister Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rob Nederhorst Digital Effects Artist
David Olivares Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gary Laurie Digital Effects Artist
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist
Dave Ross Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist
Bryan Smeall Digital Effects Artist
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Richard Hirst Digital Effects Artist
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist
Alex Manita Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist
Chris Fregoso Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Keith Sellers Digital Effects Artist
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist
Nathan Dunsworth Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Levine Digital Effects Artist
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist
Marlis Coto Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dominik Bauch Digital Effects Artist
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
Brian Hajek Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist
Giancarlo D¿Erchie Digital Effects Artist
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist
Warren Douglas Digital Effects Artist
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST