skip navigation
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil(2011)

Contribute

FOR Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil Red Riding Hood is training with a secret group called the... MORE > $24.99 Regularly $24.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil Red Riding Hood is training... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Mike Disa Director
speccase

Writer

Todd Edwards Screenplay
Tony Leech Screenplay
Cory Edwards Screenplay
speccase
Mike Disa Screenplay
Robert Cole Writer (Dialogue)
Andrew Goldberg Writer (Dialogue)
speccase
Karen Janszen Writer (Dialogue)
Phil Lamarr Writer (Dialogue)
Michael Price Writer (Dialogue)
speccase
Richard Ramirez Writer (Dialogue)
Jeff Siergey Writer (Dialogue)
Jody Weiner Writer (Dialogue)
speccase
Stephnie Weir Writer (Dialogue)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Maurice Kanbar Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Eric Robinson Executive Producer
Rachel L. Warren Executive Producer
speccase
Russell D. Pollock Executive Producer
Rebecca Palatnik Associate Producer
Stuart Neumann Associate Producer
speccase
David Lovegren Coproducer
Russell D. Pollock Executive In Charge
Heidi Vogel Executive In Charge
speccase
Sari Schwartz Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lois Hoover Editor
speccase
Paul Calder Editing
Matt Ahrens Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Ben Foster Music Conductor
David Temple Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Benjy Gaither Song Performer
speccase
Stefan Marks Song Performer
Bill Hare Song Performer
Dan Myers Song Performer
speccase
Wayne Newton Song Performer
Hayden Panettiere Song Performer
Barry White Song Performer
speccase
Theo Bleckmann Song Performer
Lavay Cole Song Performer
Andrea Remanda Song Performer
speccase
Carrie Jo Hubrich Song Performer
Peter Auty Soloist
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor
Brianne-Adette Bogle Music Coordinator
Catherine Manners Music Coordinator
speccase
David Mccleery Music Coordinator
Jake Jackson Music Engineer
Chris Barrett Music Engineer
speccase
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer
Jay B Richardson Music Editor
Brain Bulman Music Editor
speccase
Clint Bennett Music Editor
Chris Mangione Music Editor
Aaron Purvis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ryan L Carlson Art Director
Kyran Kelly Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jake Biberdorf Animator
Patricia Binga Animator
Rob Lodemeier Animator
speccase
David Mah Animator
Nuranee Shaw Animator
Jenn Taylor Animator
speccase
Kelsey Wagner Animator
Dustin Warnock Animator
Vanessa Arsen Animator
speccase
Robin Badr Animator
Patrice Berube Animator
Mary Corvese Animator
speccase
Rob Gennings Animator
Derek Gowland Animator
speccase
Samad Khan Animator
Justin Lewis Animator
speccase
Jesse Lickman Animator
Michael Lopez Animator
speccase
Jeff Panko Animator
Dan Pratezina Animator
speccase
Peter Reynolds Animator
speccase
Benjamin Su Animator
Danny Testani Animator
speccase
Jeff Siergey Animation Director
Mike Dharney Animation Director
Daniel Krzywania Animation Director
speccase
Josh Fuller Animation Director
Ken Mitchel Jones Animation Director
Aleksi Moriarty Animation Director
speccase
Markus Ng Animation Director
Albert Tam Animation Director
Vincent Xu Animation Director
speccase
Yungsiow Yang Animation Director
Robert Aitchison Animation Director
Delna Bhesania Animation Supervisor
speccase
Rose Ann Tisserand Animation Supervisor
David Baas Animation Supervisor
Allanlee Calder Character Animation
speccase
Ian Rankin Character Animation
Jaekon Ahn 3-D Artist
Yonghak Lee 3-D Artist
speccase
Yongpil Lee 3-D Artist
Doyeon Yi 3-D Artist
Jongmin Won 3-D Artist
speccase
Kyungyoul Yoo 3-D Artist
Jonghyuk Back 3-D Artist
Wanjae Choi 3-D Artist
speccase
Byungjoo Chae 3-D Artist
Bora Kim 3-D Artist
Youngin Song 3-D Artist
speccase
Jungwook Park 3-D Artist
Hyunbae Sin 3-D Artist
Juyup Kim 3-D Artist
speccase
Minho Choi 3-D Artist
Minjae Chung 3-D Artist
Kyungjin Ham 3-D Artist
speccase
Eunhee Beak 3-D Artist
Kwangyeon Cho 3-D Artist
Sungku Cho 3-D Artist
speccase
Pangi Kim 3-D Artist
Duhwan Won 3-D Artist
Namhoon Kim 3-D Artist
speccase
Daehoan Kim 3-D Artist
Boram Han 3-D Artist
Jiyoung Na 3-D Artist
speccase
Sewon Park 3-D Artist
Sooyeon Lim 3-D Artist
Kwangrae Noh 3-D Artist
speccase
Jeongyeon Bak 3-D Artist
Sunmi Park 3-D Artist
Uiseock Lee 3-D Artist
speccase
Boram An 3-D Artist
Sungdae Kim 3-D Artist
Heejoon Shim 3-D Artist
speccase
Jaeman Lee 3-D Artist
Wonseop Lee 3-D Artist
Jaewon Youn 3-D Artist
speccase
Jihoon Choi 3-D Artist
Eunkyoung Jang 3-D Artist
Kihoon Yun 3-D Artist
speccase
Areum Kim 3-D Artist
Sangbok Kim 3-D Artist
Jaeyong Jang 3-D Artist
speccase
Sunkwan Lee 3-D Artist
Eurkyoung Lee 3-D Artist
Yunhwa Eom 3-D Artist
speccase
Kyungsoo Lim 3-D Artist
Gwangjin Kim 3-D Artist
Vanessa Gomez 3-D Artist
speccase
Les Brown 3-D Artist
Ruben Gonzalez 3-D Artist
Warren Machi 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Shahen Jordan Visual Effects
Craig Elliott Visual Effects
Andrew Young Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Oatley Visual Effects
Pam Paulenko Visual Effects
Jun Yue Visual Effects
speccase
Dave Bachelor Visual Effects
James Wei-Yen Chew Visual Effects
Woojin Choi Visual Effects
speccase
Cyril Frederick Chu Visual Effects
Marc Bodanis Visual Effects
Tim Deacon Visual Effects
speccase
Gregoire Picher Visual Effects
Eric Murray Visual Effects
Imran Awan Visual Effects
speccase
Jung-Hyun Kim Visual Effects
Greg Culp Visual Effects
Evan Potkonjak Visual Effects
speccase
Anna Wagner-Lopez Visual Effects
Bernice Chan Visual Effects
Alexandre Zenkov Visual Effects
speccase
Rob Burton Visual Effects
Tom Polson Visual Effects
Seongjin Choi Visual Effects
speccase
Byungsun Choi Visual Effects
Jongkeun Kim Visual Effects
Younggyu Jeong Visual Effects
speccase
Dominic Crain Visual Effects
William Hamilton Visual Effects
Warren Lawtey Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alan Fernando Visual Effects Designer
Rizaldy Valencia Visual Effects Designer
Hernan Hendrick O Gonzales Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Jose A Abantao Jr. Visual Effects Designer
Troylan Caro Visual Effects Designer
Gorio Vacuna Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Ronnie Lacamiento Visual Effects Designer
Rob Pringle Visual Effects Supervisor
Jaewook Park Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ted Rogers Visual Effects Producer
Joe Goyette Visual Effects Producer
Philmoon Sung Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Youngsuk Sung Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Rhee Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Dae-Seoung Shin Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David Ebner Visual Effects Producer
Mike Gibilsco Visual Effects Producer
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects Producer
Allen Martines Visual Effects Editor
Boram Yoon Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor
Reza Amidi Visual Effects Editor
Dan Wrightsell Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dean Blaser Effects Coordinator
Yiqun Chen Effects Coordinator
Min Young Kim Effects Coordinator
speccase
Juliana Machado Effects Coordinator
Bahador Mehrpouya Effects Coordinator
Ralph Sevazalian Effects Coordinator
speccase
Terry Izumi Cg Supervisor
Steven F Melchiorre Cg Supervisor
Avi A Katz Cg Supervisor
speccase
John M Dillon Cg Supervisor
Steven Fahey Cg Supervisor
Marc Ellis Cgi Artist
speccase
Apollo S J Kim Cgi Artist
Sungwook Su Cgi Artist
Chris Barsamian Cgi Artist
speccase
Terry Izumi Cgi Artist
George Crudo Digital Artist
Eric Savino Digital Artist
speccase
Tiffany Langham Digital Artist
Casey Jenny Digital Artist
Krishna Khan Digital Artist
speccase
Brendan Rogan Digital Artist
Daniel Wiley Digital Artist
Michael Berry Digital Artist
speccase
Beau Hill Digital Artist
Mitchel Hill Digital Artist
Andrew Rhinehart Digital Artist
speccase
Melissa Malpica Digital Artist
Eileen Bowen Digital Artist
Jonathan Coutu Digital Artist
speccase
Andrew Villar Digital Artist
Mark Bella Digital Artist
David Aguillard Digital Artist
speccase
Ryan Williamson Digital Artist
Erwin Torres Digital Artist
Justin Brugger Digital Artist
speccase
Iain Mcluckie Modelmaker
Marc Souliere Modelmaker
Patrick Pautler Modelmaker
speccase
Daniel W Bissell Modelmaker
Michael Cassidy Modelmaker
speccase
Steve Kahwati Modelmaker
Jennifer Latawiec Modelmaker
Woo Hyuck Lee Modelmaker
speccase
Joel Purslow Modelmaker
Graham Sukhiani Modelmaker
Sean Sullivan Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jan Carlee Layout Artist
Paul Kohut Layout Artist
Rob Elliot Layout Artist
speccase
Tom Kloc Layout Artist
Rob Sadler Layout Artist
Adam Chun Wai Fok Layout Artist
speccase
Brian Foster Layout Artist
Edward Grad Matte Painter
Irfa Nisar Rendering Artist
speccase
Adi Shacham Rendering Artist
Darren Keene Rendering Artist
Gary Smith Rendering Artist
speccase
Hattie Phair Rendering Artist
Joe Levac Rendering Artist
Paul Barge Rendering Artist
speccase
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist
Luther Mclaurin Storyboard Artist
Melissa Suber Storyboard Artist
speccase
Art Hernandez Storyboard Artist
John Eng Storyboard Artist
Mike Disa Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ryan L Carlson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nat Suckley Sound Department
Noel Zancanella Sound Department
Karen Vassar Sound Designer
speccase
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist
Steve Tushar Sound Recordist
speccase
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Austin Shannon Sound Engineer
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jane Mckeever Foley Editor
Brett Voss Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Sandy Holt Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Mami Okada Adr Voice Casting
Frank Serafine Adr Voice Casting
Brian Montgomery Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Anthony Ruotolo Adr Voice Casting
David Tolomie Adr Voice Casting
Tim Butler Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Christopher Jennings Adr Voice Casting
Paul Drenning Adr Voice Casting
Chian Wright Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Digital Eye Candy, Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Picture Mill Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Stereo Pictures Dynamic 3d Production Company
Cubist Studios Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kaye Scholer Llp Production Company
Production Company
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Snd (France) Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
The Weinstein Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sfd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Oy Future Film Ab Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Spi International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cines Unidos Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Luxor Entertainment (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Energfa Entusiasta Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Younghwan Ahn Line Producer
Ryan Yeongjin Kim Line Producer
David J Steinberg Head Of Production
speccase
Matthew Teevan Head Of Production
Peter Truss Production Coordinator
Rebecca Andersen Production Coordinator
speccase
Seth Tamrowski Production Coordinator
Lauren Prince Production Coordinator
Carlye Archibeque Production Coordinator
speccase
Venessa Loubert Production Coordinator
Queleigh Sade Production Coordinator
Matt Daly Production Coordinator
speccase
May Chiu Production Coordinator
Jessica Jeongsun Oh Production Coordinator
Miyeon Ko Production Coordinator
speccase
Karen Huang Production Coordinator
Jinsung Kim Production Coordinator
Hanna Kim Production Coordinator
speccase
Seyeon Park Production Coordinator
Elijah Sunmi Lym Production Coordinator
Jiyoon Huh Production Coordinator
speccase
Stella Keunyoung Park Production Coordinator
Soojung Oh Production Coordinator
Sun Hyejeong Yoon Production Coordinator
speccase
Jody Weiner Production Consultant
Kelli Gillam Production Accountant
Alexis Emanuel Production Accountant
speccase
Raymond Chua Production Accountant
Danielle Davis Production Assistant
Amanda Mcneice Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Brockman Production Assistant
Meghan Rennie Production Assistant
Lisa Webster Production Manager
speccase
Kelly Granite Production Manager
Susan Reichert Production Manager
Brian Lynch Production Manager
speccase
Fiona Mclean Production Manager
Eric Eunsan Kim Production Manager
Chris Tesang Um Production Manager
speccase
Kevin Youngho Bae Production Manager
Jason Byungho Jeong Production Manager
Elliott Jiwoong Choi Production Manager
speccase
Gareth Elliott Project Manager
Darcy Reno Project Manager
Denny Scanlan Transportation
speccase
Ian Perincek Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Robert Cole Post-Production Supervisor
Alan Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor
Jeff Goessinger Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Oliver Looping Coordinator
Rich Cole Film Lab
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
speccase
John Herndon Film Lab
speccase
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
speccase
Jason Fabbro Colorist
Joe Cook Colorist
Belma Abdicevic Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Steven Chen Compositing Supervisor
Simon Fung Compositing Supervisor
Jing Jing Liu Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Bryan Luren Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Kunal Desai Accountant
Kim Seto Assistant
Michael Barrick Assistant
speccase
Peter Baghdassarian Business Affairs
Lee Ruttenberg Consultant
Bill Shortell Consultant
speccase
Stephen Gallop Finance Manager
Clark Henderson Finance Manager
Josh Moore Finance Manager
speccase
Patrick Lecour Legal Services
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services
Chris Tricarico Legal Services
speccase
Corinne Stockstill Legal Services
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Loren Roberts Rights & Clearances
Christine Bergen Rights & Clearances
Tod Baudais Software Engineer
speccase
Ran Avigad Software Engineer
Matthew Collie Software Engineer
Daniel Juhyun Lee Software Engineer
speccase
Tatsuya Nakamura Software Engineer
Dave Sullivan (Lophyte) Software Engineer
Seelan Vamatheva Software Engineer
speccase
John Hickson Software Engineer
Simon Chang Software Engineer
Damian Upton Software Engineer
speccase
Glenn Yu Software Engineer
Aaron Burr Software Engineer
Warran Butler Software Engineer
speccase
George Zidd Software Engineer
Tim Heugele Software Engineer
Kevin Lomet Software Engineer
speccase
Ashley Smith Software Engineer
Ron Perez Software Engineer
Cameron Weaver Software Engineer
speccase
Don Henry Software Engineer
Eric Robinson Studio Executive
Terry Dale Operations
speccase
Jeff Young Finance
Ned Pavlov Finance
speccase
Johnny Tan Finance
Donna Trauger Production Controller
Brian Cooper Compositor
speccase
Rob Dale Compositor
Irit Hod Compositor
Inna Itkin Compositor
speccase
Tibor Kovacs Compositor
Kang Sub Lee Compositor
speccase
Dominic Menegon Compositor
Jamie Minett Compositor
Zebulon Pike Compositor
speccase
Ryan Quaglia Compositor
Jeff Russell Compositor
Ruben Salazar Compositor
speccase
Anja Stitic Compositor
Ben Tillman Compositor
Tom Voll Compositor
speccase
Boogab Youn Compositor
Aiden Kyoungsik Cho Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jace Junsu Jeong Visual Effects Coordinator
Junhee Le Digital Effects Artist
Dongsoo Han Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Gunhee Ryu Rotoscope Artist
Kyujong Ok Rotoscope Artist
Byungsu Son Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Doyoung Lee Compositor
speccase
Lance Lefort Various
Ron Marinic Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST