skip navigation
Ramona and Beezus

Ramona and Beezus(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ramona and Beezus The adventures of Ramona Quimby come to life in this all new... MORE > $19.99 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ramona and Beezus The adventures of Ramona... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

John Bailey Director Of Photography
Karl Herrmann Director Of Photography
Leigh Francis Jenkins Camera Assistant
speccase
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant
Jay Kohne Assistant Camera
Spiro Grant Assistant Camera
speccase
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator
Patrick Stepien Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Jay Kohne Camera Focus Puller
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Laurie Craig Screenplay
Nick Pustay Screenplay
Beverly Cleary Characters As Source Material
speccase
Patti Henderson Script Supervisor
Jenni Oberem Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Denise DiNovi Producer
Brad Van Arragon Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Jane Moran Editor
Ken Terry Editor
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor
speccase
Shae Salmon Assistant Editor
Darryl Stawychny Editorial Production Assistant
Joey Amron Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher J Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Julia Michels Music Supervisor
speccase
James T Sale Music Conductor
speccase
Aly Michalka Song Performer
Aj Michalka Song Performer
The Bangles Song Performer
speccase
Skye Sweetnam Song Performer
Mat Kearney Song Performer
speccase
Ok Go Song Performer
Taylor Swift Song Performer
Rob Laufer Song Performer
speccase
Ingrid Michaelson Song Performer
Selena Gomez Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
Patrick Spain Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Daryl Kell Music Editor
Andrew Silver Music Editor
speccase
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Casey Leming Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
Mark Bunting Assistant Director
Cy Peck Assistant Director
speccase
Rob Duncan Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Shannon Grover Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steven Adams Special Effects
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects
John Fukushima Visual Effects
speccase
Colin Liggett Visual Effects
Sean O'Hara Visual Effects
Danny Brittain Visual Effects
speccase
Joel Tong Visual Effects
Stephen Misek Visual Effects
Dmitry Vinnik Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremy Price Visual Effects
Benjamin J Wylie Visual Effects
Chris Arnott Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Uyede Visual Effects
Jay Maher Visual Effects
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects
speccase
Austin Basile Visual Effects
Steve Elliott Visual Effects
Bill Gillman Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Kennedy Visual Effects
Tom Borowski Visual Effects
Mike Will Digital Effects
speccase
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Pete Dionne Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Monica Huppert Makeup Artist
Megan Davies Makeup Artist
speccase
Susan Boyd Hair Assistant
Donna Bis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer
Soo Maclean Costumer
Kathy Linder Costumer
speccase
Natalie Simon Costumer
Debbie Tallman Costumer
Kathy Kertesz Costume Coordinator
speccase
Sandra J Blackie Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Iesza Snowdon Art Department
Madeleine Grant Art Department
Deborah Burns Graphic Artist
speccase
Cherie Kroll Graphics Coordinator
Kerry Stewart Illustrator
Sierra Laflamme On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Mckinnon Painter
speccase
Liz Stannard Painter
Lois Wahl Painter
speccase
Roger Vermeulen Plasterer
Andrew Semple Plasterer
speccase
Keith A Parent Set Costumer
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator
Martina Javorova Set Designer
speccase
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
speccase
Lee Campbell Assistant Set Decorator
Marlise Mckee Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brent Thomas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Naan Spiess Sound Department
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Donald Sylvester Adr Supervisor
Steve Alterman Adr Voice Casting
Maggie Baird Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Frederick W Chandler Jr. Adr Voice Casting
Kayla Clary Adr Voice Casting
Annie Cygan Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Kevin Dorman Adr Voice Casting
Piper Harris Adr Voice Casting
Jillian Henry Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Sandy Holt Adr Voice Casting
Talula Holt Adr Voice Casting
Bryce Hurless Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Brandon Killham Adr Voice Casting
David Kramer Adr Voice Casting
Savannah Lathem Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Hope Levy Adr Voice Casting
David Millbern Adr Voice Casting
Jonathan Nichols Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Ashley Peldon Adr Voice Casting
Brandon Reed Adr Voice Casting
Jill Remez Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Trenton Rogers Adr Voice Casting
Joshua Rush Adr Voice Casting
Aaron Sanders Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Cameron Sanders Adr Voice Casting
Danielle Soibelman Adr Voice Casting
Kelly Stables Adr Voice Casting
speccase
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Coreen Mayrs Casting
Ronna Kress Casting
speccase
Christian Kaplan Casting Director
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director
speccase
Beth Hollywood-Day Casting Associate
Jennifer Dunlap Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant
speccase
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Di Novi Pictures Production Company
Walden Media Production Company
Sim Video Productions, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Season+S Catering Production Company
One Step Up Inc. Production Company
speccase
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
The Moving Picture Company Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Record One Studios Production Company
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox 2000 Studio
Fox 2000 Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chris Sacani Line Producer
Susan Crawford Production Coordinator
Susan Levens Production Accountant
speccase
Jenna Irvine Production Assistant
Carmen Bennett Production Assistant
Graham Donahue Production Assistant
speccase
Nadav-Sacha Santo Production Assistant
Kristina Slivarich Production Assistant
Jenna-Lee Perkins Production Assistant
speccase
Brent Badger Production Assistant
Joseph Anand Rahim Production Assistant
Esther Kang Production Assistant
speccase
Braden Jennings Production Assistant
David Konkin Production Assistant
Alison Greenspan Production Manager
speccase
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator
Dave Cameron Best Boy Grip
Richard Lang Best Boy Grip
speccase
Carissa Buffel-Matusow Assistant Production Coordinator
Genessa Davis Assistant Production Coordinator
James Kohne Dolly Grip
speccase
Jay Sullivan Dolly Grip
Jason Weir Gaffer
speccase
John Mcintosh Greensman
Mark Haddad Greensman
James Letham Greensman
speccase
Darren Moore Greensman
speccase
Lee Gibeau Key Grip
Ann Marie Blommaert Project Manager
Alan Markfield Still Photographer
speccase
Lee Moors Transportation Captain
Manfred N Rossdeutscher Transportation Co-Captain
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Cindy Hamilton Craft Service
Sandy Reynolds Craft Service
Dana Dube Animal Trainer
speccase
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Benjamin Weinstein Unit Director
Morgan Beggs Unit Director
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager
speccase
Barry Rennie Carpenter
Clive Joslin Carpenter
speccase
Richard Elder Carpenter
Martin Adamski Carpenter
Hugo Mallory Carpenter
speccase
Luke Victor Carpenter
speccase
Barry Fildew Dresser
speccase
Dani Price Dresser
speccase
Steven Lay Foreman
Stephanie Brown Set Production Assistant
Amanda Hanson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ian Cairns Set Production Assistant
David Dowling Property Master
Michelle Pitney Props Buyer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kosto Zeviar Lighting Technician
Mark Murphy Lighting Technician
Kelly Moore Lighting Technician
speccase
Jason R Weir Lighting Technician
Bill Dawson Best Boy Electric
Javier Carranza Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jeff Harvey Generator Operator
Tom Paleczka Generator Operator
Andy Guichon Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robin Jobin Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lily Gwyer-Miller Post-Production Supervisor
Mykel Thuncher Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Joe Finley Colorist
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant
Susana Ines Fattorini Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Neil Robertson Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Chris Macdonnell Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
Keli A Moore Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sydney Leclaire Accounting Assistant
Suzie Bruce Accounting Assistant
Jocelyn Webber Assistant
speccase
Reed Van Dyk Assistant
Krista Kelloway Assistant
speccase
Lawra Robertson Assistant
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Lukas Madziag Office Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive
Erin Siminoff Studio Executive
speccase
John Gidcomb Voice Casting
speccase
Tex Jordan Welder
Noah Snyder Recording
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
Sara Forest Payroll Accountant
Jason Fischer Accounting Clerk
speccase
Alex Kirkwood Marketing
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST