skip navigation
Up in the Air

Up in the Air(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Up in the Air Ryan Bingham is truly living... MORE > $6.99 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Up in the Air Ryan Bingham is truly living... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Jason Reitman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Eric Steelberg Director Of Photography
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator
Ryan Rakel Loader
speccase
Robert Mehnert Aerial Director Of Photography
Dylan Gross Aerial Director Of Photography
Andrea Lawson Video Playback
speccase
Richmond Tetzlaff Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sheldon Turner Screenplay
Jason Reitman Screenplay
Walter Kirn Source Material
speccase
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ivan Reitman Producer
speccase
Jason Reitman Producer
Tom Pollock Executive Producer
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer
speccase
Ted Griffin Executive Producer
Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Ali Bell Associate Producer
speccase
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer
Helen Estabrook Associate Producer
Gerald D. Moon Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Lee Underdown Editorial Assistant
Yanosh Cuglove Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Larry Mah Music
speccase
Tony Blondal Original Music
Dan Savant Original Music
speccase
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Rick Clark Music Supervisor
speccase
Treach Song
speccase
Kay Gee Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sharon Jones Song Performer
The Dap-Kings Song Performer
Jeff Babko Song Performer
speccase
Naughty By Nature Song Performer
Thelonious Monk Song Performer
Dan Auerbach Song Performer
speccase
Chic Song Performer
Terence Trent D'Arby Song Performer
speccase
Elliott Smith Song Performer
speccase
Anna Kendrick Song Performer
Charles Atlas Song Performer
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer
speccase
Sad Brad Smith Song Performer
Roy Buchanan Song Performer
Kevin Renick Song Performer
speccase
Graham Nash Song Performer
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator
Nick South Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director
Joe Payton Assistant Director
speccase
Heather L Hogan Assistant Director
Patty Long Assistant Director
Steve Dale Assistant Director
speccase
Patrick Cunningham Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer
William Dawson Special Effects Coordinator
Will Purcell Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects Foreman
Roland Hathaway Special Effects Foreman
Michael H Clark Special Effects Technician
speccase
Morgan Mcmath Rogers Special Effects Technician
Art Schlosser Special Effects Technician
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician
speccase
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Technician
Kenneth Coulman Special Effects Technician
Kenny Kondratko Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jeff Lewis Makeup
Martha Brezany-Adams Makeup Artist
speccase
Lisa Kalz Makeup Artist
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
Melanie Smith Makeup Artist
speccase
Brad Look Makeup Artist
Diane Maurno Makeup Artist
Katherine Distefano Makeup Artist
speccase
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist
Ashley Dayley Hair Stylist
speccase
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist
Jack Mcqueen Hair Stylist
Michelle Miller Hair Stylist
speccase
Mary Crabtree Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Danny Glicker Costume Designer
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor
Kathleen Gratz Costumer
speccase
Megan Powers Costumer
Stacy Lauwers Costumer
speccase
Brittany Pask Costumer
Amy Cheyfitz Costumer
Carole Zacek Costumer
speccase
Lynette Bernay Costumer
speccase
Emma Trenchard Costumer
Erin Wright Costumer
Michele K Short Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Randy Pike Wardrobe
Fran Ellison Seamstress Supervisor
Sandra Davis Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Deanne Zapico Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ellen Lampl Art Department
Jack Thomas Art Department
Mark Taylor Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Greg Goad On-Set Dresser
Amy Graham On-Set Dresser
Brent Jaimes On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Reams On-Set Dresser
Tim Stephens On-Set Dresser
Flynn Smith On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Hanselman On-Set Dresser
Richard Lattuca On-Set Dresser
Greg Lester On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dave Peterson On-Set Dresser
Rod England On-Set Dresser
Michael Calabrese On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeremy Read On-Set Dresser
Bobby Amor On-Set Dresser
Gary Dunham On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gregory Boots On-Set Dresser
Ken Deubel Painter
speccase
speccase
Carla J Huber Scenic Artist
speccase
Roger Hinders Scenic Artist
Craig Lee Scenic Artist
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer
speccase
Jody Felz Set Costumer
Jennifer Iizuka Set Costumer
Linda Sutton Set Decorator
speccase
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist
Michael Semon Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steven A. Saklad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeff Erdmann Sound Department
John Demonaco Sound Department
Michael Pisano Sound Department
speccase
Aaron Grice Sound Department
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor
Trevor Metz Sound Editor
speccase
Frederick H Stahly Sound Editor
Mandell Winter Sound Editor
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer
speccase
Tim Leblanc Sound Mixer
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Bailey Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
speccase
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer
John Guentner Foley Mixer
speccase
Barney Cabral Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carrie Ray Casting
Derek Ray Casting
Lori S Wyman Casting
speccase
Jorina King Casting
Mindy Marin Casting Director
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
speccase
Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Alex Edlin Stunts
speccase
Gary Lowe Stunts
Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Montecito Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dreamworks Studios Production Company
Atumusica Production Company
speccase
Capitol Music Group Production Company
My Buddy'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
Lola Visual Effects Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Germany Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Karantanija Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
B And H Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Central Partnership Theatrical Distributor
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kaylene Carlson Production Supervisor
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator
speccase
April Janow Production Accountant
Shannon Lugger Production Assistant
Eli Fowler Production Assistant
speccase
Molly Reinhardt Production Assistant
Jen Willis Production Assistant
Tom Holzhauer Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Romano Production Assistant
Janie Papaccio Production Assistant
Marissa Crozier Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon T Williams Production Assistant
Rachel Dik Production Assistant
Joseph Landry Production Assistant
speccase
Katherine Nolff Production Assistant
Jacquelyn Ryan Production Assistant
Teresa Seina Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Larkin Production Assistant
Nicholas Rowley Production Assistant
Cynthia Heller Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Bishoff Production Assistant
John Campbell Production Assistant
Matthew D Isgro Production Assistant
speccase
Ivan Garcia Production Assistant
Gladys Simeon Production Assistant
Giovanni Rodriguez Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Dec Production Assistant
Michelle Dianne Mehn Production Assistant
Jose Branas Production Assistant
speccase
Trevor Schliefer Production Assistant
John Bonaccorse Production Assistant
Patty Harrigan Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Frye Production Assistant
Sara Kate Brinkley Production Assistant
Nino Aldi Production Assistant
speccase
Sheena Kipu Production Assistant
Brian Merritt Production Assistant
Chris Raiskup Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Lipstadt Production Assistant
Katina A Cross Production Secretary
Tara Plizga Production Secretary
speccase
Julie Ann Grasso Production Secretary
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Sara N Powell Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kristen Portanova Assistant Production Coordinator
Jamie Leigh Dake Assistant Production Coordinator
Tracy Remmereid Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lisa L Martin Assistant Production Coordinator
Amy L Carrelli Assistant Production Coordinator
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Zoran Veselic Photography
speccase
Craig Bauer Photography
Cale Finot Photography
Anne Freivogel Photography
speccase
Dale Robinette Photography
Bradford Fanfalone Photography
Kelly Bogdan Photography
speccase
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain
Daniel L Cowden Transportation Captain
John White Transportation Captain
speccase
Billy Scoles Transportation Captain
Ronald Lowe Transportation Captain
Everett Everett Transportation Captain
speccase
Brian Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Kirk Huston Transportation Co-Captain
Mac Maquez Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Ricou Browning Coordinator
Elizabeth Maxwell Craft Service
speccase
Bryan Meganck Craft Service
Marc H Katz Craft Service
Claudia D Ambriz Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
Samson Mucke Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Curtis Childers Construction Coordinator
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Tom Arbia Props
David Snodgrass Carpenter
speccase
David Harren Foreman
speccase
Rick A Young Property Master
speccase
Cat Cacciatore Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Fosnaugh Chief Lighting Technician
Jerry Wheat Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Cody Strong Electrician
John Sennott Electrician
Brian Hayden Electrician
speccase
Nicholas Gartner Electrician
Timothy O'Dea Electrician
Joseph Layson Electrician
speccase
Joseph Parise Electrician
John Lawson Electrician
John Pycha Electrician
speccase
Fred A Schwartz Electrician
Daniel Tobias Electrician
Stephanie Power Electrician
speccase
David Swift Electrician
Jason C Villella Electrician
Ivan Allen Electrician
speccase
Jason Apperson Electrician
Keith Batchelor Electrician
Loren J Johnson Electrician
speccase
David Houlle Rigging Electrician
Tim Hawn Rigging Electrician
Jeremy Osbern Rigging Electrician
speccase
Keith Wandrei Rigging Electrician
Kenneth Ferguson Rigging Electrician
Marvin Jackie Bowie Rigging Electrician
speccase
Geoffrey Brock Rigging Electrician
Jeff Moore Rigging Electrician
Paul Eichler Rigging Electrician
speccase
Bill Smaling Rigging Electrician
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician
Lavelle Higgins Rigging Electrician
speccase
Christopher C Dino Rigging Electrician
Timothy Black Rigging Electrician
Anthony Varuola Rigging Electrician
speccase
Seyton Pooley Rigging Electrician
Shane Richter Rigging Electrician
Mike Silverberg Rigging Electrician
speccase
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip
Ted Gregg Rigging Grip
Ed Manton Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael Stoecker Rigging Grip
Tom Cornell Rigging Grip
Darry Dusbiber Rigging Grip
speccase
Dennis Rottell Rigging Grip
Jamie Klein Rigging Grip
Chris Rodriguez Rigging Grip
speccase
Holger Kirschner Rigging Grip
Shai Goldenberg Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Prarthna Arias Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Loan Phan Film Lab
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab
speccase
Chris Jensen Color Timer
Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John Latenser V Location Manager
Christina Labuzetta Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ron Durham Assistant Location Manager
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager
Sarah Goller Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Nicholas Deroo Assistant Location Manager
Jamie Vesay Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager
Liliana Kondracki Assistant Location Manager
Eddie Fickett Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Casting

Joni Tackette Location Casting
Jennifer Presser Location Casting
Joanna Wende Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Samantha Page Accountant
Trinity Tad Davis Accountant
speccase
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant
Joanie Selden Accounting Assistant
Candice Leclaire Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brett P Smith Accounting Assistant
Vanessa Gibson Accounting Assistant
Erin Krozek Assistant
speccase
Matt Kowalick Assistant
speccase
Daniel Gartner Assistant
Paul Santarelli Assistant
Rachael Godfrey Assistant
speccase
Karl Mefford Assistant
Angel Mcconnell Assistant
speccase
Bruce Fowler Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer
Will Barnes Software Engineer
speccase
Nancy Jundi Software Engineer
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Greg Townley Recording
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Seungyong Lee Digital Effects Artist
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rob Olsson Digital Effects Artist
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Richmond Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST