skip navigation
Sex and the City 2

Sex and the City 2(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sex and the City 2 Carrie, Samantha, Charlotte... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sex and the City 2 Carrie, Samantha, Charlotte... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Miley Cyrus Herself
Tim Gunn Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Thomas Director Of Photography
Thomas F Lappin Director Of Photography
speccase
Matt Flannery Camera Assistant
Michelle Sun Camera Assistant
Christopher B Green Camera Assistant
speccase
Marc Hillygus Camera Assistant
Olga Abramson Camera Assistant
Alfie Biddle Camera Assistant
speccase
Mustapha Baddredine Camera Assistant
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
speccase
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
Simon Finney Camera Operator
John J Moers Camera Operator
speccase
John Moers Camera Operator
Cai Hall Loader
speccase
Kevin Groom Loader
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Mike Sime Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Candace Bushnell Source Material
Darren Star Source Material
speccase
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Melfi Producer
speccase
Darren Star Producer
Marcus Viscidi Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Brener Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Melinda Relyea Associate Producer
speccase
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker Associate Producer
Eric M Cyphers Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Absher Assistant Editor
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Aaron Zigman Original Music
speccase
Jerry Hay Original Music
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Patrick Kirst Original Music
speccase
Julia Michels Music Supervisor
speccase
Jay-Z Song
speccase
Dido Song
speccase
Jay-Z Song Performer
Alicia Keys Song Performer
speccase
Liza Minnelli Song Performer
Kamilah Marshall Song Performer
speccase
Shayna Steele Song Performer
Jordan Ballard Song Performer
Erykah Badu Song Performer
speccase
Dido Song Performer
Annie Song Performer
speccase
Natacha Atlas Song Performer
Daoud Heidami Song Performer
Sarah Jessica Parker Song Performer
speccase
Kim Cattrall Song Performer
Kristin Davis Song Performer
Cynthia Nixon Song Performer
speccase
Thomas Decarlo Callaway Song Performer
R.E.G. Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer
Ricki-Lee Coulter Song Performer
Jennifer Hudson Song Performer
speccase
Leona Lewis Song Performer
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator
speccase
Salaam Remi Music Producer
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Michael Stern Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Steve Kempster Music Scoring Mixer
Angie Rubin Music Editor
David Metzner Music Editor
speccase
Georgiana Ramsland Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director
Michael A Mccue Assistant Director
speccase
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director
Peter Soldo Assistant Director
Michael Pitt Assistant Director
speccase
Aaron D Forste Assistant Director
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director
speccase
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director
Mohamed Aabach Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Denis Jones Choreographer
Ron Lewis Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Marco Trentini Art Director
Larry Gruber Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jeannette Kim Assistant Art Director
Tristan Bourne Assistant Art Director
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Assistant Art Director
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director
Lucio Di Domenico Assistant Art Director
speccase
Monica Sallustio Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mark Weingartner Visual Effects
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects
speccase
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects
Jason Wardle Visual Effects
speccase
Randy Brown Visual Effects
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Supervisor
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Shyam V. Yadav Visual Effects Supervisor
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator
Doug Coleman Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Technician
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician
speccase
Alistair Williams Special Effects Technician
Mohamed Steila Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Nuria Sitja Makeup
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist
Judy Chin Makeup Artist
speccase
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist
Kerrie R Plant Makeup Artist
speccase
Khalid El Alami Makeup Assistant
Sonia Akouz Makeup Assistant
speccase
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Assistant
Salima Oulad Dahhou Hair Assistant
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist
speccase
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist
Ryan Trygstad Hair Stylist
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist
speccase
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Patricia Field Costume Designer
Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor
Karim Akallach Costume Supervisor
speccase
Vern Malone Costumer
speccase
Derek Moreno Costumer
Growler Costumer
speccase
Suzanne Kelly Costumer
Trenton Dallas Costumer
Dietke Brandt Costumer
speccase
Courtney D'Alesio Costume Coordinator
speccase
Molly Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
Danny Santiago Assistant Costume Designer
Paolo Nieddu Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jacqueline Oknaian Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Replansky Assistant Costume Designer
Tiel Roman Tailor
speccase
Victoria Wood Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jen Day Art Department
Tory Noll Art Department
Justin Tolley Art Department
speccase
Caroline M Benzing Art Department
Cleo Nethersole Art Department
Sheyam Ghieth Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Martha Mitchell Art Department Coordinator
Elizabeth Linn Charge Scenic Painter
Ruth A. DeLeon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Julie Albanese On-Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
Damon Hahn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Ferraro On-Set Dresser
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
Brian Jones On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard K Hoppe On-Set Dresser
Ryan Mcgrath On-Set Dresser
Richard Magennis On-Set Dresser
speccase
Youness Oumansour On-Set Dresser
Bruce Cheesman On-Set Dresser
Mark Fruin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Geeson On-Set Dresser
Dave Midson On-Set Dresser
Keith Pitt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Keith Vowles On-Set Dresser
Lahcen Elyazidi On-Set Dresser
My Lahcen Yazidi On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lydia Marks Set Decorator
speccase
Kelly Solomon Set Decorator
Lee Sandales Set Decorator
Ana Lombardo Assistant Property Master
speccase
Elaine O'Donnell Assistant Set Decorator
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator
Ben Barrington-Groves Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Julie Pitt Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeremy Conway Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Murphy Sound Department
Jirí Janouskovec Sound Department
Andrea Horta Sound Editor
speccase
Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Jeff Sawyer Sound Designer
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
speccase
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Bernard Weiser Adr Editor
speccase
Victoria Rose Sampson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Christopher T Welch Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate
Patrick Goodwin Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Erik Martin Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bean Peel Stunts
Siam Rida Stunts
speccase
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Meyers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
HBO Network- Home Box Office Production Company
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
speccase
Dawn Animal Agency, Inc. Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
Wilson Rivas Catering Production Company
Chefs On Fire Production Company
Cis Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Invisible Pictures Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinomania Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Zak Alaoui Line Producer
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor
Andrew Strachan Production Supervisor
speccase
Peter I Sabat Production Coordinator
Bettina Lyster Production Coordinator
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator
speccase
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
Jason Fesel Production Assistant
Omar Benbrahim Production Assistant
speccase
Hamza Regragui Production Assistant
Sasa Watt Production Assistant
Kenza Echouafn Production Assistant
speccase
Khalil Zghayou Production Assistant
Philippe Majdalani Production Assistant
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Production Assistant
speccase
Beverly Cole Production Secretary
George Leong Boom Operator
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jesse Pelikan Best Boy Grip
Aziz Bizzi Best Boy Grip
Takina Holloman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul Mckenna Crane Grip
Adam Samuelson Crane Grip
speccase
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip
speccase
Amy Safhay Greensman
Ginny Walsh Greensman
Michael Lambert Greensman
speccase
Blake Maslin Greensman
Ian Whiteford Greensman
speccase
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
Craig Blankenhorn Photography
speccase
Martyn Thompson Photography
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain
speccase
Herb Lieberz Transportation Co-Captain
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator
Ali Bakkioui El Otmani Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gena Desclos Coordinator
Alex King Coordinator
Mounir Badia Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager
Kathy Ciric Unit Production Manager
Nigel Marchant Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fernando Valento Construction Manager
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
speccase
Lahcen Abana Dresser
speccase
Pietro Petri Foreman
Emily S Chapman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kerry Clark Set Production Assistant
Nicole Feder Set Production Assistant
Alexandra Elfmont Set Production Assistant
speccase
Molly Irwin Set Production Assistant
Lise Landeau Set Production Assistant
Ademola Mcmullen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sonia Miranda Set Production Assistant
Jonathan Monk Set Production Assistant
Derek Peterson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Papworth Set Production Assistant
Regina Stewart-Heckman Set Production Assistant
Lora Sorrentino Set Production Assistant
speccase
Samantha Treiber Set Production Assistant
Joseph D Turner Set Production Assistant
Diana E Burton Property Master
speccase
David Cheesman Property Master
speccase
Michael D Harrell Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John G. Velez Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan Rodriguez Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Russell Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Lance Mayer Lighting Technician
Tim Dean Lighting Technician
Patrick Wade Best Boy Electric
speccase
David Baney Best Boy Electric
Ismail Mouloua Best Boy Electric
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Steve Costello Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback
El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Rob Yamamoto Post-Production Supervisor
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Post-Production Supervisor
Gardner Gould Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Trevor Johann Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
Charles Bunnag Colorist
Andrew Francis Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joe C. Guest Location Manager
Ben Rimmer Location Manager
TErry Blyther Location Manager
speccase
Simon Crook Location Manager
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager
Driss Benchhiba Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Mara Alcaly Location Assistant
Victoria Carter Location Assistant
Chris Cloud Location Assistant
speccase
Robert Noonan Location Assistant
Julie Sage Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager
Matthew Kania Assistant Location Manager
Youssef Abagourram Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager
Jaafar Bouzid Assistant Location Manager
Khalid Banoujaafar Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Khalid Elmaya Assistant Location Manager
Hedi Elayoubi Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Greg Eby Accountant
Merrilee Reynolds Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rick Coffee Accounting Assistant
Stel Deleon Accounting Assistant
Abdeslam Ait Abdellah Ouali Accounting Assistant
speccase
Yahia Qaci Accounting Assistant
Marissa Neiman Assistant
speccase
Adam Ellison Assistant
Jessica Alonso Assistant
speccase
Anthony Judd Caterer
speccase
speccase
Alex Berenbaum Office Production Assistant
speccase
Benjamin Craig Office Production Assistant
Nicole Delaney Office Production Assistant
Ryan Edwards Office Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Finell Office Production Assistant
Dawn Glaves Office Production Assistant
Danielle Grossman Office Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon K Hines Office Production Assistant
Katherine Nolff Office Production Assistant
Michael Riolo Office Production Assistant
speccase
Tynan Trainor Office Production Assistant
Sydney Wasserman Office Production Assistant
Khalid Yates Security
speccase
Gareth Jones Security
Richard Brener Studio Executive
speccase
Merideth Finn Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST