skip navigation
Sunset Limited, The

Sunset Limited, The(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sunset Limited,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cinematography

Paul Elliott Director Of Photography
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera
Chris Norris Assistant Camera
speccase
Charlie Newberry Assistant Camera
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera
George Stephenson Camera Operator
speccase
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Cormac Mccarthy Source Material
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barbara Hall Producer
Barbara A Hall Producer
Ginny Nugent Production Executive
speccase
Wesley Oliver Coproducer
Jennifer Sherwood Executive In Charge Of Production
Jennifer Sherman Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Justin Geoffroy Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director
Katie Pruitt Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Adam Brandy Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Colin Zaug On-Set Dresser
Linda R Gore On-Set Dresser
Scott Plunkett On-Set Dresser
speccase
Genesis Purce On-Set Dresser
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
Marisa Frantz Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Merideth Boswell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Edwardo Santiago Sound Department
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Hbo Films Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator
Ami Francis Production Accountant
Ami Francis Production Accountant
speccase
Thadd Day Boom Operator
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip
Windy Earls Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip
Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Dan Delgado Gaffer
speccase
Mark Steinig Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Dawn Laurel Jones Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Keith Walters Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Louis Nelson Lighting Technician
Charles Lee Lighting Technician
John Stearns Best Boy Electric
speccase
Eric R Anderson Electrician
Mark Anderson Rigging Grip
Rich Steinig Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mark L Mitchell Post-Production Supervisor
Emily Fenster Post-Production Coordinator
Consuelo Althouse Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Greg Brandon Post-Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Kerry Yancheski Accounting Assistant
Quinn Tivey Assistant
Andrew Grey Johnson Payroll Accountant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST