skip navigation
Kids Are All Right, The

Kids Are All Right, The(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Igor Jadue-Lillo Director Of Photography
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera
Gaston Richmond Assistant Camera
speccase
Leoncio Provoste Assistant Camera
Alex Scott Assistant Camera
Mark Figueroa Camera Operator
speccase
Lucas Solomon Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lisa Cholodenko Screenplay
Stuart Blumberg Screenplay
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Gilbert Producer
speccase
Steven Saxton Executive Producer
Ron Stein Executive Producer
Riva Marker Executive Producer
speccase
Anne O¿Shea Executive Producer
Christy Scott Cashman Executive Producer
Andrew Sawyer Executive Producer
speccase
Neil Katz Executive Producer
J. Todd Harris Executive Producer
Andrew Sawyer Executive Producer
speccase
Bergen Swanson Coproducer
Laura Rosenthal Coproducer
Charles E Bush Coproducer
speccase
Todd J Labarowski Coproducer
Camille Moreau Coproducer
Joel Newton Coproducer
speccase
Charles E. Bush Coproducer
Nic Marshall Executive In Charge Of Production
Don Cowan Executive In Charge
speccase
Marcus Lansdell Executive
Diane Upson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bob Drwila Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Liza Richardson Music Supervisor
speccase
John Doe Song
speccase
Vampire Weekend Song Performer
Leon Russell Song Performer
Thomas Hirschmann Song Performer
speccase
David Bowie Song Performer
Deerhoof Song Performer
Uh Huh Her Song Performer
speccase
Quadron Song Performer
Gerard Young Song Performer
speccase
Gabor Szabo Song Performer
Little Dragon Song Performer
Betty Wright Song Performer
speccase
Css Song Performer
MGMT Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Trespeso Song Performer
Tame Impala Song Performer
Michael Farrow Score Recording
speccase
Bryan Smith Music Engineer
Jennifer Barak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jesse Nye Assistant Director
Jasmine Alhambra Assistant Director
Emily Greenberg Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

James Connelly Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Todd Sines Visual Effects
Charlotta Forssman Visual Effects
Sung Kyu Koo Visual Effects
speccase
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor
Neil Smith Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist
speccase
Carl Bailey Hair Stylist
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist
speccase
Jason C Green Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer
Sharon Fauvel Costumes
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cindy Peters Art Department Coordinator
Josh Elliott On-Set Dresser
Leonardo Coleman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Colman Costello On-Set Dresser
Chris Dinan On-Set Dresser
Morgan Gillio On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steve Kelley Jr. On-Set Dresser
Martin Carrasco-Leon On-Set Dresser
Greg Manke On-Set Dresser
speccase
John R Stone On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lisa Harris Set Costumer
David Cook Set Decorator
Karen Lee Holley Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Julie Berghoff Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Bautista Sound Department
Joe Iemola Sound Editor
Frank Gaeta Sound Design
speccase
Elmo Weber Sound Design
Elmo Weber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Frank Gaeta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Giuraudi Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Morianna Foley Artist
Darrin Mann Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Liz Dean Casting
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate
speccase
Eric Souliere Casting Associate
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Plum Pictures Production Company
Gilbert Films Production Company
speccase
Ugc International Production Company
Sound for Film Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Body Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Cinetic Media Production Company
City National Bank Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Benelux Film Distributors Theatrical Distributor
Ugc International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Independenta Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Lucky Red Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kathy England Production Insurance
Focus Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Inferno Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Focus Features Foreign Distribution Rights
Savor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Budapest Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Aerofilms, S.R.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cineplex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mark Shockley Production
Alexandra Dunn Production
Lennon Ficalora Production
speccase
Bianca Poletti Production
Rachel Rosales Production
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor
speccase
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator
Robert Cable Production Accountant
Jackson Rowe Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Demetrie Cooley Best Boy Grip
Michael Digiovanni Best Boy Grip
speccase
Courtney Labree Assistant Production Coordinator
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip
speccase
Kirk Huston Driver
speccase
Dave Wilson Driver
speccase
Greg Karamov Key Grip
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer
speccase
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Hardy Ophuls Transportation Captain
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain
speccase
John Pellegrino Transportation Co-Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Gary Woldman Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant
Tyler Beem Set Production Assistant
Sam K Nainoa Set Production Assistant
speccase
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant
Robert Morris Set Production Assistant
William Batsel Set Production Assistant
speccase
Caroline Fife Set Production Assistant
Meredith Set Production Assistant
Ann Greenberg Set Production Assistant
speccase
Alex O'Flinn Set Production Assistant
Henrik Pellier Set Production Assistant
Diana Van Leeuwen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nicolas Zapata Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey M. O'Brien Property Master
Gregory Holley Props Assistant
speccase
Craig Glenn Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Neil Young Lighting Technician
Jesse Rushton Best Boy Electric
Christopher Bernal Electrician
speccase
David Bouza Electrician
Richard Cronn Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen Electrician
speccase
John A Joleaud Electrician
Jason Salinas Electrician
speccase
Carson E Mayne Rigging Electrician
Doug I Soto Rigging Electrician
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ted Kennedy Rigging Grip
Alexander W Gage Rigging Grip
Michael Pacheco Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris B Rountree Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

James Debbs Post-Production Supervisor
Floyd Burks Film Lab
speccase
Brad Sutton Film Lab
Wilson Tang Film Lab
speccase
Marc Wielage Colorist
Jason Fabbro Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ned Shapiro Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Marie Paule Goislard Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager
Shawn Hueston Assistant Location Manager
Jeff Korson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dan Wesselman Accountant
Margaret Martinez Accounting Assistant
Tiffany Ann Lo Assistant
speccase
Nathaniel Stutz Assistant
speccase
Shauna Bogetz Assistant
Paul T List Assistant
Dean Parker Assistant
speccase
Trevor Ward Consultant
Richard Mccune Finance Manager
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager
speccase
Dan Shine Medic
speccase
Donald Chambers Office Production Assistant
Lili Romero Office Production Assistant
Don Henry Software Engineer
speccase
Tim Heugele Software Engineer
Joshua Pines Software Engineer
Mark Hubbard Software Engineer
speccase
Celia Hemken Stand-In
Toni Kallen Stand-In
Gabe Dell Stand-In
speccase
Jenny Halper Development Executive
Ilana Mcallister Payroll Accountant
Dan Hemphill Payroll Accountant
speccase
Heather Fielding Studio Teacher
speccase
Jack Stern Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST