skip navigation
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself

Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself(2009)

Contribute

FOR Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All... When Madea, a pistol-packing... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All... When Madea, a pistol-packing... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Tyler Perry Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alexander Gruszynski Director Of Photography
Dean M Simmon Assistant Camera
speccase
Louis Smith Assistant Camera
Grg Magidow Assistant Camera
Sean Yaple Assistant Camera
speccase
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tyler Perry Screenplay
Tyler Perry Source Material
Katherine Steets Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tyler Perry Producer
Reuben Cannon Producer
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
speccase
Roger M. Bobb Coproducer
Jerry P Jacobs Coproducer
Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
John Sacchi Executive In Charge Of Production
Ozzie Areu Executive
Will Areu Executive
speccase
Chris Kutcka Executive
Joshua Pines Executive
Norman Starr Executive
speccase
Lisa Ellzey Executive
Charisse Nesbit Executive
speccase
Rosemary Lara Executive
Tim Palen Executive
Sarah Greenberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maysie Hoy Editor
Joi Mcmillon Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Jerry Hey Original Music
Aaron Zigman Original Music
speccase
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor
speccase
Cheryl Riley Song Performer
Ruthie Foster Song Performer
speccase
Candy Coated Killahz Song Performer
Gladys Knight Song Performer
Club Indigo Band Song Performer
speccase
Mary J. Blige Song Performer
Marvin Winans Song Performer
Chocolate Butterfly Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Bobbi Page Music Contractor
speccase
Cassi Davis Music Contractor
Jay Faires Music Executive
Tracy Mcknight Music Executive
speccase
Elvin D Ross Music Arranger
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Michael Stern Score Recording
speccase
Michael Seaman Music Engineer
Ben Roberts Music Engineer
Steve Schwartzberg Music Engineer
speccase
Rick De Varona Music Engineer
Zach Steele Music Engineer
Michael Hastie Music Engineer
speccase
Alex Lowe Music Engineer
Patrick Spain Music Engineer
Scott Elgin Music Engineer
speccase
Herman Johnson Music Engineer
Joseph Magee Music Engineer
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Roger M. Bobb Assistant Director
Angie Bones Assistant Director
Robert Dickerson Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mayne Berke Art Director
Adam Brustein Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ashley Ward Visual Effects
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
James Cheshire Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Char Coats Makeup
speccase
Mi Young Makeup
Kevin Haney Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Toby Sells Makeup Assistant
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist
speccase
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton Hair Stylist
speccase
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist
Brian J Decook Hair Stylist
speccase
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist
Diane Spence Hair Stylist
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist
speccase
Keshia Winslow Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Keith G Lewis Costume Designer
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer
speccase
Shayne Duhon Costumer
Rhonney Greene Costumer
speccase
Margaret Robbs Costumer
speccase
Iliana Sanchez Costumer
Daniel H George Key Costumer
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brenda M Findley Art Department Coordinator
Eric Bomba-Ire On-Set Dresser
Daryl Farrie On-Set Dresser
speccase
Meldas Hodges On-Set Dresser
Joshua P. Justis On-Set Dresser
Keith A Mingo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Reginald Roberts On-Set Dresser
Elliott Boswell On-Set Dresser
Dekota Boney Painter
speccase
Sunny Hahlen Painter
Brady Holden Painter
speccase
Clinton Ivie Painter
Lee A Ivey Painter
speccase
Douglas Spak Painter
speccase
Danny S Cochran Scenic Artist
Don E Cochran Scenic Artist
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist
speccase
C. Lance Totten Set Decorator
Christine Peters Set Designer
Andy Krish Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ina Mayhew Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Damian Irving Sound Department
Paul Sorohan Sound Department
Alex Lowe Sound Department
speccase
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Jane Mckeever Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer
Phil Lee Sound Mixer
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Brett Voss Foley Mixer
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Anna MacKenzie Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Robi Reed-Humes Casting Director
Alpha Tyler Casting Director
A. Dorian Reed Casting Associate
speccase
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant
Heather Bivens Extras Agent/Coordinator
Brittany N. Grooms Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator
David Paul Lord Stunt Coordinator
Greg Wattkis Stunt Performer
speccase

Publicity

Yon Elvira Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

The Tyler Perry Company Production Company
Eclipse Catering Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sam Hurwitz Productions Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Electric Picture Solutions Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Negative People Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Pc&E Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City National Bank Production Company
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Lionsgate Studio
speccase
Brian Kingman Production Insurance
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shedrick Garrett Production
Eli Loghavi Production
Sharon C Dietz Production Supervisor
speccase
Bree Bailey Head Of Production
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator
Jeff Dash Production Accountant
speccase
Mark Pedante Production Accountant
Sarah Carter Production Assistant
Sarah Downer Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Galloway Production Assistant
Tahsheiko Plater Production Assistant
Mark W Mccoy Production Manager
speccase
Tsedy Gebeyehu Production Secretary
Kimberly Latrice Jones Production Secretary
Colt Logan Boom Operator
speccase
Trevor Stott Boom Operator
Mike L Germain Best Boy Grip
Lee Donaldson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Howell Crane Grip
Michael Pilcher Crane Grip
speccase
William Sherrill Crane Grip
Jeff W Curtis Dolly Grip
Javan Adams Driver
speccase
Josh Gould Driver
speccase
Tim Lambert Driver
Roy Rogers Driver
speccase
speccase
Thomas S Bolin Gang Boss
speccase
Jeff Gibbs Gang Boss
Patrick Martin Gang Boss
speccase
David Moore Gang Boss
Phil Proctor Gang Boss
Don E Cochran Gang Boss
speccase
Randy Grizzle Greensman
speccase
J Wayne Parker Key Grip
speccase
Bill Mitchell Photography
Denise Woodgerd Project Manager
speccase
Janet Perrotti Transportation Coordinator
Michael C Smith Coordinator
Amir Cohen Coordinator
speccase
Amanda M. Ellis Coordinator
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service
Kristin Topps Craft Service
speccase
Shane Kuhn Animal Wrangler
Tracy Morales Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jerry P Jacobs Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robin D Jones Construction
Cory D Ball Construction
Josh Braddy Construction
speccase
Daniel A. Elliott Construction
Burton James Fortner Construction
Jeffery Hutchins Construction
speccase
Ryan M Robinson Construction
Fred T Holloway Construction
Jaclyn Behringer Construction
speccase
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Don Holloway Foreman
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Taylor Set Production Assistant
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Askew Set Production Assistant
Lakeisha Fleming Set Production Assistant
Tabari Sturdivant Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant
Christopher Green Set Production Assistant
Tiffany Barnes Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant
Colbert Bernard Set Production Assistant
E Christopher Cornell Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cody Dunn Set Production Assistant
Daniel Helms Set Production Assistant
Wakwanza Jasiri Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Kerr Set Production Assistant
Thomas Lockhart Set Production Assistant
Mariden Lord Set Production Assistant
speccase
Henderson Maddox Set Production Assistant
Elizabeth Mckinnon Set Production Assistant
Deja Taylor Set Production Assistant
speccase
Karen A. Felix Property Master
Megan Graham Props Assistant
Adam Miller Props Assistant
speccase
Nichole Wleklinski Props Assistant
Mary M Stacy Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Edward Nyankori Lighting Technician
Dave Shakibanasab Lighting Technician
Brent D. Bazinski Lighting Technician
speccase
Richard Smith Lighting Technician
Christopher Sorel Lighting Technician
Jonathan Hilton Best Boy Electric
speccase
Mike Pearce Best Boy Electric
Ben Gaskin Electrician
Daniel Pederson Electrician
speccase
Basil Tydings Electrician
Dennis Kirk Armour Electrician
Iris Bailey Electrician
speccase
Douglas Gentile Electrician
Benjamin Hamilton Electrician
Jason Petty Electrician
speccase
Deranta Thomas Electrician
Darrell Charles Rigging Electrician
Ian Cone Rigging Electrician
speccase
Brandon Davis Rigging Electrician
Melissa Hollingsworth Rigging Electrician
Jeremy Johnson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Alex Willson Rigging Electrician
Sean Mccardell Rigging Gaffer
Eric Jones Rigging Grip
speccase
Charles Praileau Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback
Curtis Baker Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Marie Lee Post-Production
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Kim Wilhoit Post-Production Assistant
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
speccase
John Kearns Film Lab
Brad Sutton Film Lab
speccase
Josh Moore Film Lab
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Peter Ritter Colorist
speccase
Jeff Smithwick Colorist
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John H. Findley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Robert Whitfield Accountant
Gaytra D Arnold Accountant
Coleen Aiello Accounting Assistant
speccase
Conor Hayes Accounting Assistant
Danny Brown Assistant
Calvin Ashford Assistant
speccase
Gary Ousdahl Assistant
speccase
Rae Lockett Assistant
Courtney Smith Assistant
Mariden Lord Assistant
speccase
Michael Hastie Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Ramey Assistant
Alex Plapinger Assistant
speccase
Jina Jones Assistant
Lindsay Gores Assistant
speccase
Oscar Alcaraz Assistant
Bahri Varner Assistant
Robert Melnik Business Affairs
speccase
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs
Bill Jacks Business Affairs
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs
speccase
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs
speccase
Andy Potvin Consultant
D. L. Smith Consultant
speccase
Tasha Smith Dialogue Coach
Andy Norman Manager
speccase
Omega Stewart Office Production Assistant
Klein Santana Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jaclyn Behringer Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Matt Lilley Rights & Clearances
speccase
Fred Hammett Security
speccase
Eric Love Security
speccase
Andy Chua Software Engineer
Mike Tosti Software Engineer
speccase
Spencer Hecox Digital Effects Artist
Brian Holter Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Bryan Parker Digital Effects Artist
Justin Pascal Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Meltzer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Izzy Weiss Digital Effects Artist
Alex Lowe Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST