skip navigation
Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Let Me Go Kathy, Ruth and Tommy are best... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Let Me Go Kathy, Ruth and Tommy are best... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Mark Romanek Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adam Kimmel Director Of Photography
speccase
John Palmer Camera
Dan Helme Camera
speccase
Alec Gibson Camera
Tim Jones Camera
speccase
Darren Rae Camera
speccase
Barney Crocker Camera Operator
Alex Howe Camera Focus Puller
Ashley Bond Camera Focus Puller
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Garland Screenplay
Kazuo Ishiguro Source Material
Diana Dill Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allon Reich Producer
Alex Garland Executive Producer
speccase
Kazuo Ishiguro Executive Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
Joanne Smith Associate Producer
speccase
Joanne Smith Associate Producer
Richard Hewitt Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Hanh Nguyen Editor
Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Colin Rae Music
Hugh Webb Music
speccase
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
speccase
George Formby Song Performer
Phil Kelsall Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Yann Mccullough Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Lee Grumett Assistant Director
Jo Tew Assistant Director
Carol-Anne Henderson Assistant Director
speccase
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director
Carley Lane Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Paul Cripps Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul Nendick Visual Effects
Robbie Lee Visual Effects
Stephen Elson Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects Supervisor
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Tapio Salmi Prosthetic Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Rachael Fleming Costume Designer
Steven Noble Costume Designer
Clementine Charity Costume Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nick Woods Painter
Dean Hawley Painter
Matt Amos Painter
speccase
Phil Claxton Painter
speccase
Jody Raynes Painter
Viv Ball Painter
Ron Fowler Plasterer
speccase
Michelle Day Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Digby Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Stew Foley Artist
speccase
Andrea King Foley Artist
Hugo Adams Foley Editor
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
speccase
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Luke Brown Foley Mixer
Tom Deane Adr Mixer
speccase
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
Mark Desimone Adr Mixer
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
speccase
Louis Elman Adr Voice Casting
Abigail Barbier Adr Voice Casting
Gillian Dodders Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Emilie O'Connor Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Dowd Casting
Bernadette Gepheart Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Frank Henson Stunt Coordinator
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator
Dave Holland Stunt Player
speccase
Paul Kennington Stunt Player
Jo Mclaren Stunt Player
Helen Bailey Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sarah Clark Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Film4 Productions Production Company
Dna Films Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Wiggin Llp Production Company
West 7 Post-Production Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Special Treats Productions Production Company
Baseblack Production Company
Deluxe 142 Features Production Company
speccase
Ascent Media Group Production Company
speccase
Angel Recording Studios Production Company
Bon Appetit Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
Angels The Costumiers Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Sapex Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sound 24 Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Reel Vehicles Production Company
speccase
Bickers Action Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Budapest Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Transilvania Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tracey Josephs Head Of Production
Layla Mall Production Coordinator
Steve Harrow Production Consultant
speccase
Linda Bowen Production Accountant
Karen Westropp Production Assistant
Donald Sabourin Production Manager
speccase
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
Alfie Biddle Clapper Loader
Luke Coulter Clapper Loader
speccase
Pat Miller Engineer
Pat Hagarty Engineer
Mick Boddy Driver
speccase
speccase
Jeff Hudson Driver
speccase
Dan Smith Driver
speccase
Marcus Ward Driver
Marc Mills Driver
speccase
John Colley Gaffer
speccase
Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain
Gary Weekes Coordinator
speccase
Fiona Carruthers Coordinator
Jo Harrop Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Crampton Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Wellstead Construction
Bruce Barnes Construction
Darren Flindall Construction
speccase
Tim Powis Construction Manager
Dan Crandon Construction Manager
speccase
Jason Htay Carpenter
speccase
Joe Wilmott Carpenter
Zane Mcgill Carpenter
Mark Wallis Carpenter
speccase
Richard Mason Carpenter
Daniel Marsden Carpenter
Nick Clayton Carpenter
speccase
Ben Rai Green Carpenter
Garry Moore Carpenter
Nick Thomas Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steven Mccarthy Electrician
Michael A Parsons Electrician
Matthew Hall Electrician
speccase
Avelino Fernandez Electrician
Steve Walsh Electrician
Mark Packman Electrician
speccase
Chris Tann Electrician
David Thom Electrician
John Saunders Electrician
speccase
Vernon Connolly Electrician
Onkar Narang Electrician
Joseph Mcgee Electrician
speccase
Benjamin Kerr Electrician
Paul Molloy Electrician
Reg Boddy Rigging Electrician
speccase
Rob Gavigan Rigging Electrician
Gary Donaghue Rigging Electrician
Tommy Carlin Rigging Electrician
speccase
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor
Adrian Banton Compositing Supervisor
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Scout

Asha Sharma Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager
Karen Mcconnell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Lloret Dunn Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Helene Lenszner Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lottie Mason Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Josh Yudkin Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Eleri Coulten Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Claire Robertson Accountant
Ellie Downham Accountant
Juliette Caton Acting Coach
speccase
Jake Edmonds Advisor
Leah Clarke Assistant
speccase
Paul Rigby Assistant
Annie Clapton Assistant
Tom Forbes Assistant
speccase
Steve Davies Assistant
Paul Grindey Business Affairs
speccase
Carl Lewin Caterer
Kate Penlington Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Robert Norris Legal Services
speccase
Neil Pierson Second Assistant Accountant
Amy Irvine Stand-In
Alex Paterakis Stand-In
speccase
Adam Hutchins Stand-In
Christian Otty Floor Runner
speccase
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Kelly Compositor
speccase
Michael Dovey Travel Coordinator
Ryan Delaney Floor Runner
Pragti Wadhwa Compositor
speccase
Klaudija Cermak Compositor
Stuart Cadenhead Floor Runner
Danny Webster Electric
speccase
David Coupland Floor Runner
speccase
Mark Gillespie Floor Runner
Tanya Phegan Development Executive
Bindy Parrish Hair & Makeup
speccase
Ian Tapp Sound
speccase
Vaughn Stein Floor Runner
Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST