skip navigation
Haunted Honeymoon

Haunted Honeymoon(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Haunted Honeymoo... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gene Wilder Director
speccase

Cast

Gene Wilder Larry Abbot
Gilda Radner Vickie Pearle
Dom DeLuise Aunt Kate
speccase
Paul L Smith Dr Paul Abbot
speccase
Eve Ferret Sylvia
Jim Carter Montego
speccase
Ann Way Rachel
Jo Ross Susan
speccase
Julann Griffin Nora Abbot
Will Keaton Werewolf
Don Fellows Producer
speccase
Lou Hirsch Sponsor
Bill Bailey The Host
speccase
David Healy P R Man
Howard Swinson Eddy--Sfx Man
Edward Wiley Engineer
speccase
Andrea Browne Production Assistant
Matt Zimmerman 1st Radio Actor
Francis Drake Reporter
speccase
Mac Mcdonald Reporter
speccase
John Bloomfield Photographer
Colin Bruce Photographer
Sally Osborn Larry'S Mother
speccase
Alastair Haley Little Larry
Scampi (Scampi) Toby--The Dog
Andy Ross Conductor
speccase
Claire Deniz Orchestra Member
Paul Henessey Orchestra Member
Brian Kershaw Orchestra Member
speccase
Don Morgan Orchestra Member
Ernest Mothle Orchestra Member
Zorak Okai Orchestra Member
speccase
Robert Turrell Orchestra Member
Justin Ward Orchestra Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Fred Schuler Director Of Photography
Les Dear Special Effects Cameraman
Bernard Ford Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen Tye Video Playback Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gene Wilder Screenwriter
Terence Marsh Screenwriter
Alan Arnold Special Writer/Publicity
speccase
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gene Wilder Producer
Susan Ruskin Producer
Basil Rayburn Associate Producer
speccase
Emile Buyse Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Anne Sopel Assistant Editor (United Kingdom)
Steve Polivka Assistant Editor (Usa)
speccase
Bill Trent Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jack Hayes Original Music
Leo Robin Song ("Always In All Ways")
speccase
Frankie Harling Song ("Always In All Ways")
Richard A. Whiting Song ("Always In All Ways")
Chris Smith Song ("Ballin' The Jack")
speccase
Jim Burris Song ("Ballin' The Jack")
Harold Arlen Song ("Get Happy")
Ted Koehler Song ("Get Happy")
speccase
Henry Busse Song ("Hot Lips")
Henry Lange Song ("Hot Lips")
Lew Davis Song ("Hot Lips")
speccase
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn'T It Romantic")
Ann Ronell Song ("Who'S Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf")
Frank Churchill Song ("Who'S Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf")
speccase
Bob Hathaway Music Editor
Simon Manley Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Dave Tomblin 1st Assistant Director
Patrick Kinney 2nd Assistant Director
Roy Button Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Graciela Daniele Choreography ("Ballin' The Jack")
speccase

Art Director

Alan Tomkins Art Direction
Rosalind Shingleton Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

Ian Scoones Special Effects Technician
John Markwell Special Effects Technician
John Hatt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Janet Stears Special Effects Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Stuart Freeborn Makeup Supervisor
Ann Townsend Hairstyles
Joan Carpenter Hairdresser Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
Hilary Watson Wardrobe Assistant
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe Assistant
Colin Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Frank Graves Scenic Artist
Michael Seirton Set Decorator
Sarah Horton Art Department Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Marsh Art Department Trainee
Jane Tomblin Art Department Trainee
Colin Pearce Drapes Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Terence Marsh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ruth Kaye Sound Recording
Tommy Staples Sound Recording
Taffy Haines Sound Maintenance
speccase
Bill Rowe Sound Rerecording Mixer
Ray Merrin Sound Rerecording Mixer Assistant
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Leonard Green Sound Editor Assistant
Richard Feetes Sound Editor Assistant
Andy Stears Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Simon Kaye Sound Supervisor
Geoff R Brown Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Irene Lamb Casting
speccase

Stunts

Bill Weston Stunts
speccase
Colin Skeaping Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rebecca West Publicity Assistant
speccase

Production Companies

Orion Pictures Production Company
Modern Film Effects Production Company
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rank Film Distributors Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Lanzer Production Buyer
Basil Rayburn Production Supervisor
Carol Regan Production Coordinator
speccase
Anthony Miller Production Accountant
Ray Meehan Bestboy
speccase
Harry Eckford Key Grip
Adrian Trent Apprentice Editor (United Kingdom)
speccase
Gillian Hutshing Apprentice Editor (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Welch Construction Coordinator
Robert Hill Dressing Props
Bradley Torbett Dressing Props
speccase
Bert Long Master Carpenter
Philip McDonald Property Master
speccase
Roy O'Connor Prop Storeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Steven Harding Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul Landsberger Accounts Trainee
Gary Jones Accountant Assistant
Vivienne Hammer Accounts Assistant
speccase
Alicia Anthony Accountant Assistant (Usa)
Robin Shlien Assistant (To Producer)
Charles Torbett Supervisor
speccase
John Stears Special Effects Consultant
Mike Culling Trainer
Mark Birmingham Production Runner
speccase
John Withers Production Runner
Anthony Bryans Production Runner
Jim Kerr Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Reg Bream Other
speccase
Robert Scherl Research Consultant
Paul Kenward Various
speccase
Reg Bream Various
Gary Tomkins Various
speccase
Kate Kovacs Various
Paul Tappin Various
Red Lawrence Various
speccase
Bill Beecham Various
speccase
Jim Kerr Various
speccase
Bill Rowe Sound
speccase
Ruth Kaye Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST