skip navigation
How Do You Know

How Do You Know(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

How Do You Know In this love triangle comedy,... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

How Do You Know In this love triangle comedy,... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
speccase
Dan Ming Assistant Camera
Jim Mayfield (Otis) Assistant Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James L. Brooks Screenplay
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Laurence Mark Producer
speccase
Julie Ansell Producer
John D Schofield Executive Producer
Richard Sakai Executive Producer
speccase
Amanda Moshay Associate Producer
Seth Sanders Associate Producer
Julie Ansell Production Executive
speccase
Debra Bergman Production Executive
Pete Corral Production Executive
Gary Martin Production Executive
speccase
Lisa Walder Production Executive
Aldric Porter Coproducer
Richard Marks Coproducer
speccase
Francine Maisler Coproducer
Denise Sirkot Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Marks Assistant Editor
Abbi Jutkowitz Assistant Editor
Kim Boritz Apprentice Editor
speccase
Brad Comfort Apprentice Editor
Sam Jaffe Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
Jamie Lidderdale Song Performer
Inhumane Song Performer
Jetboy Song Performer
speccase
Mayer Hawthorne Song Performer
Teddy Pendergrass Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Stephen Hilton Music Arranger
speccase
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Arranger
Antonius Holkenborg Music Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jon Bloom Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Aldric Porter Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
Brett Robinson Assistant Director
speccase
Jessica Franks Assistant Director
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Anthony Dunne Art Director
Dennis Bradford Assistant Art Director
Halina Gebarowicz Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Arthur Argote 2-D Artist
Benjamin V Funk 2-D Artist
Colin Liggett 2-D Artist
speccase
Darren Mackay 2-D Artist
Frank Akrong 2-D Artist
Graeme Baitz 2-D Artist
speccase
Matt Donnan 2-D Artist
Patrick Thompson 2-D Artist
speccase
Philip Broste 2-D Artist
Ristra Fajarwaty 2-D Artist
Rob Bannister 2-D Artist
speccase
Rob Price 2-D Artist
Sean Konrad 2-D Artist
Tristan Porter 2-D Artist
speccase
Fumi Mashimo 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
David Watkins Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Paul Vigil Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

June Brickman Makeup Artist
Lindsay Irish Desarno Makeup Artist
speccase
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Patty York Makeup Artist
Michael Germain Makeup Artist
speccase
Lydia Benaim Hair Stylist
Janice Inella Hair Stylist
speccase
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor
Catharine Fletcher Costume Supervisor
speccase
Rocio Estrada Costumer
Teresa Binder Costumer
Angie Ziegler Costumer
speccase
Deborah Travis Costumer
Daniel Grant North Key Costumer
Hans Georg Struhar Key Costumer
speccase
Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer
Katie Saunders Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lori A. Lopes Art Department Coordinator
Syd Dutton Matte Painter
speccase
Nancy Nye Set Decorator
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator
Sarah Contant Set Designer
speccase
Amy Heinz Set Designer
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
speccase
Amy Kane Foley Artist
Will Riley Foley Editor
Brian Armstrong Foley Editor
speccase
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
Laura Graham Adr Editor
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Kim Drummond Adr/Dialogue Editor
Scott G G Haller Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Ulrika Akander Adr/Dialogue Editor
Jim Matheny Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Francine Maisler Casting Director
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
speccase
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate
Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Tineka Becker Casting Associate
speccase
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant
Diane Heery Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dagmar Dittmar Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator
Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Gracie Films Production Company
Laurence Mark Productions Production Company
Four Star Catering Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Sony Colorworks Production Company
Zoic Studios Production Company
Colorworks Production Company
speccase
Itafilm Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Columbia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Meg Burby Production
Chet Badalato Production
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Supervisor
speccase
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor
Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Lisa Hagenmeyer Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce A. Block Production Consultant
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
Stacey M Alphonso Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Alsher Production Assistant
Isaac Brest Production Assistant
Lauren Clark Production Assistant
speccase
Janelle Coleman Production Assistant
Liam Doyle Production Assistant
Meghan B Lechette Production Assistant
speccase
Cathleen Mcfadyen Production Assistant
Andrea Mitchell Production Assistant
Bryn Porter Production Assistant
speccase
Jen Roberts Production Assistant
Jeanie Siligato Production Assistant
Anthony Steinhart Production Assistant
speccase
Zach Susskind Production Assistant
Stuart Valberg Production Assistant
Shane Bissett Production Secretary
speccase
Abby Rogers Production Secretary
Helena Rogozinski Production Secretary
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
speccase
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
Frank Grasso Best Boy Grip
Grant Grabowski Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ann S. Christman Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Catania Dolly Grip
Shawn C H Baron Dolly Grip
speccase
Roger Prater Greensman
speccase
Christopher Beattie Key Rigging Grip
speccase
David James Still Photographer
Sue Enquist Technical Advisor
Kathy Ruemmler Technical Advisor
speccase
Aaron Skalka Transportation Captain
Gregory Cimino Transportation Captain
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain
speccase
Keith Fisher Transportation Co-Captain
William Mcleery Transportation Co-Captain
Jessi Moore Coordinator
speccase
Lena Drobot Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John D Schofield Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Daniel Ray Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
Jon E Graf Foreman
speccase
C J Maguire Property Master
Michael Sabo Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Larry J Richardson Best Boy Electric
John Keating Rigging Electrician
Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer
David Noble Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Samuel R Harrison Video Assist/Playback
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Wendy Hoffmann Looping Coordinator
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Galloway Assistant Location Manager
Rudi Fischer Assistant Location Manager
Dan Gorman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Jonathan Reich Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shauna L Kroen Accounting Assistant
Sandra L Yeary Accounting Assistant
Josh Bornstein Assistant
speccase
speccase
Mindi Lee Assistant
Nicolai Moland Assistant
Rachel Bati Assistant
speccase
Cullman Hedges Assistant
Christine Scott Assistant
Dawn Perlin Assistant
speccase
Lumumba Mosquera Business Affairs
Bob Badami Consultant
Dan Yankelevits Legal Counsel
speccase
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive
speccase
Cheryl Mchugh Payroll Accountant
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST