skip navigation
Harry Tracy

Harry Tracy(1982)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Harry Tracy - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

William Graham Director
Alan Simmonds 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Bruce Dern Harry Tracy
Helen Shaver Catherine Tuttle
Michael C Gwynne David Merrill
speccase
Gordon Lightfoot Morrie Nathan
Daphne Goldrick Mrs Tuttle
speccase
Lynne Kolber Judy Tuttle
Alex Willows Reporter
Frank C Turner Eddie Hoyt
speccase
Fred Diehl Raymond Millhouse
Charles Siegel Prison Warden
Jack Ackroyd Ely Porter
speccase
Susan Payne Helen Porter
Richard Macbride Matt Porter
Kerry Salisbury Glendoline Porter
speccase
Jim Roberts Aspen Sheriff
Tom Braidwood Aspen Storekeeper
Jim Defelice Hellsgate Bank Manager
speccase
Dennis Robertson Hellsgate Sheriff
Joe A Dodds Hellsgate Posseman
Jim Sparkman Fainting Teller
speccase
Jak King Lineman
Conrad Fitzgerald Oyster Boat Captain
speccase
Peter Manning Portland Judge
Christopher Moss Elevator Attendant
Harvey M Miller Portland Policeman
speccase
Walter Scott Nathan'S Posse Member
John A Scott Nathan'S Posse Member
Lou Patterson Nathan'S Posse Member
speccase
Corsberg (Corsberg) Nathan'S Posse Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Allen Daviau Director Of Photography
Doug Mckay Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator
speccase
Kurt Peterson 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Lee Henry Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Ronald Cohen Producer
Sid Krofft Executive Producer
Marty Krofft Executive Producer
speccase
Albert J Tenzer Executive Producer
Patricia Johnson Associate Producer
Alan Simmonds Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ron Wisman Editor
Ion Webster Additional Editing
David Troster Additional Editing
speccase

Music

speccase

Title Design

Assistant Direction

Scott Maitland (The Bear) 1st Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty 2nd Assistant Director
David W Rose Assistant Director
speccase
Bruce Cody 2nd Assistant Director
Chris Whiteside 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Michael S Bolton Art Direction
David Davis Art Direction 1st Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

George Erschbamer Special Effects
Lee Routly Special Effects
John Frazier Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Linda Gill Makeup Assistant
Roger Dalgliesh Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Olga Dimitrov Costumes
Gillian Mcnair Wardrobe
Jim Opsal Wardrobe
speccase
Veronica Plewman Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Guenter Bartlik Scenic Artist
Jacques M Bradette Set Decorator
David Jaquest Set Decorator
speccase
David Jacquest Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Karen Bromely Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rod Haykin Sound Recording Mixer
Andrew Hermant Sound Recording Mixer (Music)
David Appleby Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Don White Sound Rerecording Mixer
Gillian Carwardine Sound Editor
Glen Gauthier Sound Editor
speccase
Brian French Sound Editor
Timothy Roberts Sound Editor
Brian Rosen Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jacob Rupp Stunts
speccase
Fred Larsen Stunts
speccase
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Catherine Howard Production Coordinator Controller
Jack King Production Controller
Jack King Production Assistant
speccase
Jill Stokvis Production Designer Apprentice
Tom Braidwood Production Assistant
John Graham Production Assistant
speccase
Carol Maitland Production Assistant
Bob Gray Production Manager
Omero Pataracchia Boom Operator
speccase
Dick Fahlman Bestboy
speccase
Dave Humphreys Key Grip
Cyrus Block Additional Photography
Gunther Lipsberg Additional Photography
speccase
Cam Macdonald Additional Photography
Reg Glass Wrangler Gang Boss
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Keith Large Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenny Chang Construction
Frank Paiker Bestboy Props
Don Gervais Lead Carpenter
speccase
Marc O'Hara Dresser (Bruce Dern)
Douglas T Madison Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gordon Mark Location Manager
Hagan Deggs Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan King Accountant Assistant
Lorraine Baird Accounting Secretary
Christine Wilson Continuity
speccase
Ken Rich Other
speccase
Fred Larsen Wrangler
John D Scott Wrangler Ramrod
speccase
Babe Dolan Wrangler
Michael Tyree Wrangler
Len Patterson Wrangler
speccase
Marty Corsberg Wrangler
Doyle Mullaney Wrangler
John Dodds Wrangler
speccase
Jill Stokvis Various
Ken Rich Various
speccase
Trudy Work Various
speccase
Don White Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST