skip navigation
Tempest, The

Tempest, The(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Tempest, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Julie Taymor Director
speccase

Cinematography

Stuart Dryburgh Director Of Photography
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Silano Camera Assistant
Scott Lipkowitz Camera Assistant
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard J Brock Assistant Camera
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera
speccase
Dana W Gonzales Camera Operator
Kim Mangold-Marks Camera Operator
Thomas H. Lohmann Camera Operator
speccase
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator
Carlos Guerra Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Julie Taymor Screenplay
William Shakespeare Source Material
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lynn Hendee Producer
speccase
Jason K. Lau Producer
Julie Taymor Producer
Greg Strasburg Executive Producer
speccase
John C Ching Executive Producer
Deborah Y Lau Executive Producer
Ron Bozman Executive Producer
speccase
Tino Puri Executive Producer
Rohit Khattar Executive Producer
Anthony Buckner Executive Producer
speccase
Stewart Till Executive Producer
Phyllis Lavoie Associate Producer
Beaux Carson Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Nalini Lalvani Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bob Allen Associate Editor
Julia Kots Apprentice Editor
speccase

Music

Angie Teo Music
speccase
speccase
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor
Ben Whishaw Song Performer
speccase
Reeve Carney Song Performer
Beth Gibbons Song Performer
Gamelan Serengan Song Performer
speccase
Antoine Silverman Music Contractor
Teese Gohl Music Producer
Elliot Goldenthal Music Producer
speccase
Stephen Mclaughlin Score Recording
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer
Brandon Mason Music Engineer
speccase
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director
Richard Cooper Assistant Director
Alyson Latz Assistant Director
speccase
Nate Grubb Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kim Jennings Art Director
Alex Digerlando Art Director
Blythe R.D. Quinlan Assistant Art Director
speccase
Chisato Uno Assistant Art Director
Peter Rogness Assistant Art Director
Robert Pyzocha Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Troy Barsness Animator
speccase
Dong Ho Lee Animator
Gary Mau Animator
Eric Pender Animator
speccase
Todd Perry Animator
Takayuki Sato Animator
speccase
Jonny Sidlow Animator
Darren Sumich Animator
Heebok Lee Animation Supervisor
speccase
Adam Swaab Animation Supervisor
Joseph Brigati Rotoscope Animator
Leslie Chung Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Katia Levy Rotoscope Animator
Alejandro Monzon Rotoscope Animator
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Edie Paul Rotoscope Animator
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Allen Mozo Special Effects
Sheldon Lehman Special Effects
Tony Lehman Special Effects
speccase
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
Ilya Abulhanov Visual Effects Designer
Lisa Bolan Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Simon Clowes Visual Effects Designer
Jose Luis Coyotl Mixcoatl Visual Effects Designer
Clarissa Donlevy Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Henry Hobson Visual Effects Designer
Christopher Sanchez Visual Effects Designer
Georgia Tribuiani Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Danny Yount Visual Effects Designer
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Vanessa Galvez Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ian Dawson Visual Effects Producer
Daria Polichetti Visual Effects Producer
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Zachary Scheuren Visual Effects Producer
Keith Cooper Visual Effects Producer
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Dillon Visual Effects Producer
Hal Honigsberg Visual Effects Editor
Nathaniel Park Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Bruno Stempel Special Effects Coordinator
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ian Mcarthur Special Effects Foreman
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Judy Chin Makeup
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
speccase
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist
Carlton Coleman Makeup Artist
speccase
Greg Ellinwood Makeup Artist
Kelly Capoccia Makeup Artist
Daniel Cheshire Makeup Artist
speccase
Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
Bryan Furer Makeup Assistant
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
David Presto Prosthetic Makeup
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Powell Costume Designer
Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor
Lawrence Tarzy Costumer
speccase
Denise Andres Costumer
Casey Cameron Seamstress Supervisor
Ivy Roman Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Melanie Carter Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Don Nace Charge Scenic Painter
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist
Dawn Masi Graphic Designer
speccase
Everett Galisa On-Set Dresser
Sandy Hamilton On-Set Dresser
Mark Selemon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Arlo Hoffman On-Set Dresser
Nicholas Hill On-Set Dresser
Karen Archibald Scenic Artist
speccase
Bill Ballou Scenic Artist
Andrew Benepe Scenic Artist
Leo Drondin Scenic Artist
speccase
Clarissa Shannahan Scenic Artist
Penko Plantikanov Scenic Artist
speccase
Shauna Kellin Scenic Artist
Bill Depaolo Scenic Artist
Chuck Varga Scenic Artist
speccase
Ryan Nace Scenic Artist
Ajamu Walker Scenic Artist
Sam Messer Sculptor
speccase
Kathe James Set Costumer
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer
Lizby Logsdon Set Costumer
speccase
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator
Camille Komine Set Decorator
Ilya Abulhanov Storyboard Artist
speccase
Lisa Bolan Storyboard Artist
Simon Clowes Storyboard Artist
Jose Luis Coyotl Mixcoatl Storyboard Artist
speccase
Clarissa Donlevy Storyboard Artist
Henry Hobson Storyboard Artist
Christopher Sanchez Storyboard Artist
speccase
Georgia Tribuiani Storyboard Artist
Danny Yount Storyboard Artist
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master
speccase
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Friedberg Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nohealani Nihipali Day Sound Department
Mark Goodermote Sound Department
Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Kris Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervisor
Eliza Paley Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Sabel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jon Sakata Stunts
speccase
speccase
Scott Burik Stunts
David Pope Stunts
speccase
Dj Surgent Stunts
speccase
Kevin Stea Stunts
speccase
Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator
Colin Fong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Brock Little Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Claudia Gray Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Alex Rose Wig Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Wilson Rivas Catering Production Company
Prologue Films Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Sloss Eckhouse Lawco Llp Production Company
Trevanna Post Inc Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Maple Pictures Corporation Theatrical Distributor
Touchstone Pictures Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Miramax Films Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Distribution Sales
Cinema Prestige Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Equinoxe Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dana Satler Production Supervisor
Renee Confair Sensano Production Supervisor
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator
speccase
Ashley C Smith Production Coordinator
Nick Thomason Production Coordinator
Matilde P Bandini Production Accountant
speccase
William Powell (Chico) Production Accountant
Seth Hauer Production Assistant
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant
speccase
Tomas Deckaj (Dutch) Production Assistant
Monica Estrada Production Assistant
Benjamin Baxley Production Assistant
speccase
Shannon Boyd Production Assistant
Kate Hetzer Production Assistant
Kristine Michelsen-Correa Production Assistant
speccase
Alexis Smith Production Secretary
Michael Primmer Boom Operator
Vance Gage Best Boy Grip
speccase
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
Thomas Walker Best Boy Grip
Mia Lee Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mike Prioste Clapper Loader
Michael Downing Dolly Grip
Alexander W Gage Dolly Grip
speccase
John Gatland Dolly Grip
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip
Robert Suka Driver
speccase
Mike Gueso Driver
Mike Hipa Driver
speccase
Eric Lebuse Driver
speccase
Mel Miranda Driver
speccase
Todd Tamura Driver
speccase
speccase
Reno Devivo Driver
Sean Heilig Driver
speccase
Liloa Wong Greensman
speccase
Henry Kanahele Greensman
Alan Kiriu Greensman
speccase
Isaia Robins Greensman
Will Scheck Greensman
speccase
Gary Kangrga Key Grip
Rick Marroquin Key Grip
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Kelly Loo Jr. Transportation
Aaron Torres (Spydah) Transportation Captain
speccase
James Fanning Transportation Captain
John D Hicks Transportation Co-Captain
John Reed Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Serena Flores Coordinator
Jules Cazedessus Coordinator
Richard Drake Coordinator
speccase
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service
Xanadu Kekuewa Craft Service
Nancy Novograd Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ron Bozman Unit Production Manager
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Guncheon Construction Coordinator
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
speccase
Eli Chang Props
speccase
Malcolm Reid Foreman
Betsy Tanner Foreman
speccase
Dave Coennen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson Set Production Assistant
Anthony Pacheco Set Production Assistant
Grayhmn Jennings Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kris Moran Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dean Des Jarlais Best Boy Electric
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric
Michael Wacks Generator Operator
speccase
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Electrician
Zachary Kim Electrician
speccase
Roger D Thompson Electrician
Drew Des Jarlais Electrician
Kainoa Bray Electrician
speccase
Jeremy Knaster Electrician
Paul Steinberg Electrician
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Louis Petraglia Rigging Gaffer
Michael A Mcfadden Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor
Monika Nowacka Post-Production Assistant
Rain Chacon Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tom Reiser Colorist
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
speccase
Christopher Decristo Compositing Supervisor
Chris Moore Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Val Kim Location Manager
Martine White Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Timothy J Chinn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jonie Sarme Location Assistant
Sivanila Seiuli Location Assistant
Bonnie Marie Phelps Location Assistant
speccase
Jarrod Barfield Location Assistant
Susan Robeson Location Assistant
Aren Worley Location Assistant
speccase
Whitney Harvey Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Gail Pyburn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Robert Griffith Accounting Assistant
Nicole Nakamoto Accounting Assistant
Darryl A Smith Accounting Assistant
speccase
Katrina Whalen Assistant
Lori Imbler Assistant
Julia Festa Assistant
speccase
Tanya Taylor Assistant
Victor Lazarovic Consultant
speccase
Jason Marvel Consultant
James Nichols Consultant
Phil Rymer Legal Services
speccase
Stewart Pressman Legal Services
speccase
Helen Tabura Office Production Assistant
Alison Mccann Office Production Assistant
Cyrus Faryar Office Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Gomes Office Production Assistant
Cole T Stewart Office Production Assistant
Frank Mitchell Office Production Assistant
speccase
Oguri Other
speccase
speccase
Dan Hassid Studio Executive
William Logan Art Department Assistant
Maegan Ochoa Art Department Assistant
speccase
Tanner Gardner Art Department Assistant
Nell Tivnan Art Department Assistant
Nicole Black Art Department Assistant
speccase
Ani Simon-Kennedy Art Department Assistant
Mele K T Locey Payroll Accountant
Albert Valera Payroll Accountant
speccase
Tessie Tan Payroll Accountant
Lee Buckley Visual Effects Coordinator
John Campuzano Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Renee Chamblin Compositor
Anthony Mabin Compositor
Miguel Bautista Compositor
speccase
Neil Swain Various
Oguri Various
speccase
Amy Miller Various
speccase
Kevin Kutch Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST