skip navigation
Solitary Man

Solitary Man(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Solitary Man Ben Kalmen is once successful... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Solitary Man Ben Kalmen is once successful... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

David Levien Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alwin Kuchler Director Of Photography
David Chai Camera
speccase
Tim Mullen Camera
Jack Lewars Camera
speccase
speccase
Tom Cioccio Camera Assistant
Kevin Haverty Camera Assistant
speccase
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Camera Assistant
Josh Rosenblum Camera Assistant
Carlos Guerra Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Koppelman Screenplay
Dustin Bricker Script Supervisor
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Paul Schiff Producer
Avi Lerner Producer
speccase
Moshe Diamant Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
speccase
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Joe Gatta Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
speccase
Jared Goldman Coproducer
Rene Besson Executive In Charge Of Production
George Gale Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Marcin Janowski Executive In Charge
Bradley Weiss Executive
Tina Rosen Executive
speccase
Lonnie Ramati Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Houy Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Doug Bernheim Music Supervisor
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor
speccase
Johnny Cash Song Performer
Black Mountain Song Performer
speccase
Noiseshaper Song Performer
Maureen Davis Song Performer
Cecilia Villar Song Performer
speccase
The Hold Steady Song Performer
Mangana Song Performer
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
Katherine Miller Music Editor
Mick Gormaley Music Editor
Nic Ratner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Steve Apicella Assistant Director
Justin Ritson Assistant Director
Derek Wimble Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Doug Huszti Art Director
speccase

Animation

Svilen Aynadjiev 2-D Artist
Emilia Borisova 3-D Animator
Peter Tomov 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Nikolay Kondarev Visual Effects
Dilyan Ainadjiev Visual Effects
Chris Mackenzie Visual Effects
speccase
Valentin Todorov Visual Effects
Nikolay Kvetsinski Visual Effects
Peter Marinov Visual Effects
speccase
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects
Duck Grossberg Visual Effects
Tremell Pittman Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Donchov Visual Effects
Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor
Phillip Beck Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Susan Reilly Makeup Artist
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist
Katherine O'Donnell Makeup Assistant
speccase
Peggy Nicholson Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Gering Costume Designer
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Autumn Saville Costumer
speccase
Chrissy Kuhn Key Costumer
Havi Elkaim Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Amy Pickering Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator
Robert Ludemann Graphics Coordinator
Andrew Spagnoli On-Set Dresser
speccase
William Durnin On-Set Dresser
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese On-Set Dresser
Greco On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rick Nelson On-Set Dresser
Ann Durnin Mckendry On-Set Dresser
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist
speccase
Mario Herrera Scenic Artist
Regina Graves Set Decorator
Laura Nemesi Set Decorator
speccase
Michael Cory Assistant Property Master
Pastor Alvarado Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robert Pearson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dror Mohar Sound Designer
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Joshua Mchugh Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Justin Gray Sound Mixer
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Kris Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Damien Smith Foley Artist
Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Glynna Grimala Adr Supervisor
David Mcmoyler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting Director
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate
speccase
Alex Zahn Casting Assistant
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
Ronen Gevint Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Samantha Lowe Publicity
Emma Cooper Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Millennium Films Production Company
Paul Schiff Productions Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Gourmet To U Production Company
Worldwide Fx Production Company
speccase
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Big Film Design Production Company
Goldcrest Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Claude Forest Production Insurance
speccase
Anchor Bay Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Splendid Film Gmbh Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Blanco & Travieso Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paycom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator
Lesa Greenfield Production Associate
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant
speccase
Victoria Valles Production Assistant
Adam Gibbs Production Assistant
Jason Boothie Production Assistant
speccase
Ron Uribe Production Assistant
Randy Yang Production Assistant
Anne Yvette Legendre Production Secretary
speccase
David Pastecchi Boom Operator
Phil Rosati Boom Operator
Eric Kutner Best Boy
speccase
Thomas McGrath Woods Best Boy Grip
Robert Kummert Best Boy Grip
Charlie Dibe Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Bright Dolly Grip
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip
Joseph Riso Driver
speccase
Sean Mcnay Driver
speccase
Ryan Cooke Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
speccase
James S Buckman Transportation Captain
Bobby O'Neil Transportation Co-Captain
Kijana Brown Coordinator
speccase
Cisco Marcial Coordinator
Karen Neasi Coordinator
Ashley Kravitz Coordinator
speccase
William Sepulveda Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Holly Rymon Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dominick Cocuzzo Construction
Michael Miller Construction
Jim Dewolf Construction
speccase
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Peter Bundrick Carpenter
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter
speccase
Dan Deitrich Foreman
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant
speccase
Benjamin Katz Set Production Assistant
Luke Sherman Set Production Assistant
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
speccase
Becky Phillips Set Production Assistant
Dan Rafeld Set Production Assistant
Brendan Lynch Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Barnes Set Production Assistant
Brendan Lee Set Production Assistant
Will Gottlieb Set Production Assistant
speccase
Emmett J Harty Set Production Assistant
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant
Alexis Weiss Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jimmy Dolan Best Boy Electric
Mark Stetz Best Boy Electric
Robert Morganstein Rigging Electrician
speccase
Glenn R Davis Rigging Electrician
Michael W Brennan Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Vincent Camuto Jr. Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Joseph Lobato Post-Production
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
Mark Micucci Post-Production Accountant
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Collin Smith Location Manager
Stephen Popernik Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Sarah Crofts Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sam Gomez Assistant Location Manager
Dennis Voskov Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Susan Silas Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Josh Rosenblum Location Assistant
Matt Sullivan Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ray Tamayo Accountant
Gustavo Santana Accountant
Patricia Stanley Accountant
speccase
Kevin Black Accounting Assistant
J Max Ruschak Accounting Assistant
Ed Resetar Assistant
speccase
Jennielyn Abrot Assistant
Joan Mao Assistant
speccase
Rick Eyler Business Affairs
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant
speccase
Anna Gand Finance Manager
Matthew Thomas Office Production Assistant
speccase
Beverly Jones Electric
Christian Mercuri Distribution
Frida Marzouk Electric
speccase
Aviva Sharon Travel Coordinator
John Whitley Payroll Accountant
speccase
Maggie Delaney Electric
Jj Sabat Sound
speccase
Michael Prisco Electric
Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Alan Lam Production Controller
Devon Boyd Finance
Kaylie Schiff Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST