skip navigation
It's Complicated

It's Complicated(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

It's Complicated Jane is the mother of three... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

It's Complicated Jane is the mother of three... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Nancy Meyers Director
speccase

Cinematography

John Toll Director Of Photography
Patrick Capone Director Of Photography
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera
speccase
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera
John Oliveri Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera
speccase
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Peter Reniers Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Thomas Camera Operator
speccase
Nils Johnson Video Playback
Austin Salisbury Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nancy Meyers Screenplay
Jeanne Marie Byrd Script Supervisor
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Nancy Meyers Producer
Suzanne Farwell Executive Producer
speccase
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Bilow Assistant Editor
speccase
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor
Elliott Eisman Editorial Production Assistant
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music
Endre Granat Original Music
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
speccase
Walt Fowler Original Music
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music
Kevin Kaska Original Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Crosby Song Performer
speccase
Stephen Stills Song Performer
Graham Nash Song Performer
Daniel May Song Performer
speccase
Coralie Clement Song Performer
Fluff Song Performer
John Legend Song Performer
speccase
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer
Joss Stone Song Performer
speccase
The Daniel May Quartet Song Performer
Richard G Mitchell Song Performer
speccase
Basement Jaxx Song Performer
Erno Rapee Song Performer
Oscar Peterson Song Performer
speccase
Oscar Peterson Trio Song Performer
Gladys Knight Song Performer
The Shirelles Song Performer
speccase
Elton John Song Performer
David Bowie Song Performer
Leo Sayer Song Performer
speccase
Fine Young Cannibals Song Performer
Song Performer
Jensen Karp Song Performer
speccase
The Beach Boys Song Performer
Sanseverino Song Performer
Dave Grusin Song Performer
speccase
Jack Dolman Soloist
speccase
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator
speccase
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Greg Loskorn Score Recording
Adam Michalak Score Recording
speccase
Mark Eshelman Score Recording
David Marquette Score Recording
Thomas Broderick Music Engineer
speccase
Andrew Silver Music Editor
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

K.C. Colwell Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
Paula Harris Assistant Director
speccase
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director
John Silvestri Assistant Director
Larry D Katz Assistant Director
speccase
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director
Mirashyam Blakeslee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Joey Pizzi Choreographer
Keith Young Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

W Steven Graham Art Director
Keith P. Cunningham Art Director
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director
speccase
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
David Stein Assistant Art Director
Ray Kluga Assistant Art Director
speccase
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Fatima Mojaddidy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Eric Osmond Visual Effects Editor
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Doug Coleman Special Effects Foreman
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects Foreman
Rick Whitfield Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patricia Regan Makeup Artist
speccase
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
speccase
Dallas Hartnett Hair Stylist
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist
David Brian Brown Hair Stylist
speccase
Laurel E Kelly Hair Stylist
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sonia Grande Costume Designer
Autumn Saville Costume Designer
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Denise Andres Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Vern Malone Costumer
Natalie Arango Costumer
Nina Johnston Costumer
speccase
Myron Baker Costumer
Kanani Wolf Costumer
speccase
Grace Kelly Pyke Key Costumer
Lisa A Doyle Key Costumer
Amy Teets Costume Coordinator
speccase
Amanda Ross Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator
Edward A Ioffreda Graphic Artist
speccase
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Karl Shefelman Illustrator
Ruth A. DeLeon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
Patrice Canfield Longo On-Set Dresser
Richard K Hoppe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Ferraro On-Set Dresser
Brian Jones On-Set Dresser
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jack Brandt On-Set Dresser
Ryan Mcgrath On-Set Dresser
Julie Albanese On-Set Dresser
speccase
Merdyce C. McClaran On-Set Dresser
Mark Boucher On-Set Dresser
Alan Easley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Anthony Klaiman On-Set Dresser
Adam Kirby On-Set Dresser
Mark Tuttle On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Andy Flores Painter
Lyle Maves Plasterer
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
speccase
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist
speccase
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist
speccase
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator
Tina Khayat Set Decorator
speccase
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator
Leah M Palen Set Decorator
Easton Smith Set Designer
speccase
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist
Ana Lombardo Assistant Property Master
speccase
Alexandria Ross Assistant Property Master
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Carolyn Cartwright Assistant Set Decorator
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator
Caroline M Benzing Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jon Hutman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregg Harris Sound Department
Jonathan Norton Sound Department
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
speccase
David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Sharp Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Brian Armstrong Foley Editor
speccase
Mark Yardas Foley Editor
Don White Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
speccase
Michelle Pazer Adr Editor
speccase
Xavier Horan Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Anna MacKenzie Adr Supervisor
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Kim Drummond Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Beth Bowling Casting
Kim Miscia Casting
Debra Zane Casting
speccase
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate
speccase
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Susan E. Farris Casting Associate
Nadia Lubbe Casting Associate
speccase
Megan Larche Casting Associate
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
Norman Douglass Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Decrescent/Rotter Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Remote Control Productions Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Csc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paws For Effects Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Toho-Towa Company Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
B And H Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
FK Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Colleen Slattery Production
Angela Heald Production Supervisor
Donald E Wygal Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator
Matthew R Milan Production Associate
Laura Mccarthy Production Assistant
speccase
Hillary Sahn Production Assistant
Wade Sullivan Production Assistant
Antonio Ragona Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Jackson Production Assistant
Scott Simon Production Assistant
Zack Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Cassiopeia Smith Production Assistant
Alexander Barrow Production Secretary
Kira Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Kelly Doran Boom Operator
Bill Almeida Best Boy
speccase
Henry Cantor Best Boy
Dana Hook Best Boy Grip
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
speccase
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip
Daniel Vranesich Best Boy Grip
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip
speccase
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator
April Novak Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator
John Loveless Crane Grip
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
speccase
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip
speccase
Mo Flam Gaffer
Scott Jones Gang Boss
speccase
James Gilliar Greensman
Wayne Miller Greensman
speccase
Richard J Bell Greensman
Richard W Jones Greensman
speccase
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman
speccase
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
James Whalen Transportation Captain
speccase
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain
Joseph Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain
Ashley Van Buren Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
Sylvia V Cadmilema Craft Service
speccase
Brian Bulinski Craft Service
Tory Littman Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joseph Reidy Unit Director
Guillermo Navarro Unit Director
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager
speccase
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Alex Berard Stage Manager
speccase
speccase
Roger Lang Foreman
James Davis Foreman
speccase
John Leone Foreman
Anne Carlisle Set Production Assistant
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant
Nicholas Ramirez Set Production Assistant
Diana E Burton Property Master
speccase
Jane Gulick Property Master
Yongxi Chen Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Combs Chief Lighting Technician
Branch Marie Brunson Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis J Lootens Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Glen Magers Lighting Technician
Lee Majors Lighting Technician
Juan Morse Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark Rappoport Lighting Technician
David Scott Lighting Technician
Jeffrey A. Eplett Best Boy Electric
speccase
Mark Van Rossen Generator Operator
Darrin Smith Generator Operator
Jim Galvin Generator Operator
speccase
Tomas Von Rauchhaupt Rigging Electrician
William Louthe Rigging Electrician
Scott Ballew Rigging Electrician
speccase
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Felix A. Rivera Rigging Gaffer
Monique Mitchell Rigging Grip
speccase
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip
Vincent P Hale Rigging Grip
Gary Louzon Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Cheryl Tkach Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Robert T Striem Location Manager
John Panzarella Location Manager
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Jillian Demmerle Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Paul Singh Location Assistant
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant
Grace Doherty Location Assistant
speccase
Matt Anderson Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager
speccase
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager
David Park Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Thomas Carter Schmitt Assistant Location Manager
David Park Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Laura Kreft Accountant
Oopie Parraco Accountant
Lora Umphress Accountant
speccase
Yvonne Ramond Accountant
Eileen Dennis Accounting Assistant
Karen Turner Accounting Assistant
speccase
Niko Godfrey Accounting Assistant
Lia Williams Accounting Assistant
Abby Coon Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joseph Borrelli Accounting Assistant
Kristy Gomez Accounting Assistant
Scott Hevesy Assistant
speccase
Rachel Mcdonald Assistant
David Kennedy Assistant
speccase
Nick Zayas Assistant
Heidi Harlan Assistant
Matt Nemeth Assistant
speccase
Katrina Kaufman Assistant
Jason Orley Assistant
Laura E. Heaney Assistant
speccase
Kori E Wilson Assistant
Ethnee Lea Assistant
speccase
Mike Braun Assistant
Allan Bragg Assistant
Jason Clark Assistant
speccase
James Radin Consultant
Susan Spungen Consultant
Maura Kelly Dga Trainee
speccase
Nate Murphy Dga Trainee
Kathy Petty Finance Manager
Yaneya Rovira Interpreter
speccase
Dustin Pownall Office Production Assistant
Gladys Silvera Office Production Assistant
speccase
Brittany Rostron Office Production Assistant
Ethan Duffy Office Production Assistant
Amanda Harrington Researcher
speccase
Kim Rideout Stand-In
Andrea Sooch Stand-In
Matthew Porter Stand-In
speccase
Jenny Ward Stand-In
Teddy Haggarty Stand-In
Tom Landi Swing
speccase
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
Linda Trembley-Geibel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST