skip navigation
Alice

Alice(2009)

Also Known As: Alice in Wonderland |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Alice Alice Hamilton, a fiercely... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Alice Alice Hamilton, a fiercely... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Alice Hamilton, a fiercely independent twenty-something, suddenly finds herself on the other side of a looking glass. She's a stranger in an outlandish city of twisted towers and casinos built out of playing cards, all under the rule of the devilish Queen of Hearts. With the Queen hot on her tail,

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Sonar Entertainment .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Syfy .....Network, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Vfx, .....Various
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: