skip navigation
Poltergeist

Poltergeist(2015)

Also Known As: Poltergeist 3D |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Poltergeist The Bowen family's home... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Poltergeist The Bowen family's home... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The Bowen family's home was built on an ancient holy site and is haunted by evil forces. When the terrifying apparitions escalate their attacks and hold the youngest daughter captive, the family must come together to rescue her before she disappears forever.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2015 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  20TH CENTURY FOX DISTRIBUTION/METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER STUDIOS INC. (MGM) (MGM )
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Legend3d .....Production Company, Ghost House Pictures .....Production Company, Star Grazing .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cleared By Ashley, Inc. .....Production Company, Yu+Co .....Production Company, Framestore Cfc .....Production Company, Birds & Animals Unlimited .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Abbey Road Studios .....Production Company, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage .....Production Company, The Third Floor .....Production Company, Buf, Inc. .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Soho Vfx .....Production Company, Shade Vfx .....Production Company, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (MGM) .....Studio, Fox 2000 .....Studio, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, 20th Century Fox .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox .....World Wide Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Forum Film (Romania) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ufd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Forum Film (Poland) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, The Seelig Group .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (MGM) .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Svensk Filmindustri .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sf Norge .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox International .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Blitz Film & Video .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Frum Hungary Filmforgalmaz Kft. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: