skip navigation
Invictus

Invictus(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invictus The true story of how Nelson... MORE > $179.98 Regularly $179.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invictus The true story of how Nelson... MORE > $179.98
Regularly $179.98
buy now

Director

Clint Eastwood Director
speccase

Cast

Sam Liversage Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Stern Director Of Photography
Bill Coe Camera Assistant
Robert A. McMahan Camera Assistant
speccase
George Amos Camera Assistant
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Michael Snyman Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Swan Camera Operator
Chris Lomax Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tony Peckham Screenplay
John Carlin Source Material
Mable Lawson McCrary Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lori Mccreary Producer
Robert Lorenz Producer
Mace Neufeld Producer
speccase
Clint Eastwood Producer
Morgan Freeman Executive Producer
Tim Moore Executive Producer
speccase
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Robert Lorenz Production Executive
speccase
Genevieve Hofmeyr Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Cox Editor
Blu Murray Assistant Editor
speccase
David Cox Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Roger Kellaway Original Music
speccase
Armath Song
speccase
J Deja Song
Overtone Song Performer
Yollandi Nortjie Song Performer
speccase
Soweto String Quartet Song Performer
Ladysmith Black Mambazo Song Performer
speccase
Penelope Jane Dunlop Song Performer
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Renzo Mantovani Music Arranger
speccase
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
Dale Butler Assistant Director
speccase
Trish Wylie Assistant Director
Christo Van Schalkwyk Assistant Director
Marci Trout Assistant Director
speccase
James William Phillips Assistant Director
Bongani Dlamini Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tom Hannam Art Director
speccase

Animation

Alexis Chapman Rotoscope Animator
Allan Lee Rotoscope Animator
Bryce Rieger Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Chris Van Dyck Rotoscope Animator
Daniel Gaudreau Rotoscope Animator
David C Thompson Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Farhad Mohasseb Rotoscope Animator
Frank Akrong Rotoscope Animator
Geoff Hadfield Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Graeme Baitz Rotoscope Animator
Jason Knight Rotoscope Animator
Jessica Wan Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Jörg Baier Rotoscope Animator
John Cairns Rotoscope Animator
Jordan Benwick Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Lionel Heath Rotoscope Animator
Michael Stewart Rotoscope Animator
Mike Diltz Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Pedro Pozo Rotoscope Animator
Peter Dudley Rotoscope Animator
Ryan Dutour Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Sabine Laimer Rotoscope Animator
Simon Ager Rotoscope Animator
Tannis Mathers Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tom Mchattie Rotoscope Animator
Tristan Porter Rotoscope Animator
Virgine Goulet Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Alan Chuck Visual Effects
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects
Cabral Rock Visual Effects
speccase
Christine Petrov Visual Effects
Gary Poole Visual Effects
Hamo Djoboulian Visual Effects
speccase
Peter Bowmar Visual Effects
Penny Runge Visual Effects
Ronald Knol Visual Effects
speccase
Curtis Tsai Visual Effects
Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects
speccase
Manovigianek Jehman Visual Effects
Reily Mcdougall Visual Effects
Steve Won Visual Effects
speccase
David E. Franks Visual Effects
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects
Zane Harker Visual Effects
speccase
Amy Garback Visual Effects
Brian Holmes Visual Effects
Charlie Winter Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Ryan Visual Effects
David Rey Visual Effects
Elika Burns Visual Effects
speccase
Graham Thompson Visual Effects
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects
Greg Shimp Visual Effects
speccase
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects
Heather Ryan Visual Effects
Jason Wardle Visual Effects
speccase
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects
Julie Orosz Visual Effects
Kyle Gray Visual Effects
speccase
Lisa A Fisher Visual Effects
Marc Nanjo Visual Effects
Mark Justison Visual Effects
speccase
Mathias Frodin Visual Effects
Matt Wilson Visual Effects
Michael Lafave Visual Effects
speccase
Randy Brown Visual Effects
Robert Dorris Visual Effects
Robert Minsk Visual Effects
speccase
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff Hancock Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Supervisor
Shauna Bryan Mcleod Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor
Debbie Berman Visual Effects Editor
Dominic V. Ruiz Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Technician
Liz Radley Cg Supervisor
speccase
Nicholas Boughen Cg Supervisor
Ollie Rankin Cg Supervisor
Robert D M Smith Cg Supervisor
speccase
Adele Ng Cg Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens Cg Supervisor
Dan Mayer Cg Supervisor
speccase
Georg Duemlein Cg Supervisor
Hans Heymans Cg Supervisor
Heather Garrow Cg Supervisor
speccase
Jakob Schmidt Cg Supervisor
Kay Cloud Cg Supervisor
Michael Borgstrom Cg Supervisor
speccase
Peter Fiala Cg Supervisor
Peter Hart Cg Supervisor
Raymond Corbett Cg Supervisor
speccase
Abhishek Joshi Cgi Artist
Alan Hernandez Cgi Artist
Alex Gabriel Cgi Artist
speccase
Ali Tezel Cgi Artist
Andres Durango Cgi Artist
Andrew Lowell Cgi Artist
speccase
Blair Werschler Cgi Artist
Caleb Wagner Cgi Artist
speccase
Christian Eduardo Cgi Artist
Danila Pogalov Cgi Artist
speccase
Darren Tarnoff Cgi Artist
Darshan Mehta Cgi Artist
David Gary Cgi Artist
speccase
Devan Mussato Cgi Artist
Drew Shields Cgi Artist
Erika Salatiello Cgi Artist
speccase
Floyd Gillis Cgi Artist
Hwasup Song Cgi Artist
Hyemee Choi Cgi Artist
speccase
Ian Sorensen Cgi Artist
Injoon Hwang Cgi Artist
Ivan Wolf Cgi Artist
speccase
James Raiz Cgi Artist
Jason Mckeeman Cgi Artist
Jason Gagnon Cgi Artist
speccase
Jen Hamilton Cgi Artist
Jeremy Hattingh Cgi Artist
John Barrigar Cgi Artist
speccase
Joe Pistorius Cgi Artist
Jonathan Riva Cgi Artist
Jose Yapor Cgi Artist
speccase
Karl Sisson Cgi Artist
speccase
Kate Lee Cgi Artist
Kye Yong Peck Cgi Artist
speccase
Lily Bai Cgi Artist
Lyle Cooley Cgi Artist
Mark Fraser Cgi Artist
speccase
Martin Tardif Cgi Artist
Miguel Kabantsov Cgi Artist
Peter D Hunt Cgi Artist
speccase
Reika Nishio Cgi Artist
Robert Kelly Cgi Artist
Rob Bannister Cgi Artist
speccase
Robert East Cgi Artist
Romain Bayle Cgi Artist
Sam Nixon Cgi Artist
speccase
Santiago Salcedo Cgi Artist
Sherri Rogers Cgi Artist
Tim Yang Cgi Artist
speccase
Tom Allen Cgi Artist
Tommy Jaw Cgi Artist
speccase
Tory Copithorne Cgi Artist
Tuba Yalcin Cgi Artist
Xavier Roig Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Raine Edwards Makeup Artist
Natasha Du Toit Makeup Artist
speccase
Samantha Katzen Makeup Artist
Nancy Worthen-Hancock Makeup Artist
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist
speccase
Ashley Powell Prosthetic Makeup
Simone Stubbs Hair Stylist
speccase
Benson David Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hair Stylist
speccase
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Hopper Costume Designer
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Jayne Forbes Costume Supervisor
speccase
Brad Holtzman Costumer
Diana Edgmon Costumer
speccase
Daniel Dirks Costumer
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Jack Taggart Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gigi Potter Art Department Coordinator
Lucille Doman Graphics Coordinator
Lesley Jooste On-Set Dresser
speccase
Este¿ Opperman On-Set Dresser
Renate Schulze On-Set Dresser
Werner Snyman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Isaac Tsotetsi On-Set Dresser
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
Gillian Florence Set Costumer
speccase
Nawaal Hendricks Set Costumer
Leon Van Der Merwe Set Decorator
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist
speccase
Scott M. Anderson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James J Murakami Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jacques Pienaar Sound Department
David Farmer Sound Designer
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
Chris Ward Sound Effects
speccase
Hayden Collow Sound Effects
Stefanie Ng Sound Effects
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Walt Martin Sound Mixer
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer
speccase
John T Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
John Cucci Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
speccase
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Juno J. Ellis Adr Editor
speccase
Barry Donnelly Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Botha Adr Mixer
Katy Wood Adr/Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Hugo Weng Adr/Dialogue Editor
Byron Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Kira Roessler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Fiona Weir Casting Director
Alice Searby Casting Associate
speccase
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate
Ana Feyder Casting Assistant
Jp Van Der Merwe Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Taryn Collister Extras Agent/Coordinator
Eva Harding Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Smith Stunts
speccase
Cordell McQueen Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Malpaso Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Panalux Production Company
speccase
Dragon Grips Production Company
Moonlighting Films Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Holly Hagy Production Coordinator
Janine Van Assen Production Coordinator
Tina Caldeira Production Coordinator
speccase
Karen E. Shaw Production Coordinator
Lani Schwartz Production Coordinator
Tracy Mercer Production Associate
speccase
Jason S. Gondek Production Accountant
Vuyo Oyiya Production Secretary
Samantha Rocca Production Secretary
speccase
Flash Deros Boom Operator
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator
speccase
Alain Tchoufon Best Boy
Brett McDowell Best Boy Grip
Hlumela Matika Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Faruk Mallum Crane Grip
Robert Gilman Dolly Grip
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
speccase
Keith Bernstein Photography
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain
Morgan Pather Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenny Naidoo Transportation Co-Captain
Adrian Dorasamy Transportation Co-Captain
Larry L. Stelling Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mark D. Katchur Coordinator
Jason Martin Coordinator
Linda Fourie Coordinator
speccase
Aimee Mcdaniel Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Beatle Van Graan Unit Manager
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator
Mike Sexton Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Hankins Chief Lighting Technician
Dean Slotar Lighting Technician
speccase
Bernie De Wet Rigging Gaffer
Chris Harker Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

J R Redlinghaus Helicopter Pilot
Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Gregory John Film Lab
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Patrick Mignano Location Manager
Peter J Currey Location Manager
Mick Snell Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Edu Klarenbeek Assistant Location Manager
Rico Bailey Assistant Location Manager
Allan Isted Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joel Tokarsky Accounting Assistant
Sandra L Dixon Accounting Assistant
Victoria Wong Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alida E Rubens Accounting Assistant
Michelle Harvey Accounting Assistant
Elize Cloete Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kim Gillespie Accounting Assistant
Linda Mgqobane Accounting Assistant
Inia Maxwell Advisor
speccase
Deana Lou Assistant
speccase
Kristina Rivera Assistant
Phoebe Parros Assistant
Dani Duhadway Assistant
speccase
Jessica Meier Assistant
Robyn Shwer Assistant
speccase
Kim Buttlar Assistant
Marlena Thomas Assistant
speccase
Colin O'Hara Assistant
James Fraser Assistant
Chuck Webb Assistant
speccase
Frederick Jonck Assistant
speccase
Robyn Bouwer Assistant
Nicol Dippenaar Assistant
speccase
David Perks Assistant
Julian Botha Assistant
Tumi Ntshimane Assistant
speccase
Tony Deale Assistant
Lameez Mohamed Assistant
speccase
James Muringani Assistant
Sisanda Henna Assistant
speccase
Thuli Baloyi Assistant
Raphael Powell Assistant
Honest Ngondo Assistant
speccase
Nicolia Madlela Assistant
Massita Theore Assistant
speccase
Hailey Murray Assistant
Leighton Bowers Assistant
speccase
Zara Coetzee Assistant
Gina Kurlansky Assistant
Pia Caverni Assistant
speccase
Cara Hickson Assistant
Michael I. Bilog Assistant Production Accountant
Taffy Schweickhardt Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Troy Lee Coach
speccase
Julian J Bristow Consultant
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Zelda La Grange Historic Theatre Consultant
speccase
Sara Hartinger Researcher
speccase
Gail Behrmann Researcher
Amanda Schiemann Software Engineer
Betty Shaw Software Engineer
speccase
Chi Pham Software Engineer
Grant Bowen Software Engineer
Ivan Cornell Software Engineer
speccase
Joe De Michelis Software Engineer
Joni Williams Software Engineer
Justin Rosen Software Engineer
speccase
Kym Watts Software Engineer
Mike Tuffy Software Engineer
Neehar Karnik Software Engineer
speccase
Regner Blok-Andersen Software Engineer
Robert Ramsey Software Engineer
Robin Lee Software Engineer
speccase
Ronald Siy Software Engineer
Rosa Ferre Software Engineer
Ryan Brassington Software Engineer
speccase
Steve Johnston Software Engineer
Richard Cohee Stand-In
Sarah Schechter Studio Executive
speccase
Randy Goux Digital Effects Artist
Sean Lewkiw Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Abel Milanes Digital Effects Artist
Debora Dunphy Digital Effects Artist
Moritz Eiche Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lager Peters Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST