skip navigation
Get Low

Get Low(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Get Low For years, townsfolk have been... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Get Low For years, townsfolk have been... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

David Boyd Director Of Photography
Martha Pike Camera
speccase
Loan Phan Camera
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant
speccase
Hugh Braselton Camera Assistant
Julie Donovan Camera Assistant
Ross Davis Camera Assistant
speccase
John Priebe Camera Operator
Brian Gunter Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chris Provenzano Screenplay
Aaron Schneider Screenplay
Charlie Mitchell Screenplay
speccase
Scott Seeke Story By
Megan Graham Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dean Zanuck Producer
David Gundlach Producer
David B. Ginsberg Executive Producer
speccase
Harrison Zanuck Executive Producer
Charlie Mitchell Executive Producer
Joseph Rappa Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Duvall Executive Producer
Rob Carliner Executive Producer
Oliver Simon Executive Producer
speccase
Daniel Baur Executive Producer
Alain Midzic Executive Producer
Blerim Destani Executive Producer
speccase
Dariusz Gasiorowski Executive Producer
Don P Mandrik Executive Producer
Chris Provenzano Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Fischer Executive Producer
Brandie Park Executive Producer
Konrad Wojterkowski Executive Producer
speccase
Beth W Crookham Executive Producer
Brad Park Executive Producer
Lily Phillips Associate Producer
speccase
Justyna Pawlak Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music Composer
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
Jerry Douglas Song Performer
speccase
Alison Krauss Song Performer
Bix Beiderbecke Song Performer
speccase
Gene Austin Song Performer
speccase
Janet Lopez Music Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music Producer
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Tignini Assistant Director
Hope Garrison Assistant Director
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Korey Washington Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Chris Serenil Visual Effects
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects
speccase
Denise T. Ballantyne Visual Effects
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Supervisor
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Friderici Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Phil Proctor Special Effects Technician
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician
Brendan Mchale Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Diaz Makeup
Carol Rasheed Makeup Artist
speccase
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Janet Melody Key Costumer
speccase
Linda N Robinson Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Amy Lehman Art Department Coordinator
Jim Passanante Charge Scenic Painter
Sean Bernard Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
David Gunter On-Set Dresser
Drew Meyers On-Set Dresser
Kip Jamison On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lawrence Heap On-Set Dresser
Cynthia Jordan Scenic Artist
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist
speccase
Lee Ivey Scenic Artist
Kate Sawyer Set Costumer
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
speccase
Frank Galline Set Decorator
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist
Julie Kobsa Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Messick Sound Editor
Avram D Gold Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Deron Street Assistant Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Perkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patricio Libenson Foley Artist
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Assistant
speccase
Patrick Ingram Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bob Fisher Stunts
speccase
Cal Johnson Stunts
Scott Dale Stunts
speccase
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Cid Swank Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

The Zanuck Company Production Company
Butchers Run Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Framework Studios Production Company
Cis Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Furious Fx Production Company
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Blue Collar Productions Production Company
speccase
E Films Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Act One Production Company
speccase
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
Soundtrack Group Production Company
speccase
Iti Group Theatrical Distributor
Imagine Film Distribution (Ifd) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance
Sony Pictures Classics Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
K5 Media Group GmbH Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Ads Service Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Suzanne Lore Production Supervisor
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator
speccase
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator
Don West Production Accountant
Colt Logan Boom Operator
speccase
Scott Trimble Best Boy Grip
Sia Sapoundjieva Assistant Production Coordinator
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joel Morton Driver
speccase
Alfred Boyd Driver
John Wiese Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tommy Frey Driver
Jp Manning Driver
speccase
Billy Sherrill Key Grip
Sam Emerson Still Photographer
speccase
Ken Nevin Transportation Captain
Rick Damazio Transportation Captain
Michael Freeman Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
Douglas Cash Sloan Animal Trainer
speccase
Jared Threatt Apprentice
Clint Buckner Apprentice
Alex Sablow Apprentice
speccase
Alaina Mcmanus Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark Nave Construction
Brian Smith Construction
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
speccase
Dan Mott Carpenter
John Kennett Carpenter
Andy Rusk Carpenter
speccase
Steven Vana Carpenter
Kyle Smithers Set Production Assistant
Jessie Sasser Kloos Set Production Assistant
speccase
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant
Elliott Boswell Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brian Gunter Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Becker Best Boy Electric
David B Ellis Electrician
speccase
Troy Toebben Electrician
Rick Crank Electrician
speccase
Jackson Drost Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Cory Mccrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor
Kirk Baily Looping Coordinator
speccase
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator
Caitlin McKenna Looping Coordinator
Pepper Sweeney Looping Coordinator
speccase
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator
Robert Clotworthy Looping Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Carrie La Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Stuart Cardwell Location Assistant
Ben Mciver Location Assistant
Corey R Gilbert Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jason Underwood Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ekundayo Donegan Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patti Rivers Accountant
Craig T. Brown Accounting Assistant
Emma Mcgill Assistant
speccase
Piotr Tatarski Assistant
Jeff Gardner Caterer
Robert Abramoff Legal Counsel
speccase
Harro Von Have Legal Services
Lisa Hitt Medic
speccase
Kim Larsen Office Production Assistant
Eric Henson Office Production Assistant
Martin Hall Compositor
speccase
Kim Pepe Compositor
Gaytra D Arnold Accounting Clerk
Sean O'Connor Compositor
speccase
Krystine Lankenau Compositor
Tom Oastler Payroll Accountant
speccase
Shirley Libby Production Sound Mixer
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist
Landon Medeiros Compositor
speccase
Mathias Frodin Compositor
Tommy Tran Compositor
Alex Gitler Compositor
speccase
Matt Wilson Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST