skip navigation
Piranha 3D

Piranha 3D(2010)

Also Known As: Piranha (Remake) | Piranha 3D |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Piranha 3D Every year the population of... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Piranha 3D Every year the population of... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Every year the population of sleepy Lake Victoria explodes from 5,000 to 50,000 for Spring Break, a riot of sun and drunken fun. But this year, there's something more to worry about than hangovers and complaints from local old timers; a new type of terror is about to be cut loose on Lake Victoria. A

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2010 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Dimension Films/The Weinstein Company
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Gradient Effects .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cis Vancouver .....Production Company, Zoic Studios .....Production Company, Tippett Studios .....Production Company, Intelligent Creatures .....Production Company, Knb Efx Group, Inc. .....Production Company, R C Baral & Company Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, De Lane Lea .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Identity Studios, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Italia Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm .....Theatrical Distributor, Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) .....Theatrical Distributor, ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) .....Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Sena .....Theatrical Distributor, Bim Distribuzione .....Theatrical Distributor, Bontonfilm .....Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Theatrical Distributor, Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. (Smp) .....Theatrical Distributor, A-Film Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Duplicato .....Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Studiocanal .....Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Kinepolis Film Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Euforia Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One Uk .....Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Theatrical Distributor, Mediapro .....Theatrical Distributor, Wild Bunch .....Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Theatrical Distributor, StudioCanal .....Theatrical Distributor, Dimension Films .....Studio, Dimension Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, The Weinstein Company .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Applause Ruddy Morgan (Arm) .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, DeAPlaneta .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pinema .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: