skip navigation
Rum Diary, The

Rum Diary, The(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bruce Robinson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dariusz Wolski Director Of Photography
speccase
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant
James Goldman Camera Assistant
Willie Estrada Camera Assistant
speccase
Alejandro Abner Medina Camera Assistant
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
speccase
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
David Paris Aerial Unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bruce Robinson Screenplay
Hunter S Thompson Source Material
Coraly Santaliz Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tim Headington Producer
Johnny Depp Producer
speccase
Anthony Rhulen Producer
Robert Kravis Producer
Graham King Producer
speccase
Patrick Mccormick Executive Producer
George Tobia Executive Producer
William Shively Executive Producer
speccase
A.J. Dix Executive Producer
Greg Shapiro Executive Producer
Colin Vaines Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Kohn Coproducer
Jackie Lee Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alex Olivares Assistant Editor
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor
speccase
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joohyun Park Original Music
speccase
Brandon Verrett Original Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer
speccase
Xanadu Ensemble Band Song Performer
The Tornadoes Song Performer
Eugene Ruffolo Song Performer
speccase
Jd Band Song Performer
Johnny Depp Song Performer
J J Holiday Song Performer
speccase
Joe Lervold Song Performer
Shanna Carlsen Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Carnival Band Song Performer
speccase
Ruben Gonzalez Song Performer
Tisuby Gonzalez Song Performer
speccase
Moberg Bifocal Song Performer
Marc Johnson Song Performer
Frankie Miller Song Performer
speccase
Patti Smith Song Performer
Matthew Bruer Music Coordinator
Christopher Young Music Producer
speccase
Samantha Barker Music Producer
Chris Young Music Producer
Bruce Witkin Music Engineer
speccase
Jonathan Timpe Music Engineer
Andrew Spence Music Engineer
Max Blomgren Music Engineer
speccase
Rafa Sardina Music Engineer
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer
Thomas Milano Music Editor
speccase
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Main Title Design
Robert Vega Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Peter Kohn Assistant Director
Timothy Price Assistant Director
Jill Perno Assistant Director
speccase
Blake Perkinson Assistant Director
Michelle Schrauwers Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Aakomon Jones Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dawn Swiderski Art Director
Sylvia Demarco Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Craig Tex Barnett Visual Effects
Jeffrey Waldron Visual Effects
David Lassiter Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Legaspi Visual Effects
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Bill Gilman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
Stacey Riera Visual Effects Producer
Robert Caban Special Effects Technician
speccase
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Technician
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Technician
Omar Vélez Bonilla Special Effects Technician
speccase
Apreciado Bonilla Special Effects Technician
Hector M. Collazo Special Effects Technician
Jerónimo Pérez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Harry King Hurst Special Effects Technician
Thomas Gilbert Special Effects Technician
Thomas G Mottle Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Shoaf Cg Supervisor
Kiel Figgins Cgi Artist
Brian Demetz Cgi Artist
speccase
Nicole Herr Cgi Artist
Eric Ehemann Cgi Artist
Mariana Acuna Acosta Digital Artist
speccase
Peter Demarest Digital Artist
Sam Edwards Digital Artist
Jennifer Gonzalez Digital Artist
speccase
Brian Sorbo Digital Artist
Neil Lim Sang Digital Artist
Jason Zimmerman Digital Artist
speccase
Warren Fu Digital Artist
Martin Hall Digital Artist
Landon Medeiros Digital Artist
speccase
Sean O'Connor Digital Artist
Kim Pepe Digital Artist
Ryan Laney Digital Artist
speccase
Kristine Lankenau Digital Artist
Tommy Tran Digital Artist
Christine Cram Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kris Evans Makeup
Connie Criswell Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Assistant
Kim Ayers Makeup Assistant
speccase
Angelo Alberti Makeup Assistant
Aida Pizarro Makeup Assistant
Dominique Borrell Makeup Assistant
speccase
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist
speccase
Loida Jeannot Hair Stylist
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist
Margarita Jeannot Hair Stylist
speccase
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
Candace Neal Hair Stylist
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist
speccase
Norma Lee Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Colleen Atwood Costume Designer
speccase
Karen Naser Costumes
Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor
Marina Marit Costumer
speccase
Sandra Varela Costumer
Ana C Ramirez Costumer
speccase
Yasiri Castro Costumer
Mirta Saldaña Costumer
Carina Grilli Costumer
speccase
Jay Cheng Costumer
Eyra Aguero Costumer
speccase
Jon Pray Key Costumer
Gladyris Silva Key Costumer
speccase
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Milagros Nunez Cruz Seamstress Supervisor
Elba Z Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Sara M Cruz Seamstress Supervisor
Maria Socorro Perez Seamstress Supervisor
Lisandra Cruz Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Joel Klaff Art Department
Zina Torres Art Department
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Marsi Caraballo Graphic Designer
Mark Pollard Graphic Designer
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer
speccase
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Kevin Lingenfelser Matte Painter
Mayna Magruder On-Set Dresser
speccase
Emilio Saez On-Set Dresser
Francisco Martinez On-Set Dresser
Francisco Lopez-Franco On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eddie Antunez On-Set Dresser
Gerardo Vega On-Set Dresser
Jose Antonio Ruiz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Felix Caraballo On-Set Dresser
Carlos Antunez Reyes On-Set Dresser
Luis Acosta On-Set Dresser
speccase
Francisco Santaella On-Set Dresser
Ralph Joel Yala On-Set Dresser
Jaime Santos On-Set Dresser
speccase
Josie Minguela Lugo On-Set Dresser
Luis Edgardo Maldonado On-Set Dresser
Mario Luciano On-Set Dresser
speccase
Fausto Montero On-Set Dresser
Nydia Gonzalez On-Set Dresser
Gabriel Córdova Colon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ernesto Zambrana On-Set Dresser
Japhet A Romero On-Set Dresser
Bradimir Aviles On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jose O Santiago On-Set Dresser
Luis E Colon Arroyo On-Set Dresser
Derek González Fort On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sara Riafkehl On-Set Dresser
Julio Morales On-Set Dresser
speccase
Yadira Tort Painter
Tony Aponte Painter
speccase
Glenn Hoofman Plasterer
Derek Morengo Scenic Artist
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
speccase
Matthew Patane Scenic Artist
Joseph A Hawthorne Scenic Artist
Michael Mikita Scenic Artist
speccase
Wilhem Perez Scenic Artist
Marcos Iparraguirre Scenic Artist
Jorge Mendoza Scenic Artist
speccase
Edilberto Frias Scenic Artist
Mariana Roca Scenic Artist
speccase
Jose M Rosado Scenic Artist
Alvin Perez Scenic Artist
Natalia Martinez Scenic Artist
speccase
Mariano R Rodríguez Scenic Artist
Jessica Almy Pagan Scenic Artist
Marayda Cabrera Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert Mata Set Costumer
Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Loida Viera Set Costumer
speccase
Amber S Jordyn Set Costumer
Carla Del Manzano Set Costumer
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
speccase
Clifford Zimowski Set Decorator
Bonita Huffman Set Decorator
A Todd Holland Set Designer
speccase
Luis Lopez-Baquero Set Designer
Enid Soto-Mendez Set Designer
Gladys Bustos Assistant Property Master
speccase
Monica Monserrate Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chris Seagers Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Hiraldo J Pino Sound Department
Keenan Wyatt Sound Department
Johnna Chism Sound Editing
speccase
Ronnie Morgan Sound Editing
Sarah Bourgeois Sound Editing
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Charlie Campagna Sound Recordist
Eric Potter Sound Effects
speccase
Gabriel Gutierrez Sound Effects
Diego Martinez Sound Effects
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
speccase
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Mixer
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
speccase
Don White Foley Recordist
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
speccase
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Aaron Glascock Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Vanessa Lapato Adr/Dialogue Editor
James Morioka Adr/Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Denise Chamian Casting Director
Angela Demo Casting Associate
Krysti Charron Casting Assistant
speccase
Luis Javier Maldonado Casting Assistant
Jessica Rodrigues Casting Assistant
Charlie Mendez Casting Assistant
speccase
Patricia Alonso Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Theo Kypri Stunt Performer
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer
speccase
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Performer
Noel Perez Stunt Performer
Stephen Pope Stunt Performer
speccase
Jeremy Sample Stunt Performer
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer
Derrick Simmons Stunt Performer
speccase
Ramon Vazquez Cruz Stunt Performer
Daniel Salinas Stunt Performer
Madeline Morales Pagan Stunt Performer
speccase
Christopher Paez Rivera Stunt Performer
Luis Raul Alcocer Stunt Performer
Jaime Irizarry Stunt Performer
speccase
Ivelisse Rivera Aybar Stunt Performer
Oscar Guerrero Stunt Performer
Jonathan Baston Stunt Performer
speccase
David Pope Stunt Performer
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Filmengine Production Company
Gk Films Production Company
Infinitum Nihil Production Company
speccase
424, Inc. Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
Sam Hurwitz Productions Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
Hirota Paint Industries Production Company
speccase
Furious Fx Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
Kodak Production Company
speccase
Deluxe New York Production Company
Kaye Scholer Llp Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sf Norge Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Theatrical Distributor
Filmdistrict Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Paradise Film Distribution Company (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Wild Bunch Germany Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sfd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Incognito Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prorom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fivia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vinny Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gk Films Financier
speccase
Entertainment One Domestic Video Distributor
Les Films Séville Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven Wayne Production Supervisor
Russell Allen Production Coordinator
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant
speccase
Monique Allen Production Assistant
Jesus A Romero Production Assistant
Sonia Gonzalez Riera Production Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Rodriguez Production Assistant
Vivian Bruckman Blondet Production Assistant
Michelle Malley-Campos Production Assistant
speccase
Carlos E De Orduna Production Assistant
Alejandro Santiago Production Assistant
Rafael E. Corretjer Russi Production Assistant
speccase
Benyamin Rivera Production Assistant
Luis Rodriguez Production Assistant
Carmen M Colón Production Assistant
speccase
Rocío García Production Assistant
Mariant Medina Production Assistant
Joaquin Negron Production Assistant
speccase
Jose Alvarez Production Assistant
Reinaldo E Cabanillas Production Assistant
Hanna Hinkel Production Assistant
speccase
Walter Santaliz Production Assistant
Noamel González Production Assistant
Mariella Navarro Production Assistant
speccase
Miguel Vallejo Production Assistant
Isabel Gandia Production Assistant
Abimael Linares Production Assistant
speccase
Sommer Terry Production Assistant
Monica Rodriguez Production Assistant
Juan C Aruelo Production Assistant
speccase
Adaixa Freytes Production Assistant
Fernando Sosa Production Assistant
Roberto Roig Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Cruz Lebrón Production Assistant
Jose Baceiredo Production Assistant
Victor Rodriguez Production Assistant
speccase
Jes·s Romero Production Assistant
Nacha Zurinaga Production Secretary
Luis A Landrau Boom Operator
speccase
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip
speccase
Orlando Perez Best Boy Grip
Eric M Vega Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip
speccase
Manny Miranda Dolly Grip
Nancy Ross Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Mary Llenza Driver
speccase
Hector Diaz Driver
speccase
speccase
Juan Guallini Greensman
speccase
Tom Gibson Key Grip
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
speccase
Rita Medina Rodriguez Transportation
David Pearsall Transportation Captain
Jose Cabellero Transportation Captain
speccase
Miguel Vargas Transportation Captain
Wencelao Villavicencio Transportation Captain
Jack Tittle Transportation Captain
speccase
Willima Renwick Transportation Captain
Timothy S Smith Transportation Captain
Peter Kingsbury Transportation Captain
speccase
Héctor Angueira Transportation Captain
Luis Jurado Transportation Captain
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Steven Mann Coordinator
Dan Malone Coordinator
Bruce A. Ross Coordinator
speccase
Larry Payne Animal Trainer
Oscar Miranda Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Mccormick Unit Production Manager
Ellen S Gordon Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Revuelta Construction
Ricky Alfaro Construction
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Prchal Carpenter
Darien Delgado Carpenter
speccase
Emilio Acosta Carpenter
speccase
Domingo Burgos Carpenter
Daniel Green Carpenter
speccase
Ricardo Naveira Carpenter
Alexis Gavilans Carpenter
Aaron M Rust Carpenter
speccase
Wilson Tejada Carpenter
Luis A Agosto Carpenter
speccase
speccase
Esteban Miranda Carpenter
Felix Caraballo Carpenter
speccase
Carlos Batiz Carpenter
Dwayne Tiggs Carpenter
speccase
Fred Deyoe Carpenter
Nelson A Garcia Carpenter
speccase
Luis Rodriguez Carpenter
Saúl Robles Carpenter
Héctor Molini Carpenter
speccase
David G Q Carpenter
speccase
Kevin Thomas Roy Set Production Assistant
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant
Drew Petrotta Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Santiago Benet Mari Lighting Technician
Jacinto Reyes Lighting Technician
speccase
Marcos Pesquera Lighting Technician
Nelson Huertas Lighting Technician
Daniel R Rivera Lighting Technician
speccase
Gustavo Accetta Lighting Technician
Peter Girolami Lighting Technician
Daniel Rivera Vazquez Lighting Technician
speccase
José Seda Generator Operator
Manuel Cintron Rigging Electrician
Ismael Gonzalez Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Gilo Rosario Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Zachary David Medow High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Kevin La Rosa Helicopter Pilot
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jake Rice Post-Production Supervisor
Hilda Rasula Post-Production Assistant
Mitch Carter Looping Coordinator
speccase
Newell Alexander Looping Coordinator
Nick Monton Film Lab
speccase
Jim Eberle Film Lab
Paul Sage Film Lab
Mike Chiado Film Lab
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Harry Mueler Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Janice Polley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Maria De Orduna Assistant Location Manager
Paola Cambo Diaz Assistant Location Manager
Rey Figueroa Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Karen Uphoff Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Joan Zulfer Accounting Assistant
Boysie Jereza Accounting Assistant
Jason Forman Assistant
speccase
Tara Billik Assistant
Stephen Deuters Assistant
Nathan Holmes Assistant
speccase
Dawn Sierra Assistant
Leah Williams Assistant
speccase
Jeff Taylor Caterer
speccase
Raúl Soloro Caterer
J J Holiday Consultant
speccase
Ryan Laney Consultant
Andy Potvin Consultant
speccase
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services
speccase
Jeremy Herbert Researcher
Jodi Tripi Researcher
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Joshua W Loiko Second Assistant Accountant
speccase
Junie Kim Second Assistant Accountant
Brett Young-Fountain Second Assistant Accountant
Mitchelle Correa Second Assistant Accountant
speccase
Cassandra Seidl Second Assistant Accountant
Jerry Judge Security
speccase
Zachary Cole Software Engineer
Chris Serenil Software Engineer
Eric Colon Wrangler
speccase
Cristabelle Mora Art Department Assistant
Ricky Marquez Electric
Raymond Orraca Electric
speccase
Vicente Gillette Accounting Clerk
Gloria Fernandez Accounting Clerk
speccase
Gina Deuters Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ivonne C Leon Travel Coordinator
Eric Edmonds Various
Laura Sweet Various
speccase
Gina Johnson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST