skip navigation
Happy Birthday, Wanda June

Happy Birthday, Wanda June(1971)

Also Known As: Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.'s Happy Birthday, Wanda June |

Contribute

FOR Happy Birthday, Wanda June (1971) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Happy Birthday,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Mark Robson Director
Rod Steiger Harold Ryan
Susannah York Penelope Ryan
George Grizzard Dr. Norbert Woodley
Don Murray Herb Shuttle
William Hickey Looseleaf Harper
Steven Paul Paul Ryan
Pamelyn Ferdin Wanda June
Pamela Saunders Mildred Ryan
Louis Turenne Major von Konigswald
C. C. Whitney Mrs. Kestenbaum
Lester M. Goldsmith Mr. Kestenbaum
Fred Koenekamp Director of Photography
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info:  not available
Release Date:  1971 Production Date:  AFI-DVD; EXB
Color/B&W:  Color (Technicolor) Distributions Co:  Columbia Pictures
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Filmakers Group, Sourdough, Ltd., Red Lion Productions
Duration(mins):  105 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • happy birthday wanda june

    jim sellers 2010-05-16

    A dark comedy for sure , been waiting years to see it again , the story goes like this ... ( Steiger ) was the pilot of the bomber during WW2 that dropped... MORE>