skip navigation
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers(1995)

Contribute

FOR Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Halloween: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joe Chappelle Director
speccase

Cinematography

Billy Dickson Director Of Photography
Tom Calloway Director Of Photography
Ray Tostado Camera
speccase
Duane 'DC' Manwiller Assistant Camera
P James Keitel Assistant Camera
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Collins Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Daniel Farrands Screenwriter
Debra Hill Characters As Source Material
John Carpenter Characters As Source Material
speccase
Mary Conder Script Supervisor
Harri James Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paul Freeman Producer
Moustapha Akkad Executive Producer
Malek Akkad Associate Producer
speccase
Jeff Kurz Executive In Charge Of Production
Richard Potter Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michelle White Hart Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Alan Howarth Original Music
speccase
I Found God Song Performer
Brother Cane Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director
Troy Rohovit Assistant Director
Bob Bender Assistant Director
speccase
Les Banda Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tim Kirkpatrick Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Barrett Special Effects
Brad Hardin Special Effects
Melanie Tooker Special Effects
speccase
Robert Phillips Special Effects
Stephen Delollis Special Effects
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Frank Ceglia Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Buechler Special Makeup Effects
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects
John Buechler Makeup Designer
speccase
John Buechler Makeup Supervisor
Beth Kaminsky Hair Stylist
speccase
Melanie Tooker Hairdresser
Larry Pennington Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Gray Lambert Costume Designer
Mary Jane Forte Costume Designer
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer
speccase
Jim O'Daniel Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carla Formica Art Department Coordinator
David Vala Scenic Artist
Emily M Cannon Scenic Artist
speccase
Chris Robbins Sculptor
Nick Marra Sculptor
Cindy Lambert Set Costumer
speccase
Marsha Barton Set Costumer
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator
Mark Brown Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bryan Ryman Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer
Deborah Raymond Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John K Adams Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Steele Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Graham Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Steven A Hollenbeck Sound Recordist
Stephen Earnhart Sound Effects
Mark Mcnabb Sound Mixer
speccase
Richard D Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Golya Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tom Grode Casting Associate
Chris Hanson Extras Agent/Coordinator
Duane Stephens Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Tom Thacker Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Fred M. Lerner Stunt Coordinator
Mary Albee Stunt Player
Fenton Quinn Stunt Player
speccase
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Player
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Player
Jp Romano Stunt Player
speccase
Lynn Salvatore Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dimension Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Shochiku Company, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dimension Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Amy Jo Weinstein Production
Judi Kriss Production Coordinator
Liz Brown Production Coordinator
speccase
Lynn Buechler Production Accountant
Kelly A Snyder Production Accountant
Christian Hill Production Assistant
speccase
Gavin Niebuhr Production Assistant
John Foster Production Manager
David Witz Production Manager
speccase
Paul E Miller Boom Operator
Chet Leonard Boom Operator
John G Raymer Best Boy
speccase
Jason Fife Best Boy Grip
Erin Empey-Baxter Assistant Production Coordinator
Charley Brooks Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John Johnson (Jj) Dolly Grip
Al Crane Driver
speccase
Duke Doleto Driver
speccase
Cynthia Maw Driver
speccase
Gene Ward Driver
John K Farr Gaffer
Jim Spencer Gaffer
speccase
Alvin Simmons Key Grip
George Palmer Key Grip
speccase
Kent Miles Photography
Scott Arneman Swing Gang
Joe Henderson Swing Gang
speccase
Richard Kyker Swing Gang
Scott C Ruley Swing Gang
speccase
Kim Paulsen Transportation Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Captain
speccase
Tam Halling Transportation Coordinator
P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator
Gary Dean Baker Craft Service
speccase
Mary Meuer Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mike Formica Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Julie Krueger Construction
Brent Astrope Construction
Randy Cook Construction
speccase
Jason Jones Construction
Jiri Vala Jr. Construction
Jeff Jones (Kimo) Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mari Evenson Raymer Set Production Assistant
Scott Wolf Set Production Assistant
Robert Reeves Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dick Kyker Property Master
Michael J Lindsay Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sean Anastasion Electrician
Wayne Baxter Electrician
David A Parks Electrician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Harry Lessing Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mike Mertens Color Timer
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter
Doug Benson Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Arlene Sibley Location Manager
Paul Brinkman Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Karen Alcarez Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ira Friedlander Accountant
Anna Downing Accounting Assistant
Donna Blau Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mike Latela Caterer
Daniel W Victor Consultant
speccase
Brian Slack Consultant
Joe Mcrae Medic
speccase
Noreen Kyker Office Production Assistant
Joey C Watts Office Production Assistant
speccase
Sharon Phelps Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST