skip navigation
Halloween III: Season of the Witch

Halloween III: Season of the Witch(1982)

Contribute

FOR Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Halloween III:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Tom Atkins Dr Daniel Challis
Stacey Nelkin Ellie Grimbridge
Dan O'Herlihy Conal Cochran
speccase
Ralph Strait Buddy Kupfer
Michael Currie Rafferty
Jadeen Barbor Betty Kupfer
speccase
Bradley Schachter Little Buddy
Nancy Kyes Linda Challis
speccase
Jon Terry Starker
Patrick Pankhurst Technician
Al Berry Harry Grimbridge
speccase
Wendy Wessberg Teddy Bryant
speccase
Michelle Walker Bella Challis
Joshua Miller Willie Challis
Essex Smith Walter Jones
speccase
Maidie Norman Nurse Agnes
speccase
Paddi Edwards Secretary
Jeffrey D Henry Motel Technician
speccase
Michael W. Green 2nd Technician
William Wright Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Cundey Director Of Photography
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera
speccase
Guy Ladd Skinner Assistant Camera
David John Golia Assistant Camera
Raymond Stella Camera Operator
speccase
David Katz Video Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tommy Lee Wallace Screenwriter
Louise Jaffe Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Carpenter Producer
Debra Hill Producer
Irwin Yablans Executive Producer
speccase
Joseph Wolf Executive Producer
Barry Bernardi Associate Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maurie Beck Assistant Editor
Patricia Lee Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Title Design

John C Wash Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ron L Wright Assistant Director
Scott Ira Thaler Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jon G Belyeu Special Effects
William R Aldridge Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Thomas R Burman Special Makeup Effects
Ron Walters Makeup Artist
Frankie Bergman Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Ruhm Costume Supervisor
Francis Aubrey Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Carl Aldana Illustrator
speccase
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Jamison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Warren Hamilton Sound Editor
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor
David Lewis Yewdall Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Bill Varney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Cavarretta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Sweet Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susan Shaw Casting
Susie Johnson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Loren Janes Stunts
speccase
Richard Warlock Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Anne Thompson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Dino De Laurentiis Company Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Goldwyn Sound Facility Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Columbia-Emi-Warner Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chip Fowler Production Coordinator
Larry Hand Production Accountant
Andy Rovins Boom Operator
speccase
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
Joe A Salamdino Best Boy Grip
Laszlo Horvath Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Thomas Driver
Mario Simon Driver
Ray Appel Driver
speccase
Tom Vilardo Driver
speccase
Dave Pierce Driver
Jim Huffey Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Greg Lynch Swing Gang
Wayne Roberts Transportation Captain
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mark C Grech Craft Service
Clint E Rowe Animal Services
Jim Brockett Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeffrey Chernov Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
speccase
Andy Flores Foreman
James Rathbun Property Master
Daniel Stoltenberg Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Thomas Marshall Best Boy Electric
Patrick H Marshall Electrician
Steve Mathis Electrician
speccase
Allen Marshall Electrician
Jon Antunovich Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gretchen Baker Post-Production
speccase

Location Manager

Ami Agmon Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ken Lavet Location Assistant
Bill Cherones Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lynn Ezelle Accounting Assistant
Randi Chernov Assistant
Carol Rosenthal Assistant
speccase
Michele Little Assistant
David Gersh Assistant
Bert Jetter Caterer
speccase
Charles R Moore Visual Consultant
speccase
Don Post Other
Doug Laird Security
speccase
Bob Laird Security
Don Post Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST