skip navigation
Grumpier Old Men

Grumpier Old Men(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Grumpier Old Men Summertime has come to... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Grumpier Old Men Summertime has come to... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Howard Deutch Director
speccase

Cast

Jack Lemmon John Gustafson
Walter Matthau Max Goldman
Ann-Margret Ariel Gustafson
speccase
Sophia Loren Maria Ragetti
Daryl Hannah Melanie Gustafson
Burgess Meredith Grandpa Gustafson
speccase
Kevin Pollak Jacob Goldman
speccase
Marcus Klemp Assistant Manager Eddie
Max Wright Health Inspector
speccase
Wayne A Evenson Handsome Hans
Allison Levine Dog Pound Assistant
speccase
Adam Ward Skeleton
Ryan Waldoch Power Ranger No 1
speccase
James Cada Husband Shopper
Jaclyn Ross Wife Shopper
speccase
Michelle Johnston Sears Salesman; Chicken Polka Girl
speccase
Warren Schueneman Old Man No 1
Jack Mitsch Old Man No 2
Sterling Robson Old Man No 3
speccase
Denny Schusted Limo Driver
Wallace Olson Polka Musician
speccase
Carl Johnson Polka Musician
Eugene Karels Polka Musician
Lawrence Grivna Polka Musician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tak Fujimoto Director Of Photography
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator
speccase
Joel King "B" Camera Operator
Baird Steptoe 1st Assistant Camera
Brent Lon Hershman 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Steven Johnson Screenwriter
Mark Steven Johnson Characters As Source Material
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Davis Producer
Richard Berman Producer
Elena Spiotta Associate Producer
speccase
George Folsey Co-Producer
John J Smith Co-Producer
Gary Macpherson Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
Hank Gans Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Billy Weber Editor
Seth Flaum Editor
speccase
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Film Editor
Albert Farrar-Alarr Assistant Film Editor
Kelly Matsumoto Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Trudy Yee Assistant Film Editor
Leslie Jones Associate Editor
Gary Lewis Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Shannon Erbe Assistant Music Editor
Monica Corton Assistant Music Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
William Ross Original Music
Stu Cantor Music Supervisor
speccase
Murray Deutch Music Supervisor
Alan Silvestri Conductor
Alan Silvestri Score Producer
speccase
Bob Badami Music Editor
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bruce Moriarty 1st Assistant Director
Jonathan M Watson 2nd Assistant Director
Jennifer Cook Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Bill Rea Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Haeney Supervising Special Effects Editor
Joe Earle Special Effects Editor
Myron Nettinga Special Effects Editor
speccase
Linda Keim Special Effects Editor
Andrew M Somers Special Effects Editor
William D Lee Special Effects
speccase
Stephen A. Gindorf Special Effects
Bill Gideon (Bob) Special Effects
Steve Kissick Special Effects
speccase
Jan H. Aaris Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Rick Sharp Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Janis Clark Hair Supervisor
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist
speccase
John Issacs Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lisa Jensen Costume Designer
Trina Mrnak Costumer
Keith G Lewis Costume Supervisor
speccase
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Suzi Tveit Art Department Coordinator
Peg Cummings Set Decorator
Alberto Lombardo Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Gary Frutkoff Production Designer
speccase

Sound

J Paul Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Keller Additional Audio
Dave Behle Additional Audio
speccase
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor
Robert J Litt Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Mixer
Elliot Tyson Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Montano Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ken S Polk Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor
Trevor Jolly Foley Editor
Julie Feiner Foley Editor
speccase
Simon Coke Foley Editor
Renee Tondelli Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Valerie Charles Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
John Meier Stunts
speccase
Gary Lowe Stunts
speccase
speccase
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Charles Brewer Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Davis Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Lynn Blumenthal Casting Production Company
speccase
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Minnesota Film & Tv Board Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nancy Youngblood Production Associate
Marsha Mann Koff Production Accountant
Phillip Goodrich Set Assistant
speccase
Mark Smith Set Assistant
Lynn Younglove Set Assistant
Ayesha Fowler Set Assistant
speccase
Steve Cohen Set Assistant
Todd Russell Boom Operator
George Tyson Boom Operator
speccase
Doug Cowdin Best Boy Grip
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip
Herb Ault Key Grip
speccase
Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Barb Spado Craft Service
Christie Miele Supervising Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John J Smith Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Peter Bankins Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christopher Napolitano Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician
R. Michael De Chellis Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Timothy O'Toole Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Erica L Hiller Post-Production Supervisor
David Bryden Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Ken Lavet Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Anne Healy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Crenshaw 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
Slater Crosby 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Brooke Brooks Assistant (To John Davis)
speccase
Jennifer Phillips Assistant (To John Davis)
Carrie Shackelford Assistant (To Howard Deutch)
Marit Lee Assistant (To Howard Deutch)
speccase
Bix Skahill Staff Assistant
Mark Har Staff Assistant
Jill Coverdale Staff Assistant
speccase
Damion Williams Staff Assistant
Robert James Roessel Staff Assistant
Chris Romberg Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Nancy Ventura Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
David Bifano Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST