skip navigation
Great Mouse Detective, The

Great Mouse Detective, The(1986)

Contribute

FOR Great Mouse Detective, The (1986) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Great Mouse Detective, The Mouse detective Basil is... MORE > $15.99 Regularly $15.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Great Mouse Detective, The Mouse detective Basil is... MORE > $15.99
Regularly $15.99
buy now

Director

Ron Clements Director
Dave Michener Director
John Musker Director
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Vincent Price Voice Of Professor Ratigan
Barrie Ingham Voice Of Basil/Bartholomew
Val Bettin Voice Of Dr David Q Dawson/Thug Guard
speccase
Diana Chesney Voice Of Mrs Judson
Candy Candido Voice Of Fidget
Susanne Pollatschek Voice Of Olivia Flaversham
speccase
Eve Brenner Voice Of The Mouse Queen
Alan Young Voice Of Flaversham
Basil Rathbone Voice Of Sherlock Holmes
speccase
Laurie Main Voice Of Dr Watson
Shani Wallis Voice Of Lady Mouse
Ellen Fitzhugh Voice Of Bar Maid
speccase
Walker Edmiston Voice Of Citizen/Thug Guard
Wayne Allwine Voice Of Thug Guard
Tony Anselmo Voice Of Thug Guard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ed Austin Animation Camera
speccase

Writer

Ron Clements Screenwriter
Ron Clements Story Adaptation
Burny Mattinson Story Adaptation
speccase
Dave Michener Story Adaptation
John Musker Story Adaptation
Pete Young Story Adaptation
speccase
Vance Gerry Story Adaptation
Steve Hulett Story Adaptation
Bruce M. Morris Story Adaptation
speccase
Matt O'Callaghan Story Adaptation
Melvin Shaw Story Adaptation
Eve Titus From Book Series ("Basil Of Baker Street")
speccase
Paul Galdone From Book Series ("Basil Of Baker Street")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Edward Hansen Production Executive
Peter Schneider Production Executive
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

Robin Garb Music Consultant
Jay Lawton Music Supervisor
Henry Mancini Songs ("The World'S Greatest Criminal Mind" "Goodbye, So Soon")
speccase
Larry Grossman Songs ("The World'S Greatest Criminal Mind" "Goodbye, So Soon")
Ellen Fitzhugh Songs ("The World'S Greatest Criminal Mind" "Goodbye, So Soon")
speccase
Robbie Buchanan Song Producer ("Let Me Be Good To You")
Melissa Manchester Song Performer ("Le Me Be Good To You")
Jack Wadsworth Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Timothy J O'Donnell Assistant Director
Mark Hester Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Guy Vasilovich Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Matt O'Callaghan Character Animator
Mark Henn Supervising Animator
Glen Keane Supervising Animator
speccase
Rob Minkoff Supervising Animator
Hendel Butoy Supervising Animator
Eric Larson Animation Consultant
speccase
Ruben Azama Aquino Character Animator
Kathy Zielinski Character Animator
Phil Nibbelink Character Animator
speccase
Phillip Young Character Animator
Ron Husband Character Animator
Rick Farmiloe Character Animator
speccase
Sandra Borgmeyer Character Animator
Barry Temple Character Animator
Ed Gombert Character Animator
speccase
Mike Gabriel Character Animator
Jay Jackson Character Animator
Doug Krohn Character Animator
speccase
Andreas Deja Character Animator
Shawn Keller Character Animator
Joseph Lanzisero Character Animator
speccase
Dave Pruiksma Animator
Cyndee Whitney Character Animator
David Block Character Animator
speccase
Steven Gordon Character Animator
Ted Kierscey Animator
David A Bossert Effects Animator
speccase
Kelvin Yasuda Effects Animator
Patricia Peraza Effects Animator
Mark Dindal Effects Animator
speccase
Tom Ferriter Coordinating Animator
Chuck Williams Coordinating Animator
Dave Suding Coordinating Animator
speccase
Walt Stanchfield Coordinating Animator
Bill Berg Coordinating Animator
Tony Anselmo Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Reed Cardwell Key Assistant Animator
Wesley Chun Key Assistant Animator
Brian Clift Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Jesus Cortes Key Assistant Animator
Retta Davidson Key Assistant Animator
Anthony Derosa Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Barbara W Derosa Key Assistant Animator
Stephen Hickner Key Assistant Animator
Richard Hoppe Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Martin Korth Key Assistant Animator
Jeffrey Lynch Key Assistant Animator
Michael G Mckinney Key Assistant Animator
speccase
David Pacheco Key Assistant Animator
Tina Price Key Assistant Animator
Ruben Procopio Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Natasha A Selfridge Key Assistant Animator
David P Stephan Key Assistant Animator
Jane Tucker Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Lureline Weatherly Key Assistant Animator
Stephan Zupkas Key Assistant Animator
Denise Ford Assistant Animator
speccase
Gail Frank Assistant Animator
June M Fujimoto Assistant Animator
Terrey Hamada Assistant Animator
speccase
Ray Harris Assistant Animator
Gilda Palinginis Assistant Animator
Ellen Woodbury Assistant Animator
speccase
Toby Shelton Assistant Animator
Rusty Stoll Assistant Animator
Kirk Wise Assistant Animator
speccase
Maria Rosetti Assistant Animator
Kaaren Spooner Assistant Animator
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant Animator
speccase
Becky Fallberg Ink And Paint Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Philip L Meador Special Photographic Effects
Rolando B Mercado Effects Assistant Animator
Steve Starr Effects Assistant Animator
speccase
John Tucker Effects Assistant Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Penny Campsie Painting Assistant
Ginni Mack Painting Assistant
Tad Gielow Computer Generated Graphics
speccase
Dan Hansen Layout
speccase
Gil Dicicco Layout
Ed Ghertner Layout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dennis Edwards Production Coordinator
Joseph Morris Production Coordinator
Ron Rocha Production Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Bush Production Auditor
Don Hahn Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Coleman Color Styling
Cindy Finn Color Model
Debbie Jorgensborg Color Model
speccase
Sylvia Roemer Color Model
Brigitte Strother Color Model
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Rasoul Azadani Assistant Layout
Mark G Kalesniko Assistant Layout
Dan Mchugh Assistant Layout
speccase
Elyse Pastel Assistant Layout
Jennifer Yuan Assistant Layout
Sue Vessiny Administrative Assistant
speccase
Bill Brazner Supervisor
Janet Bruce Supervisor
speccase
Carmen Sanderson Supervisor
Betty Stark Supervisor
speccase
Joanne Phillips Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Cathy Zar Other
speccase
John Emerson Various
speccase
Lisa Keene Various
Brian Sebern Various
Tia Kratter Various
speccase
speccase
Mona Koth Various
speccase
Steve Lubin Various
Dave Martin Various
speccase
Brian Mckim Various
speccase
Lori M Noda Various
Dan Tanaka Various
Alex Topete Various
speccase
Cathy Zar Various
Glenn Higa Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST