skip navigation
Goofy Movie, A

Goofy Movie, A(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kevin Lima Director
Steve Moore (Oscar) Sequence Director (Australia)
speccase

Cast

Dante Basco Additional Voice
Pat Carroll Additional Voice
Sheryl Bernstein Additional Voice
speccase
Steve Moore (Oscar) Additional Voice
E. G. Daily Additional Voice
Brian Pimental Additional Voice
speccase
Corey Burton Additional Voice
Carol Holliday Additional Voice
Willinger Jason Additional Voice
speccase
Bill Farmer Voice Of Goofy
Jason Marsden Voice Of Max
Jim Cummings Voice Of Pete
speccase
Kellie Martin Voice Of Roxanne
Rob Paulsen Voice Of Pj
Wallace Shawn Voice Of Principal Mazur
speccase
Jenna Von Oy Voice Of Stacey
Frank Welker Voice Of Bigfoot
Kevin Lima Voice Of Lester
speccase
Florence Stanley Voice Of Waitress
Jo Anne Worley Voice Of Miss Marples
Brittany Alyse Smith Voice Of Photo Studio Girl
speccase
Robyn Richards Voice Of Lester'S Grinning Girl
Julie Brown Voice Of Lisa
Klee Bragger Voice Of Tourist Kid
speccase
Joseph Lawrence Voice Of Chad
Pat Butrum Voice Of Possum Park Emcee
Wayne Allwine Voice Of Mickey Mouse
speccase
Herschel Sparber Voice Of Security Guard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Amanda Allen Camera (Post-Production)
Jose Barreiros Camera (Post-Production)
Jim Farrell Camera (Post-Production)
speccase
Fernando Letteri Camera (Post-Production)
Robert Letteri Camera (Post-Production)
Brian Smeets Camera (Post-Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jymn Magon Screenwriter
Chris Matheson Screenwriter
Brian Pimental Screenwriter
speccase
Jymn Magon From Story
John Doolittle Additional Written Material
Brian Pimental Story Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dan Rounds Producer
Patrick Reagan Associate Producer
Michael Serrian Assistant Producer
speccase
Will Waggoner Assistant Producer
Leslie Hough Assistant Producer
Jean-Pierre Quenet Director Of Operations (Paris)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Catherine Rascon Editor (Paris)
Elen Orson Pre-Production Editorial
speccase
Susan Medaglia Pre-Production Editorial
Susan Edmunson Pre-Production Editorial
Anthony F Rocco 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Eric C Daroca Assistant Editor
Tim Mertens Assistant Editor
Tony Mizgalski Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bambi Moe Music Associate Producer
Paisley Pappe Assistant Music Editor
Carter Burwell Original Score
speccase
Tom Snow Songs
speccase
The Bakery Studios Songs Recording Facilities
Ocean Way Recording Songs Recording Facilities
speccase
O'Henry Sound Studios Songs Recording Facilities
Paisley Park Songs Recording Facilities
Signet Sound Studios Songs Recording Facilities
speccase
Sunset Sound Songs Recording Facilities
Bobbi Page Vocal Contractor
Reggie Wilson Score Contractor
speccase
Lolita Ritmanis Additional Orchestration
Bruce L. Fowler Additional Orchestration
Tom Carlson Music Editor
speccase
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anthony Thomas Choreography (Live Action Dance Reference)
Ken Lavis Assistant Choreography (Live Action Dance Reference)
speccase

Art Director

Wendell Luebbe Art Direction
Lawrence Leker Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Carole Holliday Animation (Paris)
Paul Brizzi Walt Disney Animation (Paris)
Gaetan Brizzi Walt Disney Animation (Paris)
speccase
Jean-Luc Ballester Animation (Paris)
Michael Benet Animation (Paris)
Bibo Bergeron Animation (Paris)
speccase
Arnaud Berthier Animation (Paris)
David Berthier Animation (Paris)
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animation (Paris)
speccase
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation (Paris)
Sylvain Deboissy Animation (Paris)
Patrick Delage Animation (Paris)
speccase
Eric Delbecq Animation (Paris)
Marc Eoche-Duval Animation (Paris)
Bruce Ferriz Animation (Paris)
speccase
Thierry Goulard Animation (Paris)
Holger Leihe Animation (Paris)
Philippe Lebrun Animation (Paris)
speccase
Sergio Pablos Animation (Paris)
Catherine Poulain Animation (Paris)
Jean-Francois Rey Animation (Paris)
speccase
Ventura Rodriguez Animation (Paris)
Yoshimichi Tamura Animation (Paris)
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animation (Paris)
speccase
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Assistant Animation (Paris)
Pierre Alary Assistant Animation (Paris)
Marco Allard Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Laurent Benhamo Assistant Animation (Paris)
Carlos Blanco Assistant Animation (Paris)
Valerie Braun Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Philippe Briones Assistant Animation (Paris)
Serge Bussone Assistant Animation (Paris)
Christophe Charbonnel Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Nivaldo Delmaschio Assistant Animation (Paris)
Philippe Ferin Assistant Animation (Paris)
Alphonso Gomez Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Lola Gonzalo Assistant Animation (Paris)
Thomas Gravestock Assistant Animation (Paris)
Francisco-Javier Gutierrez Assistant Animation
speccase
Gontran Hoarau Assistant Animation (Paris)
Sophia Kolokouri Assistant Animation (Paris)
Veronique Langdon Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Christophe Lautrette Assistant Animation (Paris)
Drew Mandigo Assistant Animation (Paris)
Gizella Gregan Maros Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Sylvia Muller Assistant Animation (Paris)
Philippe Rejaudry Assistant Animation (Paris)
Marivi Rodriguez Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Jean Texier Assistant Animation (Paris)
Christophe Vergne Assistant Animation (Paris)
Frederic Vervisch Assistant Animation (Paris)
speccase
Xavier Villez Assistant Animation (Paris)
Georges Abolin Animation (Australia)
Andrew Collins Animation (Australia)
speccase
Chris Derochie Animation (Australia)
Lianne Hughes Animation (Australia)
Don Mackinnon Animation (Australia)
speccase
Oscar Perez Animation (Australia)
Troy Saliba Animation (Australia)
Steven Taylor Animation (Australia)
speccase
Michael Curtis Title Animation
Don Mackinnon Animator
Nancy Beiman Animation Supervisor (Paris)
speccase
Matias Marcos Animation Supervisor (Paris)
Stephane Sainte Foi Animation Supervisor (Paris)
Dominique Monfery Animation Supervisor (Paris)
speccase
Jean-Christophe Poulain Effects Animation Supervisor (Paris)
Alexis Stadermann Effects Animation Supervisor (Australia)
John Laurence Collins Effects Animation Supervisor (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
speccase
Xavier Duval 3-D Animation (Paris)
Philippe Billion 3-D Animation (Paris)
Jerome Gordon 3-D Animation (Paris)
speccase
Patrick Pestel 3-D Animation (Paris)
Scott Graham Inbetweener
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Francesca Allen Character Model Clean-Up
David Hancock Character Model Clean-Up
Kent Culotta Character Model Clean-Up
speccase
Thierry Chaffoin Effects Animation (Paris)
Rosanna Lyons Effects Animation (Paris)
Jeff Topping Effects Animation (Paris)
speccase
Serge Verny Effects Animation (Paris)
Marek Kochout Effects Animation (Australia)
Dave Macdougall Effects Animation (Australia)
speccase
Nilo Santillon Effects Animation (Australia)
Dan Brooks Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
Peter Brown Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
speccase
James Dawkins Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
Ian Mah Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
Raymond Pang Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
speccase
Paul Teolis Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
Darren Van Den Berg Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
Steve Wood Effects Animation (Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada)
speccase
Philippe Balmossiere Digital Compositing
Nadine Baranton Digital Compositing
Didier Bonifay Digital Compositing
speccase
Pascal Jardin Digital Compositing
Ivan Kassabov Digital Compositing
Didier Levy Digital Compositing
speccase
Miroslav Randjelovic Digital Compositing
Claire Xavier Digital Compositing
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David C. Gardner Layout Keys
David Dunnet Layout Keys
Paul Felix Layout Keys
speccase
Mark Swan Layout Keys
Oliver Adam Layout (Paris)
speccase
Susan Butterworth Layout (Paris)
Mary Margaret Hawley Layout (Paris)
speccase
David Kenyon Layout (Paris)
Zoltan Maros Layout (Paris)
speccase
Dassos Petrou Layout (Paris)
Neal Petty Layout (Paris)
Stephane Roux Layout (Paris)
speccase
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist
Christopher J Ure Storyboard
speccase
John Norton Storyboard
Viki Anderson Storyboard
Jim Kammerud Storyboard
speccase
Hank Tucker Storyboard
Andy Gaskill Storyboard
Enrique May Storyboard
speccase
Carole Holliday Storyboard
Darrell Rooney Storyboard
Frans Vischer Storyboard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Fred Warter Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David E Stone Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Lee Special Sound Effects
Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Effects Editor
Michael Farrow Score Recorder And Mixer
Armin Steiner Score Recorder And Mixer
speccase
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Peterson Assistant Sound Editor
Wayne Heitman Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tom Dahl Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Vanessa Theme Ament Supervising Foley Editor
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Robert Deschane Foley Mixer
speccase
Dana Porter Foley Recordist
Richard Corwin Adr Editor
Doc Kane Original Dialogue Recording
speccase
Gary Littell Additional Dialogue Recording
Richard Corwin Digital Dialogue
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Conway Recording Studios Production Company
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marc Degagne Production Coordinator
Andrew Sorcini Production Assistant
Nathalie Beaurain Production Assistant
speccase
Pierre Alain Block Production Assistant
Estelle Chauveau Production Assistant
Francois Fregonese Production Assistant
speccase
Jullian Goff Production Assistant
Cedric Hansen Production Assistant
Jennifer Hughes Production Assistant
speccase
Jean Emile Moulinier Production Assistant
Dinah Postma Production Assistant
Laure Steyer Production Assistant
speccase
Terry Smith Production Manager (Sydney, Australia)
Doug Allen Production Manager (Toronto, Canada)
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Associate Production Manager
speccase
Jean-Luc Florinda Associate Production Manager
Etienne Longa Associate Production Manager
Nicole Guincetre Production Management (Pixibox)
speccase
Vincent Laporte Production Management (Pixibox)
Margaux Murray Production Management (Pixibox)
Jacques Pepiot Production Management (Pixibox)
speccase
Cheryl Murphy Post-Production Manager
Robert Bryan Photography (Live Action Dance Reference)
Bob Bryan Photography
speccase
Brian Hunt Technical Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul S D Lanum Unit Manager Assistant
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Assistant Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Greg Guler Prop Design
speccase

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timing
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
Cindy Finn Color Models
speccase
Marie Boughamer Color Model Cel Painting
Yolanda Rearick Color Model Cel Painting
Susan Hackett Dalipagic Digital Color Model (Paris)
speccase
Sophie Gauthier Digital Color Model
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Trevor Pawlik Show Accountant
Lillian A Chapman Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Inna Chon Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
speccase
Lee Dunkman Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Kris Heller Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Kent Holaday Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
speccase
Yung Soo Kim Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Rick Kohlschmidt Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Dana M Reemes Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
speccase
Susan Sugita Clean-Up Assistant (Burbank)
Lieve Miessen Supervisor
Florence Montceau Supervisor
speccase
Marc Tosolini Supervisor
Claire Bourdin Supervisor
Pierre Girault Supervisor
speccase
Michael Spooner Supervisor
Christophe Vacher Supervisor
Mickie Cassidy Supervisor
speccase
James Mccrimmon Supervisor
Peter Brown Supervisor
Francois Desnus Supervisor
speccase
Bernard Dourdent Supervisor
Dominique Chazy Supervisor
Frederic Mauxion Supervisor
speccase
Sylvie Attorresi Supervisor
Anne Bozzi Supervisor
speccase
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gary Page Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Alex Mann Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Will Finn Other
speccase
Adam Marr Other
speccase
speccase
John Lin Other
speccase
Don Davis Other
speccase
speccase
Jie Yuan Other
Joe Acorn Other
speccase
Denis Gilles Laurent Development Executive
Thierry Moral Development Executive
speccase
Guillaume Precheur Development Executive
Matthieu Sarrazin Development Executive
Ludwick Roginski Development Executive
speccase
Gilbert Comparetti Development Executive
speccase
speccase
Will Finn Various
Alex Mann Various
Bob Scott Various
speccase
Franck Bonay Various
speccase
John Lin Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bruno Issaly Various
speccase
Brian Malone Various
speccase
speccase
Phirum Sou Various
Ahmed Aksas Various
speccase
Claude Bony Various
Paul Clare Various
speccase
Jean Deleani Various
speccase
speccase
Alan Shannon Various
speccase
John Boyer Various
speccase
Janey Dunn Various
speccase
Eli Braga Various
Simon Brown Various
speccase
speccase
Debbie Cramb Various
Noel Domingo Various
speccase
speccase
Sylvia Lee Various
Adam Marr Various
speccase
Peggy Mcewen Various
Suk Hee Park Various
speccase
James Shah Various
speccase
Leesa Tynan Various
Eva Wotton Various
speccase
Jie Yuan Various
Sid Ahearne Various
Simon Ashton Various
speccase
Will Bourke Various
speccase
Anna Dimezza Various
speccase
Gary Doran Various
Mandy Earle Various
speccase
Greg Farugia Various
Randy Glusac Various
speccase
John Horvath Various
Warren Liang Various
speccase
Mamie Miao Various
speccase
Richard Pace Various
speccase
Tony Quelch Various
Dorian Reid Various
speccase
Kay Svoronos Various
Fe Ventura Various
Chris Wahl Various
speccase
Jerry Liew Various
Dan Forster Various
speccase
Mark Evans Various
Elias Macute Various
Gary Page Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Diana Coco Various
speccase
speccase
Andrew Ramos Various
speccase
speccase
Bert Klein Various
speccase
Jane Misek Various
speccase
Wes Sullivan Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jan Tillcock Various
speccase
Joe Acorn Various
speccase
Scott Graham Various
speccase
Gloria Hsu Various
Brad Lucas Various
speccase
Joel Reid Various
speccase
Sheri Sedlik Various
Dan Pensiero Various
speccase
speccase
Alain Miquau Various
speccase
speccase
David Avalar Various
speccase
Brad Rapier Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Didier Levy Various
speccase
Claude Drieu Various
Didier Henry Various
speccase
speccase
Manuel Viera Various
Yves Escriva Various
speccase
Loic Besnard Various
speccase
Myriam Blot Various
Jeanine Cahu Various
speccase
Fatima Dairi Various
Hafid Dairi Various
speccase
Ahmed Kasimi Various
speccase
Mina Koussa Various
speccase
Eric Lepesq Various
speccase
Luc Nochez Various
Thierry Oger Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Nadine Roger Various
speccase
Pascal Nowak Various
speccase
Don Davis Various
speccase
Mike Boudry Various
Skip Craig Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST