skip navigation
Godzilla Versus The Cosmic Monster

Godzilla Versus The Cosmic Monster(1974)

Also Known As: Godzilla vs. MechaGodzilla | Godzilla vs. The Cosmic Monster | Godzilla vs. the Bionic Monster | Gojira Tai Mekagojira |

Contribute

FOR Godzilla Versus The Cosmic Monster (1974) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Godzilla Versus... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Aliens intend to take over the planet and, just in case Godzilla tries to interfere, have built a mechanical version of him to put an end to his interference. The Earth humans summon the legendary King Seesar to assist Godzilla in the battle.

Cast & Crew

Jun Fukuda Director
Masaaki Daimon Keisuke Shimizu
Kazuya Aoyama Masahiko Shimizu
Akihiko Hirata Professor Hideto Miyajima
Reiko Tajima Saeko Kaneshiro
Hiromi Matsushita Iko Miyajima
Masao Imafuku Azumi Priest
Beru-Bera Lin Azumi Princess Nami Kunizu
Mori Kishida Interpol Agent Namara
Takayasu Torii Interpol Agent Tamura
Goro Mutsu Commander Of Alien Attack Force
Daigo Kusano Kawa Yanagi
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  G Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1974 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Color (Fujicolor) Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Video Distributor (Video-Us), .....Video Distributor (Video-Us), .....Video Distributor (Video-Us), .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Japan (JP)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: