skip navigation
Ghostbusters II

Ghostbusters II(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ghostbusters II The ghostbusters face the... MORE > $10.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ghostbusters II The ghostbusters face the... MORE > $10.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Ivan Reitman Director
Mickey Moore 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Bill Murray Dr Peter Venkman
Dan Aykroyd Dr Raymond Stantz
Sigourney Weaver Dana Barrett
speccase
Harold Ramis Dr Egon Spengler
Rick Moranis Louis Tully
Ernie Hudson Winston Zeddemore
speccase
Annie Potts Janine Melnitz
Peter MacNicol Janosz Poha
Harris Yulin The Judge
speccase
David Margulies Mayor Of New York City
Kurt Fuller Hardemeyer
Janet Margolin The Prosecutor
speccase
Michael P Moran Frank The Doorman
Olivia Ward Meter Maid
Mordecai Lawner Man With Ticket
speccase
Susan Boehm Young Woman On Crutches
Mary Ellen Trainor Brownstone Mother
Christopher Villasenor 1st Brownstone Boy
speccase
Jason Reitman 2nd Brownstone Boy
Aaron Lustig Norman The Producer
Page Leong Spengle'S Assistant
speccase
Mark Schneider Arguing Male
Valery Pappas Arguing Female
Catherine Reitman Girl With Puppy
speccase
Dave Florek 1st Cop
Richard Foronjy Con Ed Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Kramer Stenographer
Walter Flanagan Rudy The Museum Guard
Bobby Brown Mayor'S Doorman
speccase
Judy Ovitz Slimed Restaurant Patron
Tommy Dugan 1st Restaurant Cop
speccase
Angelo Dimascio 2nd Restaurant Cop
Robert Alan Beuth Store Manager
Ralph Monaco Police Sergeant
speccase
Ron Cummins Police Lieutenant
Cheech Marin Dock Supervisor
Yvette Cruise Maria--Dana'S Maid
speccase
John Hammil 1st Detective
Ray Glanzmann 2nd Detective
Alex Zimmerman 3rd Detective
speccase
Brian Doyle-Murray Psychiatrist
Louise Troy Woman With Fur Coat
Douglas Seale Plaza Hotel Man
speccase
Ben Stein Public Works Official
Erik Holland Fire Commissioner
Philip B. Hall Police Commissioner
speccase
Daniel K Grosso Leadman (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Chapman Director Of Photography
Rexford Metz Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Dylan Gross Camera Loader
speccase
Patrick McArdle Key Effects Camera Assistant
John Gazdik Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Ray Gilberti Visual Effects Camera Assistant
speccase
David Hanks Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Randy Johnson Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Eric Peterson Camera Assistant (Apogee)
speccase
David Drzewiecki Camera Assistant (Apogee)
Michael A. Genne Camera Operator
Ira Brenner Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Don Sweeney Camera Operator (New York)
Peter Norman Camera Operator (New York)
speccase
Kim Marks Key Effects Camera Operator
Terry Chostner Visual Effects Camera Operator
Martin Rosenberg Visual Effects Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Daulton Visual Effects Camera Operator
Patrick Sweeney Visual Effects Camera Operator
Jon Alexander Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Keith Johnson Optical Camera Operator
Jeff Doran Optical Camera Operator
Kenneth Smith Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Larry Hezzelwood 1st Assistant Camera
Greg Walters 2nd Assistant Camera
Tim Sasaki 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Bruce Maccallum Assistant Camera Operator
Sandy Brooke 1st Assistant Camera (New York)
Angelo Digiacomo 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Larry Huston 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Harold Ramis Screenwriter
Dan Aykroyd Screenwriter
Harold Ramis Characters As Source Material
speccase
Dan Aykroyd Characters As Source Material
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ivan Reitman Producer
Bernie Brillstein Executive Producer
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer
speccase
Michael C Gross Executive Producer
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer
Gordon Webb Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Steve R Moore Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Anne Boyd Lewis Effects Editor Assistant
speccase
Michael Mcgovern Effects Editor Assistant
Jeffrey James Bell Assistant Editor
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor
speccase
Debra Bard Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Greig Mcritchie Original Music
speccase
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Ray Parker Song; Song Producer
Run DMC Song; Song Producer
speccase
Kenneth Edmonds (Babyface) Song ("On Our Own"); Song Producer ("On Our Own")
Daryl Simmons Song ("On Our Own")
speccase
Bobby Brown Song; Song Producer ("We'Re Back")
Glenn Frey Song; Song Producer
Hawk Wolinski Song; Song Producer ("Flip City")
speccase
Gary Jackson Song ("Higher And Higher")
Carl Smith Song ("Higher And Higher)
Raynard Miner Song ("Higher And Higher")
speccase
A Z Groove Song Producer ("Higher And Higher")
Cornelius Mims Song Producer ("Higher And Higher")
Doug E. Fresh Song ("Spirit")
speccase
Bernard Wright Song; Song Co-Producer ("Spirit")
Ollie Cotton Song Co-Producer ("Spirit")
speccase
Danny Elfman Song ("Flesh 'N Blood")
Dennis Austin Song ("We'Re Back")
speccase
Larry White Song ("We'Re Back")
Kirk Crumpler Song ("We'Re Back")
Ray Parker Song Performer ("Ghostbusters" "Ghostbusters (Rap Version)")
speccase
Run DMC Song Performer ("Ghostbusters (Rap Version)")
Bobby Brown Song Performer ("On Our Own" "We'Re Back")
Glenn Frey Song Performer ("Flip City")
speccase
Howard Huntsberry Song Performer ("Higher And Higher")
Oingo Boingo (Oingo Boingo) Song Performer ("Flesh 'N Blood")
speccase
Kathy Durning Music Editor Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Giuliano 1st Assistant Director
Christine Larson-Nitzsche 2nd Assistant Director
Drew Ann Rosenberg 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
Alex Hapsas 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Joe Ray 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Ira Stanley Rosenstein 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Cyd Adams 2nd Assistant Director
Doug Ornstein 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Michael Neumann 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tom Duffield Art Direction
Tom Warren Art Direction (New York)
Harley Jessup Visual Effects Art Direction
speccase
John Warnke Art Direction Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Gordon Baker Animator
Mike Lessa Animator
speccase
Sean Turner Animator
Al Coulter Lead Mechanical Animation
Jammie Friday Animator (Vce)
speccase
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor
Peter Albrecht Rotoscope
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope
speccase
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope
Carolyn Rendu Rotoscope
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chuck Gaspar Special Effects
Joe Day Special Effects
Dick Wood Special Effects
speccase
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (New York)
Mark Vargo Director Of Effects Photography
Janet Mohler Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jeff Olson Chief Modelmaker
Lorne Peterson Chief Modelmaker
Barbara Affonso Chief Modelmaker
speccase
John Goodson Modelmaker
Brian Gernand Modelmaker
Tony Sommers Modelmaker
speccase
Larry Tan Modelmaker
Grant Mccune Model Shop (Apogee)
Tom Pahk Model Shop (Apogee)
speccase
William Shourt Visual Effects
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer (Vce)
Bruce Walters Animation Camera Operator Supervisor
speccase
Patrick T Myers Animation Camera Operator Supervisor
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor (Apogee)
speccase
Pamela Easley Visual Effects Coordinator
Ned Gorman Visual Effects Chief Coordinator
Anne Calanchini Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Knoll Visual Effects Coordinator
Caren Montante Visual Effects Coordinator
Alan Peterson Mechanical Animation
speccase
Tim Gillett Mechanical Animation
Loren Soman Mechanical Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael R Thomas Makeup (New York)
Tim Lawrence Creature And Makeup Design
Mike Smithson Lead Sculpture And Prosthetics
speccase
Marlene Williams Hairstyles
Frank Bianco Hairstyles
Peggy Semtob Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gloria Gresham Costume Designer
Le Dawson Costumer
speccase
Camilla Henneman Lead Specialty Costumer
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor (Men)
speccase
Oda Groeschel Costume Supervisor (Women)
Michael Forcade Wardrobe (New York)
Debra Weber Wardrobe (New York)
speccase
Ticia Blackburn Wardrobe Assistant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Siegel Sculptor
Erik Jensen Lead Foam Technician
speccase
Kathy Swain Concept Artist
Henry Mayo Concept Artist
Caroleen Gren Matte Artist
speccase
Yusei Uesugi Matte Artist
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator
speccase
Nick Navarro Set Designer
Greg Papalia Set Designer
Rick Heinrichs Set Designer
speccase
Stan Fleming Storyboard Artist
Anne Harmon Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Bourgeois Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Sound Rerecording Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Joan Chamberlain Sound Recording
Larry Ellena Sound Recording
Tom Mccarthy Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Fred Judkins Sound Editor Supervisor
Don Walden Sound Editor
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Foster Sound Editor
William Hartman Sound Editor
David M Ice Sound Editor
speccase
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor
Steve Borne Sound Editor Assistant
Karla Knorr Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Special Sound Effects
Ed Bannon Special Sound Effects
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer
speccase
Dick Friedman Adr Editor Supervisor
Mick D'Andrea Adr Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

speccase
Kurt Bryant Stunts
speccase
Erik Cord Stunts
speccase
Roger Creed Stunts
speccase
speccase
Lori Estep Stunts
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunts
Larry Holt Stunts
speccase
Bill Lane Stunts
speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
Bob Minor Stunts
speccase
Mary Peters Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunts
speccase
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stuart Fink Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Available Light Ltd. Production Company
Sound Choice Production Company
Triad Music Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
California Film Commission Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
National Park Services Production Company
Mark R Jennings Cable Operator
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
Thom Enriquez Production Illustrator
Ken Golden Production Supervisor (New York)
speccase
John Swallow Production Supervisor (Apogee)
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator
Cathy Stoia Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Rosemary Lombard Production Coordinator Assistant (New York)
Matthew Gould Production Assistant
Gaetano Vaccaro Production Assistant
speccase
Catherine Cederquist Production Assistant
Jim Vatis Production Assistant
Anne Prager Production Assistant
speccase
David Forbes Production Assistant
Stephanie Kahn Production Assistant
Diane Banolas Production Auditor
speccase
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator
Bob Munoz Bestboy Grip
Sandy Williams Dolly Grip
speccase
David Turpin Company Grip
Michael T Travers Company Grip
Clarence Tindell Company Grip
speccase
Gene Kearney Key Grip
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York)
speccase
Tom Rosseter Optical Photography Supervisor
Wade Childress Matte Photography Supervisor
Jo Carson Matte Photography
speccase
David Owen Stills
R Scott Doran Swing Gang
Randy Severino Swing Gang
speccase
David Manhan Swing Gang
Alan L Myers Transportation
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Tom O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator (New York)
Donald N Zuckerman Craft Service
speccase
Jeanne Berry Craft Service
Debra Kahn Apprentice Editor
Howard Davis Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Buzz Neidig Lead Finish And Paint
Giovanni Ferrara Construction Painter
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman
Bill Petrotta Property Master
speccase
Bill Macsems Property Master
Richard Adee Property Master (New York)
Tom Miller Property Master Assistant
speccase
Eddie Villa Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Leslie J Kovacs Chief Lighting Technician
Dick Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician (New York)
Benny Mcnulty Bestboy Electrician
speccase
Eric Smith Electrician
Ken Ballantine Electrician
Chris Reed Electrician
speccase
Brent Poe Electrician
Gregory Peters Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Roberto Mcgrath Negative Cutter
Louis Rivera Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Chris Stoia Location Manager (New York)
Steve Schottenbeld Location Manager (New York)
Steve Rose Location Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Ginger Sledge Location Manager Assistant (New York)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Elton Ahi Assistant (To Richard Edelman)
Mike Revell Auditor Assistant
Celeste Cooley Assistant (To Ivan Reitman)
speccase
Kathi Freeman Assistant (To Producers)
Rebecca Bahler Assistant (To Bill Murray)
Pat Scott Assistance
speccase
John Gasperin Assistance
Tom Trott Assistance
Kevin Buckley Assistance
speccase
Tom Bradley Assistance
William George Supervisor
Mark Sullivan Supervisor
speccase
Robert Finley III Supervisor
David Heron Supervisor
Timothy Morgan Supervisor
speccase
Rob Doherty Supervisor
Ross Lorente Supervisor
Michael Olague Supervisor
speccase
Glen Eytchison Supervisor
Thom Floutz Consultant
Annette Sutera Dga Trainee
speccase
Susan Fellows Dga Trainee (New York)
Jack Haye Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Reed Other
speccase
Robert Finley Head Pyrotechnician
Wim Van Thillo Bathtub Wrangler
speccase
Steve Baer Various
Brad Kuehn Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Wallace Various
Dave Allen Various
Robin Navlyt Various
speccase
Howie Weed Various
Chris Goehe Various
John Reed Various
speccase
Dan Wagner Various
Ralph Miller Various
Jack Haye Various
speccase
Jerry Pooler Various
speccase
Spencer Gill Various
speccase
Anna Behlmer Various
Ginny Warner Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST