skip navigation
Getting Even With Dad

Getting Even With Dad(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Getting Even... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Howard Deutch Director
Jack Gill 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Hector Elizondo Lieutenant Romayko
Sydney Walker Mr Wankmueller
speccase
Ralph Peduto Chapman
speccase
Danny Hunter Armored Car Driver
speccase
Suzanne Lime Secretary At Elevator
Mary Dilts Tv Reporter
speccase
Wil Albert Docent
David Kagen Little League Coach
Dick Bright Father At Golfcourse
speccase
Barbra Scott Dog-Walking Mother
Seth Smith Boy In Bathroom
speccase
A C Griffing Italian Waiter
Richard Koldewyn Italian Waiter
Barrett Lindsay Steiner Italian Waiter
speccase
Charles Dean Policeman At Church
Nick Scoggins Scary Prisoner
speccase
Heather Bostian Chatty Woman
Pamela Khoury Woman On Subway
Sam Horrigan Boy On Subway
speccase
Cheryl Lee Leggy Blonde
Jarion Monroe Ticket Seller
Joe Lerer Bus Driver
speccase
Karen Kahn Tv Anchorwoman
Susan Hopper Waitress At Lunch Counter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Timothy Suhrstedt Director Of Photography
Peter Deming Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
G Michael Santy Camera Operator; Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ted Morris 1st Assistant Camera
Maria A Varni 2nd Assistant Camera
Kate A O'Neill 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Pierce Gardner Screenwriter
Jim Jennewein Screenwriter
Tom S Parker Screenwriter
speccase
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Katie Jacobs Producer
Pierce Gardner Producer
Richard Hashimoto Executive Producer
speccase
Tom S Parker Associate Producer
Jim Jennewein Associate Producer
Elena Spiotta Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Colleen Halsey Co-Editor
Mary Morrisey Los Angeles 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Daniel Miller Los Angeles 2nd Assistant Editor
Megan B Agosto San Francisco 1st Assistant Editor
Blake Maniquis San Francisco 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joe E. Rand Assistant Music Editor
Joel Moss Music Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Berry Gordy Songs ("Money (That'S What I Want)" "Do You Love Me")
Janie Bradford Song ("Money (That'S What I Want)")
speccase
Bobby Bloom Song ("Montego Bay")
Jeff Barry Song ("Montego Bay")
Keith Richard Song ("Start Me Up")
speccase
Mick Jagger Song ("Start Me Up")
Henry Roeland Byrd Song ("Ball The Wall")
A J Croce Songs
speccase
Brian O'Doherty Song ("Weight Of The World")
Fred Valez Song ("Weight Of The World")
speccase
James Moore Song ("I Need Money (Keep You Alibis)")
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday")
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday")
speccase
Barrett Strong Song Performer ("Money (That'S What I Want)")
The Bar-Kays Song Performer
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Start Me Up")
speccase
The Contours (The Contours) Song Performer ("Do You Love Me")
Professor Longhair (Professor Longhair) Song Performer ("Ball The Wall")
A J Croce Song Performer ("You Can'T Get There From Here" "I Found Faith")
speccase
Ringo Starr Song Performer ("Weight Of The World")
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("Blues Ain'T Nothin'")
Slim Harpo (Slim Harpo) Song Performer ("I Need Money (Keep You Alibis)")
speccase
Oscar Castro-Neves Orchestrator
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

K.C. Colwell 1st Assistant Director
Cynthia A Potthast 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Alan Kahn 1st Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Molly M. Mayeux 2nd Assistant Director
Carol Bawer 2nd Assistant Director
John S Engel 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Roee Sharon 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Michelle Johnston Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Clayton R. Hartley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert Clot Special Effects Crew
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
John McLeod Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Geoff Heron Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ronnie Specter Makeup (For Glenne Headly)
Kevin Yagher Makeup Effects Creator & Designer
speccase
Mark C Yagher Makeup Effects Crew
Shaun Smith Makeup Effects Crew
Barbara Lorenz Key Hairstylist
speccase
Charlotte Gravenor Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rudy Dillon Costume Designer
Michael Becker Key Costumer
Mary Still Costumes
speccase
Eileen Mae Sieff Costume Supervisor
Nancy Hart Servin Seamstress
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christina Marie Randolph Art Department Coordinator
Don Weinger Lead Set Dresser
Donald Mcmillan Standby Set Dresser
speccase
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
Edward L Rubin Set Designer
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist
speccase
Stephen J Gardner Assistant Property Master
Jim Poynter Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Virginia Randolph-Weaver Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Phillips Supervising Sound Editor
John Phillips Supervising Sound Editor
Agamemnon Andrianos Production Sound Recorder
speccase
Hal Sanders Sound Effects Editor
Pieter Hubbard Sound Effects Editor
Jimmy Ling Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor
Steven Ramirez Sound Effects Editor
Scott Shadden 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Dean Manly 2nd Assistant Sound Editor
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer
speccase
J Allen Hurd Dubbing Recordist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor
David Gertz Foley Mixer
Bill Phillips Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Mary Ruth Smith Adr Editor
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sharon Bialy Casting
speccase
Tory Herald Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Joe Dunne Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Al Jones Stunts
speccase
Matt Mccolm Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
San Francisco Film Commission Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Nancy Hayes Casting Production Company
Pathe Image Distribution Sales
speccase
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lisa A Becker Production Coordinator
James D Taylor Production Assistant
Michael Allison Production Assistant
speccase
Charlotte Anne Baker Production Assistant
Tony Gee Production Assistant
Royce Vaughn Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Wolens Production Assistant
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Robert Finley III Bestboy Electric
speccase
Diana Zock Assistant Production Coordinator
William Barr Bestboy Grip
Don L Henderson Dolly Grip
speccase
Loren Corl Key Grip
Robert McCann Rigging Key Grip
speccase
Phil Bray Still Photographer
John R Lopez Transportation Driver
Vic Cuccia Transportation Driver
speccase
Robert Phillips Transportation Driver
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain
Ronald G Brown Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
James Wilhelm Craft Service
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Hashimoto Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

I J Van Perre Jr. Construction Coordinator
David Heron Construction Foreman
Craig Comstock Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ellen Freund Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bob Field Chief Lighting Techncian
Terry Sullivan Electrician
James Beaumonte Electrician
speccase
Daniel Michalske Electrician
Robert E Powell Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Mitchell B Boyce Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Mike Milliken Color Timer
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Bruce Devan Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Cynthia Lapointe Location Assistant
Randol Perelman-Taylor Location Assistant
Robert Brewster Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Debra Girard Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Thomas A Davila Accountant
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant
David Kagen Ted Danson'S Acting Coach
speccase
Betsy Salwen-Stahl Assistant (To Katie Jacobs)
Andrew Babington Assistant (To Pierce Gardner)
Gigi Davis Assistant (To Richard Hashimoto)
speccase
Carrie Shackelford Assistant (To Howard Deutch)
Susan Hopper Macauley Culkin Liaison
George A Cassell Office Assistant
speccase
Christian Evol Wadman Office Assistant
Elizabeth Jacobs Office Assistant
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Lisa Devlin Various
Daniele Kent Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Nancy Dyer Thanks
speccase