skip navigation
Geronimo

Geronimo(1940)

Also Known As: Great Enemy |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Geronimo - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Paul H. Sloane Director
Preston Foster Captain Bill Starrett
Ellen Drew Alice Hamilton
Andy Devine Sneezer
William Henry Lieutenant John Steele, Jr.
Ralph Morgan General Steele
Gene Lockhart Gillespie
Marjorie Gateson Mrs. Steele
Pierre Watkin Colonel White
Kitty Kelly Daisy Devine
Monte Blue Interpreter
Addison Richards Frederick Allison
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  Phoenix, AZ premiere: 26 Nov 1939
Release Date:  1940 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Paramount Pictures, Inc.
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Paramount Pictures, Inc.
Duration(mins):  89 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  10    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Son of director, Paul Sloane

    John P. Sloane 2009-07-03

    I was born in 1928 and am the only living child of Paul Sloane, who also wrote as well as directed this film. I also have in my possession a large group of... MORE>