skip navigation
Full of Life

Full of Life(1957)

Also Known As: The Family Way | The Lady Is Waiting |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Full of Life - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A married couple has to deal with pregnancy and the husband's meddling father.

Cast & Crew

Richard Quine Director
Judy Holliday Emily Rocco
Richard Conte Nick Rocco
Esther Minciotti Mama Rocco
Joe De Santis Father Gondolfo
Arthur Lovejoy Mr. Jameson
Eleanor Audley Mrs. Jameson
Trudy Marshall Nora Gregory
Walter Conrad John Gregory
Sam Gilman Dr. Atchison
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  Los Angeles showing: 25 Dec 1956
Release Date:  1957 Production Date:  [1.85]
LC; AFI
FGA 3753-62
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Columbia Pictures Corp.
Sound:  Mono (RCA Sound System) Production Co:  Columbia Pictures Corp.
Duration(mins):  91 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  8,183    
Duration(reels):  10    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Good feeling

    mike 2011-04-05

    A movie that gives you a good feeling and a time where we all enjoyed ,who lived in the 50s I was born in 1950 but I can relate to the Italian in the movie... MORE>

  • Full Of Life

    Fred O'Brien 2011-02-16

    Although my surname is Irish, the Frederick is in keeping with the Italian custom of naming the second born son after the mother;s father. I only knew my... MORE>

  • full of life

    renee 2010-11-27

    A terrific movie that should be available on DVD if only so that people can understand that what we encounter now our parents and grandparents went through... MORE>