skip navigation
Full Fathom Five

Full Fathom Five(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Full Fathom Five - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Carl Franklin Director
Louis Morneau 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Maria Rangel Justine
speccase
German Gonzales Sebastian
Daniel Faraldo Santillo
speccase
Brian Kally Randall
Orlando Sacha Barrista
Tono Vega Torres
speccase
Ramsay Ross Mishkin
Carl Franklin Fletcher
speccase
Roy Morris Petrov
Todd Field Johnson
Peter Sommers Fire Control Usa
speccase
Michel Lemoine Helmsman Usa
Antonio Arrue Cuban Cook
Carlos Victoria Executive Kirov
speccase
Philip Rebatta Cuban Radio Man
German Calderon Torpedoman Kirov
Gil Passos Sonar Operator Kirov
speccase
Ernie Barret Man In Lab Coat
Gus Chocly Panamanian Colonel
speccase
Bill Ingini Panamanian Soldier
Steve Radwitz Sonarman Russian
Richard Larrabure Helmsman Russian; Russian Officer
speccase
Morris Jackard Russian Officer
Alfred Ledesmi Russian Officer
Carl Tass Russian Officer
speccase
Marc Gorbachov Kirov Cuban Crew Member
Henry Rivers Kirov Cuban Crew Member
Martin St James Kirov Cuban Crew Member
speccase
Manny Allegre Aspen Crew Member
John Bernhardt Aspen Crew Member
Peter Dell Aspen Crew Member
speccase
John Panzer Aspen Crew Member
James Praeson Aspen Crew Member
Louis Bringov Council Member
speccase
Jules Shamrock Council Member
Lester Gazmer Council Member
George L Smith Council Member
speccase
George Mcgriff Council Member
Phil Mercedez Council Member
Lew Maglia Council Member
speccase
Philip Paltrow Council Member
Edward Paz Council Member
George Paz Council Member
speccase
Robert Braverman American Soldier
speccase
Rod Grandton American Soldier
Martin Misel American Soldier
Carl Velard American Soldier
speccase
Michael Willard American Soldier
Christian Lemoner American Soldier
Sam Ezeil Cuban Soldier
speccase
Allan Gardino Cuban Soldier
Abel Susak Cuban Soldier
Albert Conteras Bodyguard
speccase
Fred Sale Bodyguard
Jean Salkeld Bodyguard
Fred Langston Cuban Prisoner
speccase
Gerard Cumin Cuban Prisoner
George Leon Cuban Prisoner
Guillermo Paredes Cuban Prisoner
speccase
Anson Peterson Cuban Prisoner
Allan Zavod Performer
Lewis Chiodo Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Philip Granger Director Of Photography
Pili Flores Guerra Director Of Photography
Esther Vainstein Camera Assistant
speccase
John Dural Camera Operator
Isabelle Ferris 1st Assistant Camera
Harold Brian 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Alan Packard 3rd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bart Davis Screenwriter
Carl Franklin Screenwriter
Susan Belmond Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Luis Llosa Producer
Rodman Flender Executive Producer
Roger Corman Executive Producer
speccase
Margarita Morales Macedo Associate Producer
Fernando Vasques Develasco Associate Producer
Sally Mattison Associate Producer
speccase
Beverly Gray Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Karen Horn Editor
Janice Campion 1st Assistant Editor
Chris Reeves Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stu Goldberg Music Scoring Engineer
Paul Difranco Executive Music Supervisor
speccase
Xavier Dubois Music Coordinator
Lewis Chiodo Synthesizer Programmer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ramsay Ross 1st Assistant Director
Louise Eickmann 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jaime Greeson Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Gus Saenz Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Marissa Zuin Wardrobe
Clara Pressi Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Maria Trontic Art Department Assistant
John Cisner Art Department Assistant
Lanny Cossio Art Department Assistant
speccase
Carl Munst Art Department Assistant
Eddie Yalboro Art Department Assistant
Ernest Robertson Art Department Assistant
speccase
Michael Stein Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Fernando Vasques Develasco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rose Gilead Sound Assistant
Dennis Patterson Sound Rerecording Mixer
Michael Clark Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Butch Johnson Sound Transfer
Dennis Patterson Sound Design
Michael Clark Sound Design
speccase
Michael Clark Sound Effects Editor
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor
Edgar Lostanau Sound Mixer
speccase
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Laura Micias Foley Artist
Ken A Regan Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jed Luck Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Concorde Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Concorde Productions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cary Dilbert Production Coordinator
Waldo Brian Production Controller
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant
speccase
Joe Salkeld Production Assistant
Margarita Morales Production Manager
speccase
speccase
Laurie Tanizawa Apprentice Editor
David Umstadter Apprentice Editor
Michael Vatovec Apprentice Editor
speccase
Annie Williams Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Berg Electrician
Jeff Moore Electrician
Brian Vega Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Pam Winn Post-Production Supervisor
Eshter P Russell Post-Production Coordinator
Russell Bishop Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Roderick Davis Post-Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Bart Davis Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST