skip navigation
Freddie as F.R.O.7

Freddie as F.R.O.7(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Freddie as... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jon Acevski Director
Richard Fawdry Sequence Director
Roberto Casale Sequence Director
speccase
Alain Maindron Sequence Director
Bill Hajee Sequence Director
Dave Unwin Sequence Director
speccase
Stephen Weston Sequence Director
Jose Xavier Sequence Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Boy George Performer
Asia (Asia) Performer
speccase
Ben Kingsley Voice Of Freddie The Frog
Jenny Agutter Voice Of Daffers
John Sessions Voice Of Scottie
speccase
Brian Blessed Voice Of El Supremo
Nigel Hawthorne Voice Of Brigadier G
Sir Michael Horden Voice Of The King
speccase
Phyllis Logan Voice Of Nessie
Jonathan Pryce Voice Of Trilby
Billie Whitelaw Voice Of Messina
speccase
David Ashton Voice S
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rex Neville Director Of Photography
Tom Pridham Camera Assistant
Nick Jayne Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Swaffield Camera Assistant Trainee
Chris D'Santos Camera Assistant Trainee
Paul O'Higgins Camera Assistant Trainee
speccase
Samantha Paget Color Stylist Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jon Acevski Screenwriter
David Ashton Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Jon Acevski Producer
Norman Priggen Producer
speccase

Editing

Mick Manning Assistant Editor
Joe Fox Editor Trainee
speccase

Music

Grace Jones Song Performer ("Evil Mania")
speccase
George Benson Song Performer
Patti Austin Song Performer
Barbara Dickson Song Performer ("I'M A Shy Girl")
speccase
Jon Acevski Lyrics
Don Black Lyrics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Paul Shardlow Art Director
Ray Rankine Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Animation

Tiger West Animation Consultant
Mo Simons Animation Coordinator
speccase
Alan Ball Animator
Anna Brockett Animator
Arthur Button Animator
speccase
Matthew Freeth Animator
speccase
Keith Greig Animator
Alan Green Animator
Gaston Marzio Animator
speccase
Gary Mccarver Animator
Monks Mcdonald Animator
Kevin Molloy Animator
speccase
Mike Pfeil Animator
Alan Simpson Animator
Claus Sobieray Animator
speccase
Dave Stone Animator
Paul Stone Animator
Mike Swindall Animator
speccase
Dennis Hunt Animator
Geoff Loynes Animator
speccase
Martin Collis Animator
David Osbourne Animator
speccase
Stella Benson Animator
Renee Robinson Animation Checker
speccase
Lidia Crowe Paint Mixer
Frank Koller Animation Checker
Tony Guy Animation Director
speccase
Mike Stewart Animation Director
Nathalie Gavet Inbetweener
George Turner Inbetweener
speccase
Chul Woong Lee Inbetweener
Daniella Topham Inbetweener
Bruce Flieg Inbetweener
speccase
Adam Heller Inbetweener
Simon Ashford Inbetweener
Robert Milne Inbetweener
speccase
Tracy Rose Inbetweener
Aurea Terribili Inbetweener
speccase
Peter Mays Inbetweener
Eamonn Butler Inbetweener
speccase
Ronan Spelman Inbetweener
Leon Gruizinga Inbetweener
Tony White Inbetweener
speccase
Deborah Strafford Inbetweener
Helen Ingham Inbetweener
Peter Payne Inbetweener
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Alice Clayton Special Effects Visualizer
Muriel Mccleoud Special Effects Artist
Marie Doran Special Effects Animator
speccase
Graham Bebbington Special Effects Animator
Julie Phelan Special Effects Animator
Martin Wansborough Special Effects Animator
speccase
Mick Crane Special Effects Animator
Les Newstead Special Effects Animator
Heather Tailby Special Effects Animator
speccase
Patricia Garnett Special Effects Animator
Jill Sutton Special Effects Animator; Special Effects Inbetweener
Ljubomir Hristov Special Effects Animator
speccase
Myra Heller Special Effects Inbetweener
Judy Holloway Special Effects Inbetweener
Rachel Little Special Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Jane Smethurst Special Effects Inbetweener
Lynette Charters Special Effects Inbetweener
Richard Fawdry Character Designer
speccase
Les Pace Senior Shadow Effects
John Cousen Special Effects Supervisor
Colin Hughes Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rex Neville Special Effects Camera Supervisor
Ray Rankine Backgrounds Supervisor
Mick Defalco Animator Assistant
speccase
Gary Dunn Animator Assistant
Richard Eayrs Animator Assistant
Tom Elmes Animator Assistant
speccase
Joan Garrick Animator Assistant
Rob Gott Animator Assistant
Barry Hales Animator Assistant
speccase
Manjit Jhita Animator Assistant
Nick Large Animator Assistant
Afrodita Markovic Animator Assistant
speccase
Keiko Masuda Animator Assistant
Andy Mcpherson Animator Assistant
Carol Meine Animator Assistant
speccase
Jem Mirza Animator Assistant
Steve Morgan Animator Assistant
Tom Newman Animator Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Claire Pearson Animator Assistant
Thomas Pettith Animator Assistant
Mark Rafter Animator Assistant
speccase
Wendy Russell Effects Assistant
Philip Scarrold Animator Assistant
Geoff Short Animator Assistant; Shadow Effects Assistant
speccase
Roger Way Animator Assistant
Robin White Animator Assistant
Pierson Lippard Layout Assistant
speccase
Kirsten Van Schreven Layout Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alexandra Bex Background Artist
John Butler Background Artist
Natasha Gross Background Artist
speccase
Michael Heywood Background Artist
Sue Branch Background Artist
Sue Butterworth Layout Artist
speccase
Chris Caunter Layout Artist
Gordon Harrison Layout Artist
Bruno Lefloc'H Layout Artist
speccase
Trevor Ricketts Layout Artist
Chris Scully Layout Artist
Denis Rich Storyboard Director; Storyboard Visualiser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

speccase

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Annie Petrie Publicist
Carolyn Chao Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
Miramax Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rank Film Distributors Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
J & M Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pam Harris Production Accountant
Paul Saunders Production Accountant
Lee Hill Production Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andy Hunter Accounts Assistant
Gill Hyslop Paint And Trace Supervisor Assistant
Ted Pettengell Supervisor
speccase
Dan Mills Supervisor
Lucy Ash Supervisor
Brian Phillips Supervisor
speccase
Jamie Ash Production Runner
Julie Hawkins Production Runner
John Ryan Production Runner
speccase
speccase
Alan Moss Other
speccase
speccase
David Dundas Various
speccase
speccase
Karen Henry Various
speccase
Sara Kotch Various
Anna Malni Various
speccase
Melissa Mee Various
speccase
Joanna Scott Various
Dawn White Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ray Povey Various
speccase
Damian Foley Various
speccase
Guy Duchet Various
speccase
Barry Croft Various
Kim Craste Various
speccase
speccase
Ron Erickson Various
Shareen Khan Various
Alan Moss Various
speccase
Lidia Crowe Various
speccase
Paula Kent Various
speccase
Jung Suk Lee Various
Ian Llande Various
speccase
Ross Gregory Various
Matt Grimes Various
Ingrid Babbs Various
speccase
speccase
Steve Gaynes Various
Eileen Price Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST