skip navigation
Fort Dobbs

Fort Dobbs(1958)

Also Known As: Fifteen Bullets from Fort Dobbs |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fort Dobbs A frontierswoman suspects the... MORE > $19.99 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fort Dobbs A frontierswoman suspects the... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A frontierswoman suspects the man who rescued her from the Comanches of killing her husband.

Cast & Crew

Gordon Douglas Director
Clint Walker Gar Davis
Virginia Mayo Celia Gray
Richard Eyer Chad Gray
Russ Conway Sheriff
Michael Dante Billings
William Clothier Director of Photography
Louis Jennings Camera Operator
Elmer Faubion Assistant Camera
Richard Doran Assistant Camera
Jack Woods Stills
Ralph Owens Gaffer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  not available
Release Date:  1958 Production Date:  [1.75:1]
EBX; AFI
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Warner Bros. Pictures, Inc.
Sound:  Mono (RCA Sound System) Production Co:  Warner Bros. Pictures, Inc.
Duration(mins):  90 or 93 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • The Quintisenntial Western Actor

    Daniel Maloney 2012-12-24

    All of my life,I wanted to meet the actor Clint Walker-Cheyenne Bodie.All of my buddies born circa 1944,werein awe of him...my Dad was too. Finally,17... MORE>

  • Brian Keith helps movie

    Lon Scott 2012-01-09

    Here's a very lively western with rugged, good looking Clint Walker and beauty Virginia Mayo .who seems to be the damsel in distress in most of those... MORE>

  • A Very Great Western "Fort Dobbs"

    Warnedia 2011-08-11

    I love any western that stars the very handsome Clint Walker and very believable actor. I always thought he was never given the accolades he deserved as an... MORE>