skip navigation
Final Conflict, The

Final Conflict, The(1981)

Also Known As: Omen 3 | Omen III: The Final Conflict |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Final Conflict, The The anti-Christ Damien has... MORE > $39.98 Regularly $39.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Final Conflict, The The anti-Christ Damien has... MORE > $39.98
Regularly $39.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The anti-Christ Damien has grown up to be a rich and powerful man, and the American ambassador to Great Britain. When the stars align in a certain way, Damien recognizes this as a sign of the Second Coming of Christ. Believing that the Christ-child has been born in Anglia on March 24, 1982, he sends

Cast & Crew

Graham Baker Director
Sam Neill Damien
Rossano Brazzi De Carlo
Don Gordon Harvey Dean
Lisa Harrow Kate Reynolds
Barnaby Holm Peter Reynolds
Mason Adams President
Robert Arden American Ambassador
Louis Mahoney Brother Paulo
Marc Boyle Brother Benito
Milos Kirek Brother Martin
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1981 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Rank Film Laboratory .....Production Company, Camera Effects .....Production Company, 20th Century Fox .....Studio, 20th Century Fox .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cbs Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • The Final Conflict: Omen III (1981)

    James Higgins 2009-11-24

    As expected, The Omen series of films got progressively worse. This one starts out decent, but midway through it gets downright ridiculous and over the... MORE>