skip navigation
Because We Were Born

Because We Were Born(2008)

Also Known As: Puisque nous sommes nes | Puisque nous sommes ns |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Because We Were... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

Andrea Santana Cinematographer
Jamel Debbouze Producer
Muriel Meynard Producer
Maurice Prost Coproducer
Production Company
Cineart Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Urban Distribution International Foreign Distribution Sales
Financier
Financier
Mikros Image Financier
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2008 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Cineart .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Urban Distribution International .....Foreign Distribution Sales, .....Financier, .....Financier, Mikros Image .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Brazil (BR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: