skip navigation
Eyewitness

Eyewitness(1981)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Eyewitness - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Yates Director
speccase

Cast

William Hurt Daryll Deever
Sigourney Weaver Tony Sokolow
speccase
James Woods Aldo Mercer
Irene Worth Mrs Sokolow
speccase
Pamela Reed Linda Mercer
Albert Paulsen Mr Sokolow
Steven Hill Lieutenant Jacobs
speccase
Morgan Freeman Lieutenant Black
Alice Drummond Mrs Deever
Sharon Goldman Israeli Woman
speccase
Chao Li Chi Mr Long
Keone Young Mr Long'S Son
Dennis Sakamoto 1st Vietnamese Man
speccase
Henry Yuk 2nd Vietnamese Man
Jo Davidson Man At Concert
speccase
Bill Mazer Sports Announcer
John Roland Anchorman
James Ray Weeks Television Producer
speccase
Milton Zane News Crew Member
Dow Mckeever Video Tape Editor
speccase
Kimmy Wong Asian Child
Alex Rosa Street Kid
Mark Burns Television Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Matthew F. Leonetti Director Of Photography
Ronald Lautore Director Of Photography
Vincent Gerardo Camera Assistant
speccase
Tom Priestley Camera Operator
Dow Mckeever Video Sequence
Tom Hanlon Video Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Tesich Screenwriter
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Peter Yates Producer
Kenneth Utt Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Harriet Fidlow Assistant Editor
Dow Mckeever Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark C Burns Assistant Editor
Lisa J Levine Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Charles Gerhardt Music Conductor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Thomas Kane Assistant Director
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
William Farley Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

James Roberts Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Robert Klatt Set Dresser
Eugene Powell Scenic Artist
Edward Stewart Set Decorator
speccase
Gary Brink Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Philip Rosenberg Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lowell Mate Sound Editor
Dan Sable Supervising Sound Editor
Nat Boxer Sound Mixer
speccase
Theodore Soderberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Howard Feuer Casting
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Joanna Ney Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Leonetti Company Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Grace Blake Production Coordinator
Kenneth Utt Production Manager
speccase
Bob Ward Key Grip
speccase
Mark Monsky Technical Advisor
Lorraine Falck Riding Instructor
William Curry Transportation Captain
speccase
Karl Miller Dog Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Carlos Quiles Carpenter
Richard Adee Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

speccase

Misc. Crew

Ralph M Leo Auditor
Rudy Ugland Wrangler
speccase