skip navigation
World's Greatest Dad

World's Greatest Dad(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

World's Greatest Dad Lance Clayton is a man who has... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $13.97 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

World's Greatest Dad Lance Clayton is a man who has... MORE > $10.95
Regularly $13.97
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Horacio Marquinez Director Of Photography
Mark L Anderson Assistant Camera
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera
speccase
Brianne Cronkhite Assistant Camera
Robert Webeck Assistant Camera
Tamia Diaz Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Mailman Camera Operator
Robert Webeck Camera Operator
Mark L Anderson Camera Operator
speccase
Will Emery Loader
Mark Coyne Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bobcat Goldthwait Screenplay
Barbara A Brown Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard Kelly Producer
Ted Hamm Producer
speccase
Tim Perell Producer
Howard Gertler Producer
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer
speccase
Ted Hamm Executive Producer
Sarah De Sa Rego Coproducer
Jeff Culotta Executive
speccase
David Marcus Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stacy Katzman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jerry Brunskill Original Score
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bruce Hornsby Song Performer
speccase
Peggy Lee Song Performer
Tom Kenny Song Performer
Darius Holbert Song Performer
speccase
Jerry Brunskill Song Performer
Ryan Rees Song Performer
Andy Paley Song Performer
speccase
Ben Kishaba Song Performer
Michael Bolger Song Performer
Akron/Family Song Performer
speccase
The Deadly Syndrome Song Performer
Inara George Song Performer
Queen Song Performer
speccase
David Bowie Song Performer
Brendan Benson Song Performer
Colleen Stewart Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mariela Comitini Assistant Director
Sebastian Mazzola Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Shane Cook 2-D Animator
Cameron Thomas 2-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Ian Barbella Visual Effects
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Producer
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
Peter Hugo Flack Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cheri Minns Makeup
speccase
Akemi Hart Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sarah De Sa Rego Costume Designer
Katy Mcphee Costumes
Nikki Bartnick Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Colin Narver Art Department
Christopher Scott Art Department
Alex Yasinovsky Art Department
speccase
Rob Kramer Art Department
Andrea Dupras Art Department Coordinator
Brady J Condit On-Set Dresser
speccase
Philip Dulaney On-Set Dresser
Jeffrey Crow On-Set Dresser
Ed Vance On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Ringer Scenic Artist
Hamid Zavareei Scenic Artist
Rob Chalk Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Peterson Scenic Artist
Sally Roberts Set Costumer
Gerard Parr Set Costumer
speccase
Teresa Hill Set Costumer
Frances Kenny Set Costumer
Rachel Thomson Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Paino Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lisa Fowle Sound Designer
Ryan Rees Supervising Sound Editor
John Thomas Graves Sound Recordist
speccase
Lisa Fowle Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Effects Editor
Robert L Marts Sound Mixer
speccase
Samuel Lehmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Hay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Maciek Malish Foley Editor
Cecilia Perna Foley Mixer
speccase
Harrison Meyle Adr Editor
Harrison Meyle Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Denise Gibbs Casting
Ruth Lambert Casting Director
Robert Mcgee Casting Director
speccase
Nicole Testa Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Michael Hilow Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Michele Robertson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Darko Entertainment Production Company
Process Media Production Company
Jerkschool Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Gradient Effects Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Schreck Rose Dapello & Adams Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Alphacine Labs Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Grip & Lighting Production Company
Production Company
Indieclear Production Company
speccase
D.R. Rieff And Associates Production Company
Production Company
Cinetic Media Production Company
speccase
Creative Artists Agency Production Company
Reiff & Associates Production Company
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
The Works Theatrical Distributor
Meredith Wurzbach Production Insurance
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Magnolia Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Devin Clarke Production
Michael Whelan Production
speccase
Zach Gordon Production
Tasha Goldthwait Production
David Kagawa Production
speccase
Jordanah Monjazeb Production
Ryn Rulison Production
Otis Sherman Production
speccase
Joe Vea Production
Zita Mazzola Production Supervisor
Matt Shapiro Production Associate
speccase
Cynthia Walker Production Accountant
Robert S Wilhelm Production Assistant
Megan Griffiths Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Waters Boom Operator
Myron Partman Boom Operator
Matt Jacobson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lindsey Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
Bruce Henderson Dolly Grip
speccase
Larry Fee Driver
speccase
Robert Mair Driver
speccase
Cary Zanor Driver
John Petty Driver
speccase
speccase
Joyce Rudolph Photography
Ron King Transportation Captain
speccase
Harry C Taylor Transportation Captain
Alison Kelly Craft Service
Paul D Loiselle Craft Service
speccase
Debbie Betson Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Oscar Lofgren Construction
Nick Worsfold Construction
Shefskie Paba Construction
speccase
Courtland Premo Construction
Curtis Taylor Construction Coordinator
Andrew Sharretts Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kyle Seago Set Production Assistant
Joseph Fankhauser Set Production Assistant
C David Hall-Cottrill Property Master
speccase
Lisa Dealva Property Master
Vincent Ferris Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Norbert F Quiban Best Boy Electric
Steve Colgrove Electrician
David Ray Robinson Electrician
speccase
Jeremiah Skender Electrician
Chris Purkiss Electrician
Martin Cameron Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

James Walton Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Matt Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor
Paul Bronkar Colorist
John Craigmile (Jr) Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Mark Wygant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ilona Sikhegyi Kelly Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dave Drummond Assistant Location Manager
J Daniel Dusek Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Matt Estes Accountant
Tamarah Phillips Accountant
Blake Misajet Accountant
speccase
Merritt Riley Accountant
Traci Martin Accounting Assistant
Viki Parker Accounting Assistant
speccase
Aurore Guyot Assistant
speccase
Melissa Manfro Fox Legal Counsel
Joseph Dapello Legal Services
speccase
speccase
Kevin Hindley Researcher
speccase
Dominic Cooney Software Engineer
Adam Bryant Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST