skip navigation
Tooth Fairy

Tooth Fairy(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tooth Fairy "The Tooth Fairy,"... MORE > $6.98 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tooth Fairy "The Tooth Fairy,"... MORE > $6.98
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

David Tattersall Director Of Photography
David Crone Director Of Photography
Sean Harding Assistant Camera
speccase
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera
Terry Mcewen Assistant Camera
Jean-Marc Saldini Assistant Camera
speccase
George Majoros Assistant Camera
Jeremy Lundstrom Assistant Camera
Cam North Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Andy Wilson Camera Operator
Chris Harris Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lowell Ganz Screenplay
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay
Joshua Sternin Screenplay
speccase
Jim Piddock Story By
speccase
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Lara Fox Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jason Blum Producer
Mark Ciardi Producer
Gordon Gray Producer
speccase
Jim Piddock Executive Producer
Kevin Halloran Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor
speccase
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco Assistant Editor
John Paul Ungaretti Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Darryl Stawychny Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Suzie Katayama Original Music
George S. Clinton Original Music
speccase
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor
George S. Clinton Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Adam Hamilton Song Performer
Kacee Clanton Song Performer
Tony Desare Song Performer
speccase
D Capone Song Performer
David Hilker Song Performer
Steve Morse Song Performer
speccase
Michael Lembeck Song Performer
2 Unlimited Song Performer
George S. Clinton Song Performer
speccase
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
Steve Kempster Score Recording
Greg Dennen Score Recording
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer
Mike Flicker Music Editor
speccase
Matt Friedman Music Editor
Chuck Martin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rich Cowan Assistant Director
David Klohn Assistant Director
Colleen Mitchell Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Bo Johnson Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Adam Tayler Special Effects
Kim Doyle Visual Effects
Nicole Montemayor Visual Effects
speccase
Marta Knapik Visual Effects
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects
Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer
Eileen Godoy Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Genevieve West Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Shauna Bryan Mcleod Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control
Dave Mansour Motion Control
speccase
Giles Chin Puppeteer
Paul Jarrett Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist
speccase
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist
Vanessa Giles Makeup Assistant
speccase
Kandace Loewen Hair Assistant
Terry Hanson Hair Stylist
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist
speccase
John Isaacs Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Angus Strathie Costume Designer
Debbie Tallman Costumer
Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
speccase
Sarah Haddleton Assistant Costume Designer
Denise Gingrich Wardrobe Assistant
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristin Agi Art Department Coordinator
Dean Sherriff Illustrator
Ray Lai Illustrator
speccase
Mario Tomas Painter
Dan Petrescu Painter
speccase
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator
Walter Ockley Set Designer
speccase
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master
Peter Bien Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Juniper Watters Sound Department
Chuck Michael Sound Designer
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Rob Stefanson Sound Recordist
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
David Husby Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Stein Recording Engineer
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer
Jeff Dawson Recording Engineer
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
John Murray Foley Editor
speccase
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
R. J. Kizer Adr Editor
speccase
Terri Douglas Adr Voice Casting
Cam Clarke Adr Voice Casting
David Cowgill Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Debi Derryberry Adr Voice Casting
Chad Einbinder Adr Voice Casting
Eddie Frierson Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jackie Gonneau Adr Voice Casting
Kerry Gutierrez Adr Voice Casting
Jason Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Bridget Hoffman Adr Voice Casting
Holly Kane Adr Voice Casting
David Lander Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Daniel A Kaz Adr Voice Casting
Helaine Lembeck Adr Voice Casting
Alex Mandelberg Adr Voice Casting
speccase
David Markus Adr Voice Casting
Scott Menville Adr Voice Casting
Laraine Newman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Paul Pape Adr Voice Casting
Joey Paul Jensen Adr Voice Casting
Heidi Sulzman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Pepper Sweeney Adr Voice Casting
Shane Sweet Adr Voice Casting
William Woff Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Allen Hartz Adr/Dialogue Editor
Michael Magill Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Coreen Mayrs Casting
Mindy Marin Casting Director
speccase
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant
Stephanie Boeke Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Rob Larsen Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tanoai Reed Stunts
Lloyd Adams Stunts
speccase
Aaron Au Stunts
speccase
Krista Bell Stunts
speccase
Andre Jette Stunts
speccase
speccase
Lani Gelera Stunts
Alex Green Stunts
speccase
Rob Hayter Stunts
speccase
David Lane Stunts
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
speccase
Chad Sayne Stunts
speccase
Jodi Stecyk Stunts
Todd Scott Stunts
Sean Skene Stunts
speccase
Clay Virtue Stunts
speccase
Ken Zilka Stunts
Dean Hart Stunts
speccase
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator
Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Blumhouse Productions Production Company
Mayhem Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pjf Productions, Inc. Production Company
Picture Mill Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ps Production Services Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cinedev Production Company
speccase
Image Engine Design Production Company
Prime Focus Vfx Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Hydraulx Production Company
Lola Visual Effects Production Company
Evil Eye Pictures Production Company
speccase
Ntropic Visual Effects Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Russia Theatrical Distributor
Cmc Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pat Foster Production Coordinator
Dana Jurcic Production Coordinator
Crystal Choo Production Coordinator
speccase
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant
Jessica Hoyles Production Assistant
Ruby Krakower Production Assistant
speccase
Wendy Williams Production Manager
Wendy Susan Williams Production Manager
Donald D Brown Boom Operator
speccase
Rod Haney Best Boy
Pat Harris Best Boy
Jim Wenting Best Boy
speccase
Simon Hunt Best Boy
Phil Klapwyk Best Boy
Leon Serginson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Rohan Lyal Greensman
speccase
Terry Jarrette Greensman
James Summers Greensman
speccase
Seth Hettrick Key Rigging Grip
Diyah Pera Photography
Lee Tucker Projectionist
speccase
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain
Bert Prevost Transportation Captain
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Carmen Siegers Coordinator
Craig J Lane Coordinator
Stephen Benabo Coordinator
speccase
Nancy Kress Craft Service
Trish Fell Craft Service
Barbara Beeby Craft Service
speccase
Shea Swinburne Craft Service
Dana Dube Animal Trainer
Dino Dube Animal Trainer
speccase
Duane Bradley Animal Trainer
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mark Ellis Unit Director
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michel Rheault Construction
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Johnny Dale Construction Coordinator
speccase
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager
Bill Forster Foreman
speccase
Bryan Korenberg Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Shane Dobie Best Boy Electric
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Angela Sullivan Post-Production Assistant
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
Shane Davidson Compositing Supervisor
Christine Petrov Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant
Jeremy Sanchez Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Catou Kearney Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bobby O'Kane Accountant
Janet Lane Accountant
Martin Elfalan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tina Dawson Accounting Assistant
Suzanne Clements Accounting Assistant
Gemma Andrew Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kyle Leydier Assistant
Adrian Baez Assistant
speccase
Megan Mcnichol Assistant
Micheal Bahta Assistant
speccase
speccase
Blaine Lougheed Software Engineer
speccase
Ross Woo Software Engineer
Justin Rosen Software Engineer
Zane Harker Software Engineer
speccase
Emma Watts Studio Executive
John Fox Studio Executive
Jenny Marchick Studio Executive
speccase
Larry Mah Recording
Tim Lauber Recording
Amanda Morrison Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sigurjon Gardarsson Digital Effects Artist
Mark Theriault Digital Effects Artist
Jonathan Reynolds Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Ritz Digital Effects Artist
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist
Brett Mclaughlin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Conaty Digital Effects Artist
Corey Belina Digital Effects Artist
Anna Terekhova Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Greg Hansen Digital Effects Artist
Vinay Mehta Digital Effects Artist
Megan Danderfer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Pember Digital Effects Artist
Rick Curts Digital Effects Artist
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joel Thompson Digital Effects Artist
Matt Giampa Digital Effects Artist
Jason Labbe Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christoffer Hulusjo Digital Effects Artist
Jeff Tetzlaff Digital Effects Artist
Grant Wilson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sarah Hayward Digital Effects Artist
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Alsop Digital Effects Artist
Mike Shand Digital Effects Artist
Rui Padhina Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Susan Stewart Digital Effects Artist
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist
Graeme Baitz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist
Daniel Cairnie Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Debora Dunphy Digital Effects Artist
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist
Lionel Heath Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist
Thierry Muller Digital Effects Artist
Tom Mchattie Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Casey Rolseth Digital Effects Artist
Tiago Santos Digital Effects Artist
Jessica Wan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Bruce Woloshyn Digital Effects Artist
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST