skip navigation
84 Charing Cross Road

84 Charing Cross Road(1986)

Also Known As: carta final, La |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

84 Charing Cross... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

David Jones Director
Anne Bancroft Helene Hanff
Anthony Hopkins Frank Doel
Judi Dench Nora Doel
Jean De Baer Maxine Bellamy
Maurice Denham George Martin
Eleanor David Cecily Farr
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1986 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Sony Pictures Releasing
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Sony Pictures Releasing .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • 84 CHARING CROSS ROAD

    JHornung 2014-05-21

    got hooked-how wonderful a relationship built on words and not photographs, or video? back when you anxiously waited on the postman's bell for that... MORE>

  • Mel Brooks?

    Lily54 2014-05-21

    This just can't be "Mel Brooks". Such sensitivity, so deliciously verbose. Delightful movie to watch with a cup of tea after a long day in... MORE>

  • $$$$$

    NENA 2014-05-20

    1st time that I have seen this.....movie, It left me wondering why she didn't go with her friend to England, to meet all the people. I hope Tcm. Will... MORE>