skip navigation
Laila's Birthday

Laila's Birthday(2008)

Also Known As: Eid Milad Laila |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Laila's Birthday Judge Abu Laila is forced to... MORE > $29.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Laila's Birthday Judge Abu Laila is forced to... MORE > $29.95
Regularly $29.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Judge Abu Laila is forced to become a taxi driver when the government runs out of money to pay for his wages. On the day of his daughter Laila's seventh birthday, his wife insists that he needs to be home early with a present and a cake. Abu Laila has nothing else on his mind other than completing t

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2008 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Kino International
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Fortissimo Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Brunbro Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Amf .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Barton Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Kino International .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Ctv International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Fortissimo Films .....World Wide Distribution Sales, Entertainment One Films .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Kino Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Palestine (PS)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: