skip navigation
Singing Revolution, The

Singing Revolution, The(2007)

Also Known As: Laulev Revolutsioon |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Singing Revolution, The First occupied by the Soviets... MORE > $26.95 Regularly $26.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Singing Revolution, The First occupied by the Soviets... MORE > $26.95
Regularly $26.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

First occupied by the Soviets in 1939, then by the Nazis, and then by the Soviets again, Estonia lived through decades of terror. By the end of World War II, more than one-quarter of the population had been deported to Siberia, were executed, or had fled the country. Music sustained the Estonian peo

Cast & Crew

Linda Hunt Narrator
Miguelangel Aponte-Rios Cinematographer
Jeremy Leach Cinematographer
Christopher Szwedo Cinematographer
Mike Majoros Screenplay
James Tusty Screenplay
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Abramorama Entertainment/Mountain View Productions, Abramorama Entertainment/Mountain View Productions
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Abramorama Entertainment .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Financier, .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Estonia (EE)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: