skip navigation
Driving Me Crazy

Driving Me Crazy(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Driving Me Crazy - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jon Turteltaub Director
David Tausik 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

George Kennedy John Mcready
speccase
Steve Kanaly Mr Goodwyn
Milton Berle Hotel Clerk
speccase
Darcy Lapier Girl With Taj
Ron Rice Man At Party
speccase
Peter Lupus G M Boss
Vlade Divac Yugo Boss
Anna Divac Mrs Yugo Boss
speccase
Fritzie Burr Mrs Peugeot
speccase
Alf Reigel Schrempf
speccase
Uta Oesterlinger Frau Hochstein
speccase
Aaron Heyman Peugot Boss
Ken Shinkai Honda Boss
speccase
Roger Siegal Mr Chrysler
Michael Adler Ford Boss
Lloyd Battista Fiat Boss
speccase
Jim Ishida Nissan Boss
Tina Von Cramm Mercedes Boss
John Bouton 2nd Hotel Clerk
speccase
Carol Arthur Jaguar Boss
Cecile Krevoy Poodle Lady
Norman Krevoy Motorcop
speccase
Mort Katz Other Cop
Lisa Brady Auction Bidder
Vicki Rosemont Auction Bidder
speccase
George Christy 1st Bystander
Brad Krevoy 2nd Bystander
Debbie Hines Woman At Bus Stop
speccase
Steve Stabler Man At Bus Stop
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jeffrey Porter Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Christopher Faloona Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Flavio M Labiano Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alisa Williams Clapper Loader 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jeffrey Porter 1st Assistant Camera
D J Harder 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Lara Sarkissian 3rd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Johnny London Screenwriter
Jon Turteltaub Screenwriter
David Tausik Screenwriter
speccase
Cheryl Malat Script Supervisor
Carol Kravetz Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brad Krevoy Producer
Steve Stabler Producer
David Tausik Co-Producer
speccase
Chad Oman Co-Producer
Antonio Geissler Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert V. Hoffman Associate Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor
speccase
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ludwig van Beethoven Music ("Symphony No. 6 Opus 68 (Pastorale)" "Symphony No. 2 Opus 36")
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Dies Irae" "Introitus" (Requiem Kv626))
speccase
Bernard Haitink Conductor ("Symphony No. 6 Opus 68 (Pastorale)" "Symphony No. 2 Opus 36")
Peter Schreier Conductor ("Dies Irae" "Introitus" (Requiem Kv626))
Ulf Krueger Songs ("Dr No" "Autofahr'N")
speccase
Edition Dagobert (Edition Dagobert) Song Publisher ("Dr No" "Autofahr'N")
Warner-Chappell (Warner-Chappell) Song Publisher ("Dr No" "Real Life" "Autofahr'N" "Jumpin' So High" "Lonely Is The Night")
Lorenz Westphal Song Producer ("Dr No" "Autofahr'N")
speccase
Liesegang (Liesegang) Song ("Super Freak Family")
Axel Schwartzberg Song Publisher ("Super Freak Family")
speccase
Zeus B Held Song Producer ("Super Freak Family")
Merendino (Merendino) Song ("Real Life")
speccase
Joey Balin Song Producer ("Real Life" "Words" "Jumpin' So High" "Blazing Heart" "I Rule The Ruins" "That'S What She Said" "Slow Ride"); Songs
Muller (Muller) Songs ("One World" "What It Is")
speccase
Wemen (Wemen) Song ("One World")
Polygram Songs (Polygram Songs) Song Publisher ("One World")
Carsten Bohn Song Producer ("One World" "What It Is")
speccase
Ronald Prent Song Producer ("One World" "What It Is")
Katharina Franck Song ("On The Balcony")
speccase
Intro Music (Intro Music) Song Publisher ("On The Balcony")
Udo Arnt Song Producer ("On The Balcony")
speccase
Bernie Taupin Song ("I'M Still Standing")
Big Pig Music Ltd (Big Pig Music Ltd) Song Publisher ("I'M Still Standing")
speccase
Chris Thomas Song Producer ("I'M Still Standing")
Schacht Music (Schacht Music) Song Publisher ("I Rule The Ruins")
Balin Music (Balin Music) Song Publisher ("Words" "Slow Ride" "That'S What She Said")
speccase
Unicorn Song Publisher ("Come On Home")
Joseph Baldassare Song Producer ("Come On Home")
speccase
Song Producer ("Stalakdrama")
Boris Blank Song ("Stalakdrama")
Dieter Meier Song ("Stalakdrama")
speccase
David Knopfler Song; Song Producer ("Lonely Is The Night")
Dormant Music Ltd (Dormant Music Ltd) Song Publisher ("Lonely Is The Night")
Nina Hagen Song Performer ("Super Freak Family")
speccase
Al Corley Song Performer ("Real Life")
Frumpy (Frumpy) Song Performer ("One World" "What It Is")
Nadja Petrick Song Performer ("Jumpin' So High")
speccase
The Rainbirds (The Rainbirds) Song Performer ("On The Balcony")
Nadieh (Nadieh) Song Performer ("Words")
Elton John Song Performer ("I'M Still Standing")
speccase
Warlock (Warlock) Song Performer ("I Rule The Ruins")
Z-Boy (Z-Boy) Song Performer ("Slow Ride")
Stephan Eicher Song Performer ("Come On Home")
speccase
Song Performer
David Knopfler Song Performer
Louis Spillman Phonogram Music Coordinator
speccase
Antonio Ioannou Phonogram Music Coordinator
Heinz Georg Drenzler Phonogram Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bruce Franklin 1st Assistant Director
Nik Conradt 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Molly M. Mayeux 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Markus Herling 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Alexandra Guzman 2nd Assistant Director
Cynthia Davis 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Jack Krevoy 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Beau Maxwell Digital Transfer Engineer
Dave Torres Digital Transfer Engineer
Don Power Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael A Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tricia Sawyer Key Makeup
Desne Holland Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rena Burg Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Rene Dashiell Assistant Makeup
Tricia Sawyer Hairstyles
speccase
F. Laini Thompson Hairstyles (Billy Dee Williams)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Greg Lavoi Costume Designer
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Designer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Loretta Pickering Costume Assistant
speccase
Ulrike Baumann Wardrobe 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Joey D Shearer Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Julie Crane Set Dresser
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser
Susan R Cordova Set Decorator
speccase
Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gary Randall Production Designer
Wolfgang Heinz Production Designer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Sound

Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Louis Creveling Sound Effects Editor
Reinhardt Stergar Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Reinhard Gloge Sound Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Marcil Foley Recordist
speccase
Debbie Melford Adr Programmer
Joshua E Schneider Adr Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Georg Hofer V Lobenstein Stunt Driver 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jamie Martin Stunt Driver 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jim Stephan Stunts
speccase
George Sach Stunts
speccase
Tony Epper Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Motion Picture Corporation Of America Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Highlight Communications Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Uli Moller Production Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Carsten Lorenz Production Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Raimond Reynolds Production Coordinator
speccase
Anja Giessing Production Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Sara Stremple Production Assistant
Ned Eisenberg Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Berlly Production Assistant
Alison Parnell Production Assistant
Georg Hofer V Lobenstein Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jamie Martin Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Heike Richter-Karst Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
William Ratcliffe Boom Operator
speccase
Gottfried Drexel Boom Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Rob Polich Second Boom Operator
Henry Coccetti Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jeffrey M. Hall Best Boy Grip
Marsha Oglesby Assistant Production Coordinator
Bruce Moessen Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Steve Gray Driver
speccase
Thorsten Lippstock Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Janney Electric Swing
Joshua Weisel Lead Swing
speccase
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain
speccase
Marc Giessing Transportation Captain 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Susan Stremple Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rob Niles Prop Builder
Bruce Sulzberg Property Intern
Silvano Busata Carpenter
speccase
Robert Somerton Carpenter
Kevin Crump Carpenter
Richard Wright Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jurgen Thiele Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Robert V. Hoffman Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Ashley Friedman Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Vanessa G Bardliving Assistant (To Jon Turteltaub)
Susan Torkelson Assistant (To Thomas Gottschalk)
Gregg Ratinoff Distribution Liaison
speccase
speccase
Ivan Guiterrez Security
Judith Wyle Various
speccase
Craig Muzio Various
Dino Pierone Various
speccase
Rachel Fain Various
David Zilkha Various
speccase
Jim Wynorski Various
speccase
speccase
David Rennie Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST