skip navigation
Paul Blart: Mall Cop

Paul Blart: Mall Cop(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Paul Blart: Mall Cop A single, suburban dad tries... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Paul Blart: Mall Cop A single, suburban dad tries... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Steve Carr Director
speccase

Cinematography

Russ Alsobrook Director Of Photography
Patrick Capone Director Of Photography
Jason Garcia Assistant Camera
speccase
Rigney Sackley Assistant Camera
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera
Christian Hollyer Assistant Camera
speccase
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
John Joyce Camera Operator
Damon Lemay Loader
speccase
John Joyce Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin James Screenplay
Nick Bakay Screenplay
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kevin James Producer
Adam Sandler Producer
Todd Garner Producer
speccase
Barry Bernardi Producer
Jeff Sussman Executive Producer
speccase
Jason Taragan Associate Producer
Gino Falsetto Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jason Gourson Assistant Editor
J J Titone Apprentice Editor
speccase
Anthony Hoffman Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor
speccase
Scott Smalley Music Conductor
speccase
Edgar Winter Song Performer
Jeff Lynne Song Performer
Jessica Ferguson Song Performer
speccase
Barry Manilow Song Performer
Patriotic Fathers Song Performer
Kiss Song Performer
speccase
Rasheeda Frost Song Performer
Shakti Song Performer
John Costello Song Performer
speccase
Eddie Money Song Performer
Gabe Veltri Music Scoring Mixer
Stuart Grusin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director
Mark S Constance Assistant Director
speccase
David Eric Chapman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alan Au Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Stephen Chiu Visual Effects
David Langtry Visual Effects
John Barrigar Visual Effects
speccase
Riley Benard Visual Effects
Josh Cole Visual Effects
Mike Diltz Visual Effects
speccase
Neil Ghaznavi Visual Effects
Stu Macrae Visual Effects
Harrison Rutherford Visual Effects
speccase
Karl Sisson Visual Effects
Tong Zhou Visual Effects
Arlend Engar Visual Effects
speccase
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Brian Addie Visual Effects Editor
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Bivins Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sher Williams Makeup Artist
Carla Antonino Makeup Artist
speccase
Jennie-Kay Murphy Hair Stylist
Brenda Mcnally Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Lutter Costume Designer
Caroline Errington Costume Supervisor
speccase
Patrick Guzzo Costumer
Sara Mink Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carly Serodio Art Department Coordinator
Joseph Barillaro Charge Scenic Painter
Simon Jones Graphic Designer
speccase
John O'Neil On-Set Dresser
Paul Wilson Painter
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
speccase
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Tom Williams Sound Mixer
speccase
Deb Adair Sound Mixer
William Freesh Sound Mixer
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Amy Kane Foley Artist
speccase
Alan M Decker Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Larry Kemp Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anne Mulhall Casting
speccase
Kim Miscia Casting
Beth Bowling Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Mack Stunts
speccase
Jason Shupe Stunts
speccase
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

James Ferrera Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Relativity Media Production Company
Boston Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Zoic Studios Production Company
Framework Studios Production Company
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Buena Vista Sony Pictures Releasing (Bvspr) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven Oare Production Supervisor
Lori Hornung Production Coordinator
Eric C Pike Production Accountant
speccase
Jason Habelow Production Assistant
Chad Goyette Production Assistant
Allison Hurney Production Assistant
speccase
Marli Mesibov Production Assistant
Matthew Pado Production Assistant
Katherine Packard Production Assistant
speccase
Herb Polack Production Assistant
Arestia Rosenberg Production Assistant
Reed Whorton Production Assistant
speccase
Eli Wolstan Production Secretary
Joel Reidy Boom Operator
Geoffrey Rockwell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
Brian Corbett Dolly Grip
Tim Driscoll Key Grip
speccase
Jake Forster Key Rigging Grip
Richard Cartwright Photography
William O'Brien Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas Mcgrath Transportation Co-Captain
Carlin Reagan Coordinator
Kristi Decisero Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barry Bernardi Unit Director
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator
Steve Deboer Foreman
speccase
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Curtiss Bradford Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Peterson Chief Lighting Technician
James R Mitchell Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor
Raul Riveros Film Lab
speccase

Location Manager

Charles Harrington Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lucas J Nalepinski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lucy Herrera Accounting Assistant
Trish Vengoechea Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brian Murphy Assistant
Jeremy Tate Assistant
speccase
Paul Levasseur Assistant
Mario Garcia Assistant
Daniel Guire Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Svenson Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST